Eastern Regional Tournament
Easton, Maryland (District 6)
July29 - August 3
www.MDDistrict6.org
 

Pool A Pool B
Host District 6
Maryland
4 - 0 Rhode Island Cumberland LL
Cumberland, RI
0 - 4
Massachusetts Jesse Burkett LL
Worcester, Massachusetts
0 - 4 Maryland Hughesville LL
Hughesville, Maryland
4 - 0
Connecticut Pawcatuck LL
Pawcatuck, Connecticut
2 - 2 New Jersey Pennsville LL
Pennsville, New Jersey
2 - 2
Delaware Milford Little League
Milford, Delaware
1 - 3 Maine Hampden-Newburgh LL
Hampden, Maine
1 - 3
New York Fredonia Little League
Fredonia, New York
3 - 1 Pennsylvania Milton Little League
Milton, Pennsylvania
3 - 1
Saturday
7/29/06
Sunday
7/30/06
Monday
7/31/06
Tuesday
8/1/06
Wednesday
8/2/06
Game 1
2:00 pm
Anthony Field

Host 13
vs.
Massachusetts 1
 

Game 5
4:30 pm
Anthony Field

Connecticut 2
vs.
Host 3
 

Game 9
5:30 pm
Anthony Field

Host 5
vs.
Delaware 3
 

Game 13
5:30 pm
Anthony Field

New York 0
vs.
Host 6
 

Game 17
5:30 pm
Anthony Field

New York  6
vs.
Connecticut 4
 

Game 2
2:00 pm
Butler Field

Connecticut 12
vs.
Delaware 0
 

Game 6
4:30 pm
Butler Field

Delaware 0
vs.
New York 1
 

Game 10
5:30 pm
East Club Field

Massachusetts 0
vs.
New York 12
 

Game 14
5:30 pm
Butler Field

Massachusetts 5
vs.
Connecticut 10
 

Game 18
5:30 pm
Butler Field

Delaware 9
vs.
Massachusetts 2
 

Game 3
2:00 pm
East Club Field

Maryland 17
vs.
Maine 0
 

Game 7
4:30 pm
Optimist Field

New Jersey 0
vs.
Maryland 7
 

Game 11
5:30 pm
Butler Field

Maryland 11
vs.
Rhode Island 0
 

Game 15
5:30 pm
East Club Field

Pennsylvania 4
vs.
Maryland 6
 

Game 19
5:30 pm
Optimist Field

Pennsylvania 8
vs.
New Jersey 0
 

Game 4
2:00 pm
Optimist Field

New Jersey 6
vs.
Rhode Island 5
 

Game 8
4:30 pm
Easton Club Field

Rhode Island 3
vs.
Pennsylvania 13
 

Game 12
5:30 pm
Optimist Field

Maine 0
vs.
Pennsylvania 5
 

Game 16
5:30 pm
Optimist Field

Maine 1
vs.
New Jersey 7
 

Game 20
5:30 pm
East Club Field

Rhode Island 0
vs.
Maine 2
 

Thursday
8/3/06
Game 21
10:00 am
Anthony Field

Host 4
First Place Pool A
vs.
Pennsylvania 9
Second Place Pool B
 

Game 23
6:00 pm
Anthony Field
Championship Game


Pennsylvania  6
Winner Game 21
vs.
Maryland  0
Winner Game 22
 

Game 22
10:00 am
Butler Field

Maryland 4
First Place Pool B
vs.
New York 3
Second Place Pool A
 

Pennsylvania advances to the Senior League Softball World Series.


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.