Eastern Regional Tournament

West Haven, Connecticut (District 4)
August 5 - 9
http://www.ctdistrict4.org

 

Teams
New Jersey District 7 1 - 5 New Jersey District 13 2 - 4
Delaware District 3 4 - 2 Pennsylvania District 17 2 - 4
Pennsylvania District 1 3 - 3 Connecticut District 3 6 - 0
Connecticut District 5 6 - 0 Delaware District 1 0 - 6
Sunday
8/5/07
Monday
8/6/07
Game 1
10:00 am
Field 2

New Jersey D13  0
vs.
Connecticut D5  10
 
Game 5
9:00 am
Field 2

Connecticut D3  7
vs.
New Jersey D13  0
Game 9
2:00 pm
Field 3

New Jersey D13  3
vs.
Delaware D3  5
Game 2
10:00 am
Field 3

Connecticut D3  9
vs.
New Jersey D7  0
Game 6
9:00 am
Field 3

Pennsylvania D1  0
vs.
Delaware D3  10
Game 10
2:00 pm
Field 2

Connecticut D3  2
vs.
Pennsylvania D1  0
 
Game 3
12:00 pm
Field 3

Pennsylvania D17  0
vs.
Delaware D3  11
Game 7
11:30 am
Field 3

New Jersey D7  3
vs.
Delaware D1  0

Game 11
4:00 pm
Field 3

Delaware D1  5
vs.
Pennsylvania D17  10
 
Game 4
12:00 pm
Field 2

Pennsylvania D1  7
vs.
Delaware D1  3
 
Game 8
11:30 am
Field 2

Connecticut D5  4
vs.
Pennsylvania D17  3
Game 12
4:00 pm
Field 2

New Jersey D7  0
vs.
Connecticut D5  10
Tuesday
8/7/07
Wednesday
8/8/07
Game 13
9:00 am
Field 2

Connecticut D3 14
vs.
Pennsylvania D17 0
 
Game 17
2:00 pm
Field 3

Connecticut D3  2
vs.
Delaware D3  0
 
Game 21
9:00 am
Field 3

New Jersey D13  5
vs.
Pennsylvania D17  2
 
Game 14
9:00 am
Field 2

New Jersey D7  0
vs.
Delaware D3  6
Game 18
2:00 pm

Field 2

New Jersey D7 
2
vs.
Pennsylvania D17  3
Game 22
9:00 am
Field 2

Connecticut D5  10
vs.
Delaware D3  9
 
Game 15
11:30 am
Field 3

Pennsylvania D1  7
vs.
New Jersey D13  0
Game 19
4:00 pm
Field 3


Pennsylvania D1 
2
vs.
Connecticut D5  6
Game 23
11:30 am
Field 2

New Jersey D7  0
vs.
Pennsylvania D1  7
 
Game 16
11:30 am
Field 3

Delaware D1  1
vs.
Connecticut D5  11
 
Game 20
4:00 pm

Field 2
 
Delaware D1  0
vs.
New Jersey D13  10
Game 24
11:30 am
Field 3

Connecticut D3  10
vs.
Delaware D1  0
 
Wednesday
8/8/07
Thursday
8/9/07
Game 25
Semi-Final Game 1

Connecticut D3  9
1st Place Team
vs.
Pennsylvania D1  0
4th Place Team
 
Game 30
9:00 am
Field 2
Championship Game



Connecticut D3  1
Winner Game 25
vs.
Connecticut D5  0
Winner Game 26
Game 26
Semi-Final Game 2

Connecticut D5  4
2nd Place Team
vs.
Delaware D3  0
3rd Place Team
 

Connecticut D3 advances to the Big League Softball World Series.


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.