Western Regional Tournament
Beaverton, Oregon (District 4)
August 1 - 10
http://eteamz.active.com/ordist4/

(All times are local time)
 

Pool A Pool B
Nevada Henderson LL
Henderson, Nevada
3 - 2 Arizona Red Mountain National
Mesa, Arizona
3 - 2
Alaska Gastineau Channel LL
Juneau, Alaska
0 - 5 Northern California Bear River Little League
Grass Valley, California
4 - 1
Idaho West Valley LL
Eagle, Idaho
3 - 2 Southern California Viejo LL
Mission Viejo, California
4 - 1
Washington Cascade LL
Vancouver, Washington
2 - 3 Montana Burlington/Central Giants
Billings, Montana
2 - 3
Hawaii Pearl City LL
Pearl City, Hawaii
4 - 1 Oregon Jefferson County LL
Madras, Oregon
2 - 3
Utah Snow Canyon LL
Santa Clara, Utah
3 - 2 Host Beaverton Area LL
Beaverton, Oregon
0 - 5
Tuesday
8/1/06
Wednesday
8/2/06
Thursday
8/3/06
Friday
8/4/06
Game 1
12:00 pm

Utah 0
vs.
Nevada 2
 
Game 4
9:00 am

Arizona 5
vs.
Northern California 8
 
Game 8
9:00 am

Utah 1
vs.
Hawaii 11
 
Game 12
9:00 am

Alaska 1
vs.
Nevada 15
 
Game 2
3:00 pm

Northern California 7
vs.
Oregon 3
 
Game 5
12:00 pm

Washington 0
vs.
Hawaii 10
 
Game 9
12:00 pm

Alaska 0
vs.
Washington 7
 
Game 13
12:00 pm

Idaho 4
vs.
Utah 8
 
Game 3
6:00 pm

Alaska 3
vs.
Idaho 19
 
Game 6
3:00 pm

Southern California 6
vs.
Montana 0
 
Game 10
3:00 pm

Southern California  11
vs.
Oregon 10
 
Game 14
3:00 pm

Arizona 8
vs.
Host  5
 
  Game 7
6:00 pm

Oregon 15
vs.
Host 1
 
Game 11
6:00 pm

Arizona 13
vs.
Montana 2
 
Game 15
6:00 pm

Northern California 2
vs.
Southern California 1
 
Saturday
8/5/06
Sunday
8/6/06
Monday
8/7/06
Tuesday
8/8/06
Game 16
9:00 am

Montana  0
vs.
Oregon 12
 
Game 20
9:00 am

Southern California 7
vs.
Arizona 5
 
Game 24
9:00 am

Idaho 4
vs.
Washington 3
 
Game 28
12:00 pm

Southern California 19
vs.
Host 0
 
Game 17
12:00 pm

Northern California 11
vs.
Host  4
 
Game 21
12:00 pm

Host 0
vs.
Montana 10
 
Game 25
12:00 pm

Arizona 6
vs.
Oregon 5
 
Game 29
3:00 pm

Idaho 12
vs.
Nevada 2
 
Game 18
3:00 pm

Idaho  0
vs.
Hawaii  4
 
Game 22
3:00 pm

Nevada  2
vs.
Washington  5
Game 26
3:00 pm

Utah 4
vs.
Alaska 3
 
Game 30
6:00 pm

Montana 11
vs.
Northern California  10
 
Game 19
6:00 pm

Utah  21
vs.
Washington  11
 
Game 23
6:00 pm

Hawaii 14
vs.
Alaska  2
 
Game 27
6:00 pm

Hawaii 3
vs.
Nevada 10
 
 
Wednesday
8/9/06
Thursday
8/10/06
Game 31
9:00 am
Semi Final Game #1

Nevada 5
Third Place Pool A

vs.
Southern California 3
Second Place Pool B
 
Game 33
9:00 am
Semi Final Game #3

Hawaii 13
First Place Pool A
vs.
Nevada 0
WinnerSemi-Final Game 1
 
Game 35
7:00 pm
Championship Game

Hawaii  8
Winner Semi Final Game 3
vs.
Arizona  3
Winner Semi Final Game 4

 
Game 32
12:00 pm
Semi Final Game #2

Arizona  7
Third Place Pool B
vs.
Idaho  4
Second Place Pool A
 
Game 34
12:00 pm
Semi Final Game #4

Northern California 4
First Place Pool B
vs.
Arizona  5
Winner Semi-Final Game 2
 

Hawaii  advances to the Junior League World Series.


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.