Big League Baseball World Series

Easley, South Carolina 
 July 29 - August 5
http://www.bigleagueworldseries.org
 

Pool A Pool B
Latin America I District 1
Puerto Rico
4 - 1 Southwest District 5
Louisiana
3 - 1
Southeast District 21
Florida
2 - 3 Central District 8
Michigan
0 - 4
East District 1
Delaware
2 - 3 Host District 1
South Carolina
4 - 0
West District 13
Thousand Oaks, California
5 - 0  EMEA District 2
Germany
1 - 3
Asia Pacific District 1 Little League
District 1, Guam
1 - 4 Latin America II District 2
Panama
2 - 2
Canada District 3
Fraser Valley, British Columbia
1 - 4      
Saturday
7/29/06
Sunday
7/30/06
Monday
7/31/06
Tuesday
8/1/06
Game 1
10:30 am (Fld 1)

Southeast  13
vs.
Canada 
4

Game 6
12:00 pm (Fld 1)

Latin America I  6
vs.
Canada  3

Game 11
4:30 pm (Fld 1)

Latin America I  9
vs.
Asia Pacific  1

Game 14
4:30 pm (Fld 3)

Southeast 23
vs.
Asia Pacific 3
 

Game 2
10:30 am (Fld 3)

Latin America II 18
vs.
Central 
4
 

Game 7
2:45 pm (Fld 1)

Central  7
vs.
EMEA  9

Game 12
7:30 pm (Fld 3)

Southwest  10
vs.
Latin America II  9

Game 15
4:30 pm (Fld 1)

Canada 4
vs.
West
14
 

Game 3
1:00 pm (Fld 1)

East 14
vs.
Asia Pacific 3

Game 8
2:45 pm (Fld 3)

Southeast  14
vs.
East  21

Game 13
7:30 pm (Fld 3)

West  10
vs.
East 
0
 

Game 16
7:30 pm (Fld 3)

Latin America I  5
vs.
East
3
 

Game 4
3:30 pm (Fld 1)

Latin America I  5
vs.
West 
10

Game 9
5:15 pm (Fld 1)

West 6
vs.
Asia Pacific 4

  Game 17
7:30 pm (Fld 1)

Latin America II 2
vs.
Host
3
(11 innings)

Game 5
8:00 pm (Fld 1)

Host  6
vs.
EMEA 
0

Game 10
7:45 pm (Fld 1)

Host 4
vs.
South
west 3
(9 innings)

   
Wednesday
8/2/06
Thursday
8/3/06
Friday
8/4/06
Saturday
8/5/06
Game 18
4:30 pm (Fld 3)

Asia Pacific 8
vs.
Canada 
5

 Game 22
4:30 pm (Fld 3)

EMEA 0
vs.
Latin America II 
12

Game 21
5:15
Semi-Final 1

West 
8
First Place Pool A
vs.
Southwest 
0
Second Place Pool B

 

Game 23
7:00 pm

Championship
Game

West 
10
Winner
Semi-Final 1

vs.
Latin America I 
0
Winner
Semi-Final 2

Game 19
4:30 pm (Fld 1)

Latin America I  3
vs.
Southeast
  2

Game 23
4:30 pm (Fld 1)

East  4
vs.
Canada  5

Game 20
7:30 pm (Fld 3)

EMEA 3
vs.
Southwest
14
 

Game 24
7:30 pm (Fld 1)

Southwest 18
vs.
Central
1
 

Game 22
8:15 pm
 Semi-Final 2

Host 1
First Place Pool B

vs.
Latin
America I 6
Second Place Pool A

 

Game 21
7:30 pm (Fld 1)

Central 0
vs.
Host
10
 

Game 25
7:30 pm (Fld 1)

Southeast 9
vs.
West
12
 

 District 13, Thousand Oaks, California
wins the 2006 Big League Baseball Championship


2006, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.