EMEA Regional Tournament
Kutno, Poland
 July 10 - 19
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/
 

Pool A Pool B
District 1
Ramstein, Germany
4 - 0 Vilnius Little League
Vilnius, Lithuania
3 - 1
London Area Youth Little League
London, England
3 - 1 Brest Zubrs Little League
Brest, Belarus
2 - 2
Naples Little League
Naples, Italy
2 - 2 Hoofddorp/Harleem LL
Hoofddorp/Harleem, Netherlands
4 - 0
SHAPE/Brussels Little League
Brussels, Belgium
1 - 3 Kvint Little League
Tiraspol, Moldova
1 - 3
Ljubljana Little League
Ljubljana, Slovenia
0 - 4 Rota Little League
Rota, Spain
0 - 4
Monday
7/10/06
Tuesday
7/11/06
Wednesday
7/12/06
Thursday
7/13/06
Friday
7/14/06
Game A1
9:30 am
Field 1

Germany 15
vs.
Belgium 2
 

Game B3
10:00 am
Field 1

Lithuania 10
vs.
Spain 0
 

Game A5
10:00 am
Field 1

Slovenia 1
vs.
Italy 22
 

Game B7
10:00 am
Field 1

Spain 6
vs.
Belarus 8
 

Game A9
10:00 am
Field 1

England 9
vs.
Belgium 3

Game B1
10:00 am
Field 2

Lithuania 6
vs.
Belarus 4

Game A3
10:30 am
Field 2

Belgium 21
vs.
Slovenia 13

Game B5
10:30 am
Field 2

Spain 0
vs.
Moldova 13

Game A7
10:30 am
Field 2

Belgium 3
vs.
Italy 7

Game B9
10:30 am
Field 2

Lithuania 5
vs.
Netherlands 6

Game A2
12:30 pm
Field 1

England 4
vs.
Italy 1
 

Game B4
1:00 pm
Field 1

Moldova 3
vs.
Netherlands 7
 

Game B6
1:00 pm
Field 1

Belarus 1
vs.
Netherlands 11

Game B8
1:00 pm
Field 1

Moldova 3
vs.
Lithuania 8
 

Game A10
1:00 pm
Field 1

Slovenia 3
vs.
Germany 16
 

Game B2
6:00 pm
Field 1

Netherlands 3
vs.
Spain 2
 

Game A4
4:00 pm
Field 1

Italy 2
vs.
Germany 10
 

Game A6
4:00 pm
Field 2

Germany 5
vs.
England 4
 

Game A8
4:00 pm
Field 1

Slovenia 5
vs.
England 16
 

Game B10
1:30 pm
Field 2

Moldova 3
vs.
Belarus 8
 

Saturday
7/15/06
Sunday
7/16/06
Monday
7/17/06
Game 21
11:00 am
Field 1

Italy 3
Third Place Pool A
vs.
Lithuania 10
Second Place Pool B
 

Game 23
11:00 am
Field 1

Germany  11
First Place Pool A
vs.
Lithuania 2
Winner Game 21
 

Game 25
11:00 am
Field 1

Consolation Game

Lithuania 3
Loser Game 23
vs.
Netherlands
5
Loser Game 24
 

Game 22
2:00 pm
Field 1

Belarus 4
Third Place Pool B
vs.
England 11
Second Place Pool A
 

Game 24
2:00 pm
Field 1

Netherlands 4
First Place Pool B
vs.
England
5
Winner Game 22
 

Game 26
3:00 pm
Field 1
Championship Game

Germany 7
Winner Game 23
vs.
England 3
Winner Game 24
 

Germany advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series.


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.