Junior League Softball World Series

Kirkland, Washington
 August 12 - 18
http://www.jrsoftballworldseries.com/
All times listed below are Pacific Standard Time
 

Pool A Pool B
South East Surry Little League
Pilot Mountain, NC
4 - 0 Asia Pacific Negros Occ-Ba-Neg LL Bacolod City, Philippines 1 - 3
Host Redmond West Little League
Redmond, Washington
1 - 3 EMEA Windmills Amsterdam/
Rondevenen
LL
Amsterdam/
Rondevenen, Netherlands
1 - 3
Canada Turtle Club Little League
Windsor, Ontario
0 - 4 West Westchester-Del Rey LL Westchester, CA 2 - 2
Latin America Asofem Little League
Maunabo, Puerto Rico
3 - 1 East Haverstraw LL
Haverstraw, New York
4 - 0
Southwest Grand Mesa LL
Grand Junction, Colorado
2 - 2 Central Boardman Community
East/West Little League
Boardman, Ohio
2 - 2
Sunday
8/12/07
Monday
8/13/07
Tuesday
8/14/07
Wednesday
8/15/07
Thursday
8/16/07
Game A1
2:30 pm (Fld B)

South  6
vs.
Canada  0
  

Game A3
1:45 pm (Fld B)

Latin America 12
vs.
Southwest  3
 

Game A5
1:00 pm (Fld A)

Host  3
vs.
South  7
 

 Game A7
1:45 pm (Fld B)

South  2
vs.
Latin America  0
 

Game A9
12:00 pm (Fld A)

Canada  0
vs.
Latin America  14
 

Game A2
5:45 pm (Fld A)

Host  0
vs.
Latin America  9
 

Game A4
4:45 pm (Fld B)

Canada  3
vs.
Host  16
 

Game A6
4:00 pm (Fld A)

Canada  4
vs.
Southwest  11
 

Game A8
4:45 pm (Fld B)

Southwest 12
vs.
Host  11
 

Game A10
3:00 pm (Fld A)

South  4
vs.
Southwest  1
 

Game B1
2:45 pm (Fld A)

Asia Pacific 
0
vs.
EMEA  7
Game B3
2:00 pm (Fld A)

EMEA  2
vs.
West  17

Game B5
12:45 pm (Fld B)

EMEA  0
vs.
Central  8

Game B7
2:00 pm (Fld A)

East  8
vs.
Asia-Pacific  0

Game B9
11:45 am (Fld B)

Asia Pacific  3
vs.
Central  7

Game B2
5:30 pm (Fld B)

West  0
vs.
East  3

Game B4
5:00 pm (Fld A)

East  3
vs.
Central  0
 

Game B5
3:45 pm (Fld B)

Asia Pacific  6
vs.
West  2

Game B8
5:00 pm (Fld A)

West  16
vs.
Central  15

Game B10
2:45 pm (Fld B)

EMEA  0
vs.
East  9
 

Friday
8/17/07
Saturday
8/18/07
Semi-Final Game 1
5:00 pm (Fld A)

South 1
First Place Pool A 
vs.
West  3
Second Place Pool B 

3rd & 4th Place Game
11:30 am (Fld A)

South  1
Loser Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
East   0
Loser Semi-Final Game 2
Semi-Final Game 2
4:45 pm (Fld B)

East  1
First Place Pool B 
vs.
Latin America  2
Second Place Pool A 
 

5th & 6th Place Game
9:30 am (Fld A)

Southwest  1
Winner Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
Central  6
Winner Semi-Final Game 4
 
Semi-Final Game 3
2:00 pm (Fld A)

Southwest  10
Third Place Pool A 
vs.
EMEA  0
Fourth Place  Pool B 

7th & 8th Place Game
9:30 am (Fld B)

EMEA  7
Loser Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
Host  5
Loser Semi-Final Game 4
 
Semi-Final Game 4
1:45 pm (Fld B)

Central  9
Third Place Pool B 
vs.
Host  7
Fourth Place Pool A 
 

9th & 10th Place Game
9:30 am (Fld C)

Asia Pacific  10
Fifth Place Pool A
vs.
Canada  0
Fifth Place Pool B 
 
Saturday
8/18/07
Championship
Game

4:00 pm (Fld A)

West  6
Winner
Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Latin America  16
Winner
Semi-Final Game 2

Live Broadcast
on ESPNU


Tape delay on ESPN2
8/27 at 11:00 am Pacific Standard Time

("A" Games = Games for Pool A)   ("B" Games = Games for Pool B)  

  Asofem Little League - Maunabo, Puerto Rico
is the 2007 Junior League Softball World Champion


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.