Central Regional Tournament
Fort Wayne, Indiana (District 10)
August 4 - 9

 

Teams
Minnesota Lake Park LL
Duluth, Minnesota
1 - 3 Michigan Northeast LL/
Fraternal Northwest LL
Midland, Michigan
3 - 1
Iowa Urbandale LL
Urbandale, Iowa
2 - 2 Illinois Pike County LL
Pittsfield, Illinois
1 - 3
Kentucky Lewis County LL
Vanceburg, Kentucky
1 - 3 Missouri Daniel Boone East/
National LL
Columbia, Missouri
3 - 1
Nebraska North Platte National LL
North Platte, Nebraska
1 - 3 Indiana Osolo LL
Elkhart, Indiana
3 - 1
Ohio North Canton LL
North Canton, Ohio
2 - 2 Host Elmhurst LL
Fort Wayne, Indiana
1 - 3
Wisconsin Glendale Am & Nat LL
Glendale Wisconsin
4 - 0      
Saturday
8/4/07
Sunday
8/5/07
Monday
8/6/07
Tuesday
8/7/07
Game 1
11:00 am
Georgetown Field

Iowa  0
vs.
Michigan  4
 

Game 7
2:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Missouri  14
vs.
Illinois  9

Game 12
1:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Illinois  3
vs.
Michigan  1
 

Game 18
10:30 am
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky  8
vs.
Illinois  7
 

Game 2
11:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Indiana  10
vs.
Minnesota  3
 

Game 8
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin  6
vs.
Nebraska  4

Game 13
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host  8
vs.
Wisconsin  13
 

Game 19
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio  1
vs.
Iowa  13
 

Game 3
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Nebraska  6
vs.
Host  7

Game 9
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio  2
vs.
Michigan  5

Game 14
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Kentucky  3
vs.
Ohio  11
 

Game 20
1:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Minnesota  1
vs.
Wisconsin  12
 

Game 4
4:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Illinois  4
vs.
Ohio  14

Game 10
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Host   7
vs.
Minnesota  12
 

Game 15
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Minnesota  1
vs.
Nebraska  5
 

Game 21
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Michigan  11
vs.
Missouri  1
 

Game 5
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin  13
vs.
Indiana  2
 

Game 11
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky  6
vs.
Iowa  11
 

Game 16
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Iowa  3
vs.
Missouri  12

Game 22
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Indiana  15
vs.
Nebraska  8
 
 

Game 6
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Kentucky  2
vs.
Missouri  7
 

  Game 17
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host  5
vs.
Indiana  12
 

 
Wednesday
8/8/07
Thursday
8/9/07
Game F1
2:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Ohio  9
6th Place Team
vs.
Missouri  2
3rd Place Team
 

Game F3
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Ohio  6
Winner F1
vs.
Wisconsin  7
1st Place Team
 

Game F2
5:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Indiana  10
4th Place Team
vs.
Iowa  5
5th Place Team
 

Game F4
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Indiana  6
Winner F2
vs.
Michigan  8
2nd Place Team
 

Thursday
8/9/07
Game F5
7:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Central Region 
Championship Game

Wisconsin  10
Winner F3
vs.
Michigan  8
Winner F4

 

Wisconsin Advances to the Junior League World Series.


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.