Latin American Regional Tournament

Panama City, Panama
July 22 - 28
 

Pool A Pool B
David Doleguita Little League
Chiriqui, Panama
2 - 3 Cerro Viento Little League
Panama City, Panama
2 - 2
Aruba North Little League
Oranjestad, Aruba
4 - 1 Guaymas Sector Pesca LL
Sonora, Mexico
2 - 2
Douglas Lacayo Little League
Managua, Nicaragua
2 - 3 Del Norte Little League
Barranquilla, Colombia
1 - 3
FESA Little League
Soyapango, El Salvador
0 - 5 Elrod Hendricks West Little League
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Island
3 - 1
Pabao Little League
Willemstad, Curacao
3 - 2 Los Bravos de Pontezuela LL
Santiago, Dominican Republic
2 - 2
Coquivacoa Little League
Maracaibo, Venezuela
4 - 1    
Sunday
7/22/07
Monday
7/23/07
Tuesday
7/24/07
Wednesday
7/25/07
Thursday
7/26/07
Game 1

Aruba 1
vs.
David Doleguita LL 0

Game 6

Curacao  11
vs.
Nicaragua  2
 

Game 11

Venezuela  3
vs.
Nicaragua  2
 

Game 16

El Salvador  1
vs.
Curacao  9
 

Game 21

El Salvador 4
vs.
Venezuela 6
 

Game 2

Nicaragua 6
vs.
El Salvador 3
 

Game 7

Venezuela  6
vs.
David Doleguita LL 5
 

Game 12

Aruba  1
vs.
Curacao  4
 

Game 17

Venezuela  0
vs.
Aruba  9
 

Game 22

David
Doleguita LL 
1
vs.
Curacao  0
 

Game 3

Curacao 5
vs.
Venezuela 6
 

Game 8

Aruba  7
vs.
El Salvador  3
 

Game 13

David Doleguita LL 12
vs.
El Salvador  5
 

Game 18

Nicaragua  5
vs.
David
Doleguita LL
2
 

Game 23

Nicaragua  0
vs.
Aruba  2
 

Game 4

Mexico 1
vs.
Colombia 0
 

Game 9

Cerro Viento LL  0
vs.
Mexico  1
 

Game 14

Dominican
Republic  
5
vs.
Cerro Viento LL 4
 

Game 19

Virgin Island  19
vs.
Dominican
Republic 
2
 

Game 24

Colombia 3
vs.
Virgin Island 4
 

Game 5

Virgin Island 7
vs.
Cerro Viento LL 8
 

Game 10

Colombia  3
vs.
Dominican
Republic  
2
 

Game 15

Mexico  8
vs.
US Virgin Island  9
 

Game 20

Cerro Viento LL 4
vs.
Colombia  3
 

Game 25

Dominican
Republic 
6
vs.
Mexico  2
 

Friday
7/27/07
Saturday
7/28/07
Game 26
Semi-Final Game 1

Aruba   1
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Dominican
Republic 
2
 2nd Place Pool B
 

Game 28
Third Place Game

Aruba  0
Loser Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Venezuela 
7
Loser Semi-Final Game 2

(Forfeit)

Game 27
Semi-Final Game 2

US Virgin Islands 6
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Venezuela  3

2nd Place Pool A
 

Game 29
Championship Game

Dominican Republic  7
Winner Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
US Virgin Islands  9

Winner Semi-Final Game 2
 

US Virgin Islands advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series.


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.