Central Regional Tournament
Fort Wayne, Indiana (District 10)
  August 5 - 10
http://eteamz.active.com/indist10/

 

Teams
Missouri Daniel Boone LL
Columbia, Missouri
3 - 1 Kentucky Mercer County Little League
Mercer County, Kentucky
1 - 3
Iowa Urbandale LL
Urbandale, Iowa
1 - 3 Illinois Rock Falls Little League
Rock Falls, Illinois
4 - 0
Ohio Boardman Community East LL
Boardman, Ohio
2 - 2 Michigan FOP Lodge 95 LL
Niles, Michigan
2 - 2
Minnesota Itasca Little League
Grand Rapids, MN
1 - 3 Wisconsin Glendale Little League
Glendale, Wisconsin
2 - 2
Indiana South Bend Eastside LL
South Bend, Indiana
3 - 1 Nebraska North Platte Little League
North Platte, Nebraska
2 - 2
Host Georgetown Community American LL
Fort Wayne, Indiana
1 - 3      
Saturday
8/5/06
Sunday
8/6/06
Monday
8/7/06
Tuesday
8/8/06
Game 1
11:00 am
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin  0
vs.
Iowa 2
 

Game 7
2:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky 3
vs.
Michigan 20
 

Game 12
1:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Michigan  21
vs.
Iowa  14
 

Game 18
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio 11
vs.
Michigan 3
 

Game 2
11:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Indiana  8
vs.
Missouri  9
 

Game 8
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Nebraska 12
vs.
Minnesota  0

Game 13
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host  4
vs.
Nebraska 3
(9 Innings)
 

Game 19
2:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Missouri 1
vs.
Nebraska 11
 

Game 3
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Minnesota  2
vs.
Host  0
 

Game 9
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Illinois 14
vs.
Iowa 5

Game 14
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio  1
vs.
Illinois  8
 

Game 20
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Illinois 4
vs.
Wisconsin 3
 

Game 4
4:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Michigan 3
vs.
Illinois  11

Game 10
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Host
3
vs.
Missouri 8
Game 15
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Missouri 6
vs.
Minnesota 4
(10 Innings)
 

Game 21
4:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Indiana 3
vs.
Minnesota 2
 

Game 5
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Nebraska  7
vs.
Indiana 12
 

Game 11
7:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio 1
vs.
Wisconsin 2
 

Game 16
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin  19
vs.
Kentucky  4

Game 22
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Iowa 1
vs.
Kentucky 5
 

Game 6
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio  6
vs.
Kentucky  5
 

  Game 17
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host 0
vs.
Indiana 10
 

 
Wednesday
8/9/06
Thursday
8/9/06
Game F1
4:00 pm
Georgetown Field
Semi-Final Game

Ohio  3
6th Place Team

vs.
Indiana  6
3rd Place Team
 

Game F3
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Indiana  7
Winner F1
vs.
Illinois  6
1st Place Team
 

Game F2
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field
Semi-Final Game

Wisconsin  5
4th Place Team
vs.
Nebraska  6
5th Place
Team
 

Game F4
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Nebraska 3
Winner F2
vs.
Missouri  5
2nd Place Team
 

Thursday
8/10/06
Game F5
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Central Region 
Championship Game

Indiana  9
Winner F3
vs.
Missouri  1
Winner F4

 

Indiana Advances to the Junior League World Series.


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.