Junior League Softball World Series

Kirkland, Washington
 August 13 - 19
http://www.jrsoftballworldseries.com/
All times listed below are Pacific Standard Time
 

Pool A Pool B
East West Point LL
Greensburg,Pennsylvania
4 - 0 West Murrayhill LL
Beaverton, Oregon
1 - 3
EMEA Ramstein-American LL
Ramstein, Germany
1 - 3 South  Naples Girls Softball LL
Naples, Florida
4 - 0
Host Kirkland National LL
Kirkland, Washington
2 - 2 Latin America ASOFEM Little League
Maunabo, Puerto Rico
1 - 3
Southwest Needville Little League
Needville, Texas
3 - 1 Central Elyria Little League
Elyria, Ohio
1 - 3
Canada Turtle Club Little League
Windsor, Ontario
0 - 4 Asia-
Pacific
Bacolod Central Little League
Bacolod City, Philippines
3 - 1
Sunday
8/13/06
Monday
8/14/06
Tuesday
8/15/06
Wednesday
8/16/06
Thursday
8/17/06
Game A1
2:30 pm (Fld B)

East  11
vs.
EMEA  1
  

Game A3
1:45 pm (Fld B)

Southwest  5
vs.
Canada  0
 

Game A5
2:00 pm (Fld B)

Host  5
vs.
East  6
 

 Game A7
1:45 pm (Fld B)

East  6
vs.
Southwest  2
 

Game A9
12:00 pm (Fld A)

EMEA  0
vs.
Southwest  8
 

Game A2
5:30 pm (Fld A)

Host  5
vs.
Southwest  10
 

Game A4
4:45 pm (Fld B)

EMEA  4
vs.
Host  5
(8 Innings)
 

Game A6
5:00 pm (Fld A)

Canada  4
vs.
EMEA  16
 

Game A8
4:45 pm (Fld B)

Canada  0
vs.
Host  8
 

Game A10
3:00 pm (Fld A)

East  13
vs.
Canada  1
 

Game B1
2:45 pm (Fld A)

South 
6
vs.
Latin America  0
Game B3
2:15 pm (Fld A)

Latin America  4
vs.
West  5

Game B5
2:15 pm (Fld B)

Latin America 8
vs.
Central  7

Game B7
2:00 pm (Fld A)

South  2
vs.
Asia-Pacific  0

Game B9
12:15 pm (Fld B)

South  3
vs.
Central  2

Game B2
5:45 pm (Fld B)

West  0
vs.
Asia-Pacific
 4

Game B4
5:00 pm (Fld A)

Asia-Pacific 1
vs.
Central
  0
(8 Innings)

Game B5
5:15 pm (Fld B)

South  11
vs.
West  0

Game B8
5:00 pm (Fld A)

West  0
vs.
Central  1

Game B10
3:15 pm (Fld B)

Latin America  3
vs.
Asia-Pacific  4
(9 Innings)

Friday
8/18/06
Saturday
8/19/06
Semi-Final Game 1
4:45 pm (Fld A)

East 0
First Place Pool A 
vs.
Asia-Pacific 6
Second Place Pool B 

3rd & 4th Place Game
11:30 am (Fld A)

 East  3
Loser Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Southwest  10
Loser Semi-Final Game 2
Semi-Final Game 2
5:00 pm (Fld B)

South  4
First Place Pool B 
vs.
Southwest  0
Second Place Pool A 
 

5th & 6th Place Game
9:30 am (Fld A)

West  2
Winner Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
Central  3
Winner Semi-Final Game 4
 
Semi-Final Game 3
1:45 pm (Fld A)

Host  1
Third Place Pool A 
vs.
West  9
Fourth Place  Pool B 

7th & 8th Place Game
9:30 am (Fld B)

Host
Loser Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
 EMEA
Loser Semi-Final Game 4
No Score Reported
Semi-Final Game 4
2:00 pm (Fld B)

Central  15
Third Place Pool B 
vs.
EMEA  4
Fourth Place Pool A 
 

9th & 10th Place Game
9:30 am (Fld C)

Canada  0
Fifth Place Pool A
vs.
 Latin America  11
Fifth Place Pool B
 
 
Saturday
8/19/06
Championship
Game

4:00 pm (Fld A)

Asia-Pacific   0
Winner
Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
South   8
Winner
Semi-Final Game 2
 

("A" Games = Games for Pool A)   ("B" Games = Games for Pool B)  

Naples Girls Softball LL -  Naples, Florida
  
is the 2006 Junior League Softball World Champion

 


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.