Eastern Regional Tournament
Easton, Maryland (District 6)
July 30 - August 3
www.MDDistrict6.org
 

Pool A Pool B
Maryland
District 6
Easton/Homerun Baker/
Cambridge Little Leagues
1 - 3 Rhode Island Cumberland LL
Cumberland, R.I.
1 - 3
Massachusetts Westfield Little League
Westfield, Massachusetts
3 - 1 Maryland Hughesville LL
Hughesville. Maryland
3 - 1
Connecticut Bristol Area Little League
Bristol, Connecticut
4 - 0 New Jersey Wall Township LL
Wall Township, NJ
3 - 1
Delaware Canal Little League
New Castle, Delaware
0 - 4 New Hampshire Salem Little League
Salem, New Hampshire
0 - 4
New York LaGrange Little League
LaGrange, New York
2 - 2 Pennsylvania Punxsutawney Groundhog Little League
Punxsutawney, Pa
4 - 0
      Maine Hampden-Newburgh LL
Hampden, Maine
1 - 3
Saturday
7/30/05
Sunday
7/31/05
Game 1
1:00 pm
Anthony Field

Maryland District 6 3
vs.
Massachusetts 5

Game 7
3:30 pm
Optimist Field

Maryland 1
vs.
New Jersey 3

Game 12
12:30 pm
Anthony Field

Maryland District 6 10
vs.
Delaware 5
 

Game 18
3:15 pm
Optimist Field

Maryland 20
vs.
New Hampshire 0

Game 2
1:00 pm
Butler Field

Connecticut 7
vs.
Delaware 0

Game 8
6:00 pm
Butler Field

New York 0
vs.
Massachusetts 5

Game 13
12:30 pm
Butler Field

New York 2
vs.
Connecticut 3
 

Game 19
6:00 pm
Anthony Field

Maryland District 6 0
vs.
New York 5

Game 3
1:00 pm
Optimist Field

Rhode Island 0
vs.
Maryland 3

Game 9
6:00 pm
Anthony Field

Maryland District 6 0
vs.
Connecticut 2

Game 14
12:30 pm
Easton Club Field

New Jersey 28
vs.
New Hampshire 0
 

Game 20
6:00 pm
Butler Field

Massachusetts 0
vs.
Connecticut 7
 

Game 4
1:00 pm
Easton Club Field

Pennsylvania 12
vs.
New Hampshire 0

Game 10
6:00 pm
Easton Club Field

Rhode Island 0
vs.
New Jersey 6

Game 15
12:30 pm
Optimist Field

Maine 4
vs.
Rhode Island 5
 

Game 21
6:00 pm
Easton Club Field

New Jersey 3
vs.
Pennsylvania 6

Game 5
3:30 pm
Anthony Field

New York 3
vs.
Delaware 0

Game 11
6:00 pm
Optimist Field

Maine 5
vs.
Pennsylvania 8
( 11 Innings )
 

Game 16
3:15 pm
Anthony Field

Massachusetts 8
vs.
Delaware 2
 

Game 22
6:00 pm
Optimist Field

Maine 3
vs.
Maryland 13

Game 6
3:30 pm
Butler Field

New Hampshire 5
vs.
Maine 23

  Game 17
3:15 pm
Butler Field

Pennsylvania 4
vs.
Rhode Island 1
 

 
Monday
8/1/05
Tuesday
8/2/05
Wednesday
8/3/05
Game 23
3:00 pm
Anthony Field

Connecticut 3
First Place Pool A
vs.
Maryland 1
Third Place Pool B
 

Game 27
3:00 pm

Connecticut 3
First Place Team
vs.
Pennsylvania 6
Winner - Game 26
 

Game 29
3:00 pm
Anthony Field


Championship Game 1

Pennsylvania 1
Winner Game 27
vs.
Connecticut 0
Winner Game 28

Game 24
3:00 pm
Butler Field

Massachusetts 3
Second Place Pool A
vs.
New Jersey 4
Second Place Pool B
 

Game 28
6:00 pm

New Jersey 2
Loser Game 26
vs.
Connecticut 3
Loser Game 27
 

Game 25
3:00 pm
Optimist Field

Pennsylvania 2
First Place Pool B
vs.
New York 0
Third Place Pool A
 

 
Game 26
6:00 pm
Anthony Field

Pennsylvania 10
2nd Place Team
vs.
New Jersey 0
3rd Place Team

 

 

Pennsylvania advances to the Senior League Softball World Series. 


2005, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.