EMEA Regional Tournament
Kutno, Poland
 July 11 - 19
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/
 

Pool A Pool B
Waterloo/SHAPE LL
Brussels, Belgium
2 - 2 Kirovograd/Rivne LL
Kirovograd, Ukraine
2 - 2
Groningen LL
Groningen, Netherlands
0 - 4 Friuli Venezia Giulia
Gorizia, Italy
4 - 0
London Area Youth LL
London, England
4 - 0 Brest Zubrs LL
Brest, Belarus
1 - 3
Comets Mazowsze Little League
Czernikowo, Poland
1 - 3 Vilnius LL
Vilnius, Lithuania
0 - 4
Kvint LL
Tiraspol, Moldova
3 - 1 Ramstein American LL
Ramstein AB, Germany
3 - 1
Wednesday
7/11/07
Thursday
7/12/07
Friday
7/13/07
Saturday
7/14/07
Sunday
7/15/07
Game A1
9:30 am
Field 1

Belgium 11
vs.
Poland 3
(Postponed -
Until 7/16)
 

Game B3
10:00 am
Field 1

Belarus 0
vs.
Ukraine 17
 

Game A5
10:00 am
Field 1

England 12
vs.
Moldova 2
 

Game B7
10:00 am
Field 1

Italy  12
vs.
Germany  1
 

Game A9
10:00 am
Field 1

Netherlands  4
vs.
Poland  16

Game B1
10:00 am
Field 2

Ukraine 11
vs.
Lithuania  0

Game B4
10:30 am
Field 2

Germany 14
vs.
Lithuania 4

Game A6
10:30 am
Field 2

Netherlands 5
vs.
Belgium 16

Game B8
10:30 am
Field 2

Belarus 13
vs.
Lithuania  12

Game A10
10:30 am
Field 2

Belgium 10
vs.
Moldova  12

Game A2
12:30 pm
Field 2

England 14
vs.
Netherlands 0
(Postponed -
Until 7/16)
 

Game A3
1:00 pm
Field 1

Belgium 2
vs.
England 13
 

Game B5
1:00 pm
Field 1

Germany 18
vs.
Belarus 2

Game A7
1:00 pm
Field 1

Moldova 17
vs.
Netherlands  0
 

Game B9
1:00 pm
Field 1

Italy  15
vs.
Lithuania  5
 

Game B2
6:30 pm
Field 1

Italy  12
vs.
Belarus  1
 

Game A4
4:00 pm
Field 1

Moldova 28
vs.
Poland 6
 

Game B6
4:00 pm
Field 1

Ukraine 8
vs.
Italy 10
 

Game A8
4:00 pm
Field 1

England  11
vs.
Poland  0
 

Game B10
4:00 pm
Field 1

Germany  12
vs.
Ukraine  11

Tuesday
7/17/07
Wednesday
7/18/07
Thursday
7/19/07
Game 21
11:00 am
Field 1

Moldova 0
Second Place Pool A
vs.
Ukraine 7
Third Place Pool B
 

Game 23
11:00 am
Field 1

England 3
First Place Pool A
vs.
Germany 1
Winner Game 22
 

Game 25
11:00 am
Field 1

Consolation Game


Germany
4
Loser Game 23

vs.
Italy 8
Loser Game 24

 

Game 22
3:00 pm
Field 1

Germany 21
Second Place Pool B
vs.
Belgium 4
Third Place Pool A
 

Game 24
3:00 pm
Field 1

Italy 7
First Place Pool B
vs.
Ukraine 8
Winner Game 21
 

Game 26
3:00 pm
Field 1
Championship Game

England 2
Winner Game 23
vs.
Ukraine 3
Winner Game 24
 

Ukraine advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series.


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.