Eastern Regional Tournament

Syracuse, New York (District 8)
  August 5 - 10

http://nydistrict8ll.com/

 

Pool A Pool B
Connecticut Waterford LL
Waterford, Connecticut
1 - 4 Maine South Portland LL
Portland, Maine
1 - 4
Pennsylvania West Point LL
Greensburg, Pennsylvania
4 - 1 Maryland Hughesville Baden LL
Hughesville, Maryland
5 - 0
Massachusetts Jesse Burkett LL
Worcester, Massachusetts
3 - 2 Host Geddes LL
Syracuse, New York
1 - 4
New Hampshire Lamprey River LL
Deerfield, New Hampshire
1 - 4 Rhode
 Island
Warwick LL
Warwick, Rhode Island
2 - 3
Delaware Laurel LL
Laurel, Delaware
3 - 2 New York Fredonia LL
Fredonia, New York
4 - 1
Vermont Essex Softball LL
Essex, Vermont
3 - 2 New Jersey Washington Township LL
Washington Township, NJ
2 - 3
Saturday
8/5/06
Sunday
8/6/06
Monday
8/7/06
Tuesday
8/8/06
Wednesday
8/9/06
GAME A1
12:00 pm
Field 1

Connecticut 0
vs.
Pennsylvania 8
 

GAME B4
12:00 pm
Field 6

Rhode Island  3
vs.
New York  10

GAME A7
10:00 am
Field 1

Connecticut 11
vs.
New Hampshire 1

GAME B10
12:00 pm
Field 6

Host 1
vs.
New York 11

GAME A13
12:00 pm
Field 1

Connecticut 1
vs.
Delaware 8

GAME A2
12:00 pm
Field 2

Massachusetts 14
vs.
New Hampshire 0
 

GAME B5
12:00 pm
Field 1

Maryland  6
vs.
New Jersey  4

GAME A8
10:00 am
Field 2

Pennsylvania 2
vs.
Delaware  4

GAME B11
12:00 pm
Field 1

Maine 1
vs.
New Jersey  11

GAME A14
12:00 pm
Field 2

Pennsylvania 7
vs.
Massachusetts 0
 

GAME A3
12:00 pm
Field 6

Delaware 2
vs.
Vermont 3
 

GAME B6
12:00 pm
Field 2

Maine 11
vs.
Host  10

GAME A9
10:00 am
Field 6

Massachusetts  0
vs.
Vermont  9

GAME B12
12:00 pm
Field 2

Maryland 10
vs.
Rhode Island 6

GAME A15
12:00 pm
Field 6

New Hampshire 3
vs.
Vermont 1
 

GAME B1
2:30 pm
Field 1

Maine 0
vs.
Maryland 13
 

GAME A4
2:30 pm
Field 6

New Hampshire  2
vs.
Delaware  15

GAME B7
12:30 pm
Field 1

Maine 2
vs.
Rhode Island  3

GAME A10
2:30 pm
Field 6

Massachusetts  8
vs.
Delaware  6

GAME B13
2:30 pm
Field 1

Maine 4
vs.
New York 14
 

GAME B2
2:30 pm
Field 2

Host 4
vs.
Rhode Island 8

GAME A5
2:30 pm
Field 1

Pennsylvania  4
vs.
Vermont  0
 

GAME B8
12:30 pm
Field 2

Maryland  5
vs.
New York  4

GAME A11
2:30 pm
Field 1

Connecticut  0
vs.
Vermont  2
 

GAME B14
2:30 pm
Field 2

Maryland 15
vs.
Host  1

GAME B3
2:30 pm
Field 6

New York 4
vs.
New Jersey 1

GAME A6
2:30 pm
Field 2

Connecticut 2
vs.
Massachusetts  4

GAME B9
12:30 pm
Field 6

Host  7
vs.
New Jersey  4

GAME A12
2:30 pm
Field 2

Pennsylvania 10
vs.
New Hampshire 0

GAME B15
2:30 pm
Field 6

Rhode Island 1
vs.
New Jersey 11
 

Thursday
8/10/06
Game 31
10:00 am
Field 1
Semi-Final Game 1

Pennsylvania 9
Pool "A" #1
vs.
New York 7
Pool "B" #2
 


Game 33
1:00 pm
Field 2

Championship Game

Pennsylvania 2
Winner
Semi-Final Game 1

vs.
Vermont  1
Winner
Semi-Final Game 2

 

Game 32
10:00 am

Field 6
Semi-Final Game 2

Maryland 2
Pool "B" #1
vs.
Vermont 6
Pool "A" #2
 

Pennsylvania Advances to the Junior League Softball World Series.


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.