EMEA Regional Tournament

Kutno, Poland
August 1 - 9
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/ 
(All Times Listed Are Local)
 

Pool A Pool B
Georgia Georgia YMCA LL
Tbilisi, Georgia
1 - 3 Ukraine Kirovograd-Center LL
Kirovograd, Ukraine
1 - 2
Netherlands Apeldoorn LL
Apeldorn, Netherlands
2 - 3 Lithuania Vilnius Little League
Vilnius, Lithuania
0 - 4
Austria AIBC Little League
Vienna, Austria
4 - 1 Bulgaria Doupnitza Little League
Doupnitza, Bulgaria
0 - 3
Italy Veneto Little League
Verona, Italy
3 - 2 Moldova Kvint Little League
Triaspol, Moldova
4 - 1
Slovenia Ljubljana LL
Ljubljana, Slovenia
1 - 5 Poland Kutno Little League
Kutno, Poland
2 - 2
Russia Brateevo LL
Moscow, Russia
6 - 0 Germany Baden-Wuerttemberg LL
Mannheim, Germany
5 - 0
Belarus Brest Zubrs LL
Brest, Belarus
1 - 4      
Tuesday
8/1/06
Wednesday
8/2/06
Thursday
8/3/06
Friday
8/4/06
GAME 1
10:00 am
Field 1

Georgia 0
vs.
Russia 11
 

GAME 4
10:00 am
Field 1

Netherlands 2
vs.
Italy 3

GAME 10
10:00 am
Field 1

Moldova 4
vs.
Bulgaria 3

GAME 16
10:00 am
Field 1

Netherlands 0
vs.
Russia 9

GAME 2
1:00 pm
Field 1

Slovenia 2
vs.
Netherlands 15
 

GAME 5
10:30 pm
Field
2

Ukraine 8
vs.
Lithuania 2

GAME 11
10:30 pm
Field
2

Belarus 1
vs.
Netherlands 12

GAME 17
10:30 pm
Field
2

Moldova 3
vs.
Germany 15

GAME 3
4:00 pm
Field 1

Italy 2
vs.
Austria  11
 

GAME 6
1:00 pm
Field 1

Slovenia 7
vs.
Georgia 3

GAME 12
1:00 pm
Field 1

Ukraine 0
vs.
Germany 3

GAME 18
1:00 pm
Field 1

Georgia 10
vs.
Belarus 6

  GAME 7
1:30 pm
Field
2

Moldova 4
vs.
Poland 2

GAME 13
1:30 pm
Field
2

Austria 1
vs.
Russia 12

GAME 19
1:30 pm
Field
2

Lithuania
vs.
Bulgaria

Cancelled Due to Rain

  GAME 8
4:00 pm
Field 1

Belarus 0
vs.
Russia 9

GAME 14
4:00 pm
Field 1

Poland 13
vs.
Lithuania 6

GAME 20
4:00 pm
Field 1

Slovenia 5
vs.
Austria 6

  GAME 9
4:30 pm
Field
2

Germany 12
vs.
Bulgaria 0

GAME 15
4:30 pm
Field
2

Italy 11
vs.
Slovenia 4

GAME 21
4:30 pm
Field
2

Poland
vs.
Ukraine

Cancelled Due to Rain

Saturday
8/5/06
Sunday
8/6/06
Monday
8/7/06
GAME 22
10:00 am
Field 1

Poland 3
vs.
Bulgaria 2
 

GAME 28
10:00 am
Field 1

Russia 3
vs.
Italy 0
 

GAME 34
10:00 am
Field 1

Belarus 3
vs.
Slovenia 2
 

GAME 23
10:30 pm
Field
2

Georgia 2
vs.
Austria 9

GAME 29
10:30 pm
Field 2

Poland 1
vs.
Germany 5
 

GAME 35
1:00 pm
Field 2

Georgia
vs.
Italy

Cancelled Due to Rain

GAME 24
1:00 pm
Field 1

Germany 8
vs.
Lithuania 3
 

GAME 30
1:00 pm
Field 1

Belarus
vs.
Austria

Cancelled Due to Rain

GAME 36
4:00 pm
Field 1

Netherlands 5
vs.
Austria 6
 

GAME 25
1:30 pm
Field 2

Italy 4
vs.
Belarus 3
 

GAME 31
1:30 pm
Field 2

Ukraine
vs.
Bulgaria

Cancelled Due to Rain

 
GAME 26
4:00 pm
Field 1

Ukraine 1
vs.
Moldova 12
 

GAME 32
4:00 pm
Field 1

Georgia
vs.
Netherlands

Cancelled Due to Rain

 
GAME 27
4:30 pm
Field
2

Slovenia 0
vs.
Russia 12
 

GAME 33
4:30 pm
Field
2

Lithuania 0
vs.
Moldova 11
 

 
Tuesday
8/8/06
Wednesday
8/9/06
GAME 37
11:00 pm
Field 1
Semi Final Game 1

Russia 4
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Moldova 1
2nd Place Pool B
 

GAME 39
11:00 am
Field 1

Consolation Game

Moldova 4
Loser of Game 37
vs.
Austria
1
Loser of Game 38
 
GAME 38
2:00 pm
Field 1

Semi Final Game 2

Germany 4
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Austria 0
2nd Place Pool A
 

GAME 40
2:00 pm
Field 1

Championship Game

Germany 0
Winner of Game 37
vs.
Russia
4
Winner of Game 38
 

Russia advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.