Mexico Regional Tournament

Monterrey, Mexico
July 15 - 26

Phase 1 - Top 3 teams in each pool advance to Phase 2
 

Pool A Pool B
Unidad Modelo LL
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
3 - 2 Santa Catarina LL
 Nuevo Leon
3 - 2
Beto Avila LL
Boca Del Rio , Veracruz
3 - 2 Matamoros LL
Matamoros, Tamaulipas
5 - 0
Guadalajara Sutaj LL
Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
0 - 5 Saraperos LL
Saltillo, Coah.
0 - 5
Seguro Social LL
Mexicali Baja California
4 - 1 Teodoro Higuera LL
 Los Mochis, Sinaloa
3 - 2
Ninos Heroes LL
Reynoso, Taumalipas
4 - 1 Satelite Little League
Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua
2 - 3
A Cura Trillo Little League
Delicias, Chihuahua
1 - 4 Olmeca Little League
Mexico D.F.
2 - 3
Saturday
7/15/06
Sunday
7/16/06
Monday
7/17/06
Tuesday
7/18/06
Game 1

Guadalajara 2
vs.
 Seguro Social 7
 

Game 7

Matamoros 10
vs.
Olmeca  0

Game 15

Guadalajara 7
vs.
A Cura Trillo 9

Game 23

Matamoros 8
vs.
Saraperos 2

Game 2

Saraperos 0
vs.
Teodoro Higuera 5
 

Game 8

Beto Avila  6
vs.
A Cura Trillo  5

Game 16

Matamoros 6
vs.
Teodoro Higuera 2

Game 24

 Beto Avila 9
vs.
Guadalajara 4

Game 3

Ninos Heroes 6
vs.
A Cura Trillo 1
 

Game 9

 Saraperos 3
vs.
Satelite 7

Game 17

Beto Avila 1
vs.
Ninos Heroes 2

Game 25

Teodoro Higuera 3
vs.
Satelite 1

Game 4

Satelite 2
vs.
Olmeca 0
 

Game 10

Guadalajara 11
vs.
Ninos Heroes  13

Game 18

Saraperos 7
vs.
Olmeca  16

Game 26

Seguro Social 4
vs.
A Cura Trillo 2
 

Game 5

Santa Catarina  3
vs.
Matamoros  4
 

Game 11

Santa Catarina 6
vs.
Saraperos 4
 

Game 19

Beto Avila 1
vs.
Seguro Social 4

Game 27

Teodoro Higuera 3
vs.
Olmeca  7

Game 6

Unidad Modelo 1
vs.
Beto Avila 2
 

Game 12

 
Unidad Modelo 3
vs.
Seguro Social 2
 
Game 20

Matamoros  4
vs.
Satelite  3
 

Game 28

Seguro Social 7
vs.
Ninos Heroes 4
 

  Game 13

 Santa Catarina
5

vs.
Teodoro Higuera 8
 
Game 21

Santa Catarina 7
vs.
Satelite 1
 

Game 29

Unidad Modelo11
vs.
A Cura Trillo 0

  Game 14

 
Unidad Modelo 5
vs.
Guadalajara 4
 
Game 22

Unidad Modelo 5
vs.
Ninos Heroes 7
 

Game 30

Santa Catarina 12
vs.
Olmeca  1

Phase 2
Top Three teams from each pool in Phase 1 advance to Phase 2

Teams
Seguro Social LL
Mexicali Baja California
2 - 3 Matamoros LL
Matamoros, Tamaulipas
5 - 0
Ninos Heroes LL
Reynoso, Taumalipas
1 - 4 Teodoro Higuera LL
 Los Mochis, Sinaloa
4 - 1
Beto Avila LL
Boca Del Rio , Veracruz
0 - 5 Santa Catarina LL
 Nuevo Leon
3 - 2
Wednesday
7/19/06
Thursday
7/20/06
Friday
7/21/06
Saturday
7/22/06
Game 31

Ninos Heros 2
vs.
Teodoro Higuera 7
 

Game 34

Seguro Social 1
vs.
Teodoro Higuera 5

Game 38

Seguro Social 5
vs.
Matamoros  7

Game 42

Seguro Social 2
vs.
Beto Avila 0

Game 32

Matamoros 5
vs.
Beto Avila 3
 

Game 35

Seguro Social 7
vs.
Ninos Heroes 4

Game 39

Santa Catarina  0
vs.
Teodoro Higuera  9

Game 43

Teodoro Higuera 12
vs.
Beto Avila 0

Game 33

Seguro Social 3
vs.
Santa Catarina 9
 

Game 36

Ninos Heroes 0
vs.
Matamoros 11

Game 40

Santa Catarina 2
vs.
Matamoros  6

Game 44

Teodoro Higuera 0
vs.
Matamoros 6

  Game 37

Santa Catrina 4
vs.
Beti Avila  1

Game 41

Ninos Heroes  6
vs.
Beto Avila  0

Game 45

Santa Catarina 8
vs.
Ninoes Heroes 0


Phase 3
 
           
Matamoros  5          

(Game 46)

         

7/23/06

Matamoros 3        
Seguro Social  2          
           
Teodoro Higuera   2

(Game 49)

   Santa Catarina 1    

(Game 47)

7/24/06

       

7/23/06

Santa Catarina 5        
Santa Catarina  3    

(Game 51)

 Matamoros 10  
     Matamoros 4

7/26/06

(Game 52)  
  Seguro
Social  
8

(Game 50)

  If Necessary
7/26/06
Matamoros
 

(Game 48)

7/25/06

  Matamoros 11    
 

7/24/06

 Seguro Social 3   Santa Catarina 0  
  Teodoro Higuera  5        
           
 

 Matamoros LL advances to the Little League World Series.
 


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.