Latin American Regional Tournament

Phillipsburg, Saint Maarten
July 2 - 10  
 

Pool A Pool B
 Pabao LL
Willemstad, Curacao
 3 - 2 Paraguana  LL
Falcon, Venezuela
3 - 2
Alberto Beltre LL
 San Cristobal,  Republic Dominicana
 3 - 2 Elmo Plaskett East LL
St. Croix, US Virgin Islands
 2 - 3
Matamoros LL
Tamaulipas, Mexico
 4 - 1 Aruba South LL
San Nicholas, Aruba
 5 - 0
Bonaire Little League
Bonaire
 2 - 3  Activo 20-30 LL
Santiago Veraguas, Panama
 4 - 1
Del Norte LL
Baranquilla, Colombia
3 - 2 Hermanos Cruz LL
Arroyo, Puerto Rico
 1 - 4
Grand Bahama Junior LL
Freeport,  Bahamas
 0 - 5 St. Maarten Little League
Philipsburg, Saint Maarten
 0 - 5
Saturday
7/02/05
Sunday
7/03/0
5
Monday
7/04/0
5
Tuesday
7/05/0
5
Wednesday
7/06/0
5
GAME 1
2:00pm

Mexico  7
vs.
Bonaire 1
 
GAME 4
8:30am

Bahamas 1
vs.
Mexico 5
 
GAME 9
8:30am

Rep Dominicana
2
vs.
Columbia 8
 
GAME 14
9:00am

Bahamas 4
vs.
Rep Dominicana 11
 
GAME 18
8:30am

Columbia 4
vs.
Curacao 1
 
GAME 2
5:00pm

Venezuela 10
vs.
US Virgin Islands 1
 
GAME 5
11:30am

Bonaire 6
vs.
Columbia 3
 
GAME 10
11:30am

Curacao 3
vs.
Mexico 2
GAME 15
12:00pm

Curacao 13
vs.
Bonaire 2
 
GAME 19
11:30am

Bahamas 0
vs.
Bonaire 17
 
GAME 3
8:00pm

Aruba 10
vs.
Panama 2
 
GAME 6
2:30pm

Curacao 7
vs.
Rep Dominicana 10
GAME 11
2:30pm

Puerto Rico
  7
vs.
Venezuela 8
GAME 16
3:00pm

Mexico  4
vs.
Columbia 1
GAME 20
2:30pm

Venezuela 5
vs.
Aruba 6
  GAME 7
5:30pm

Venezuela 4
vs.
Panama 5
 
GAME 12
5:30pm

US Virgin Islands 5
vs.
Aruba 10
 
GAME 17
6:00pm

Puerto Rico 2
vs.
Aruba 4
 
GAME 21
5:30pm

Puerto Rico
 1
vs.
Panama 3
 

 
GAME 8
8:30pm

Puerto Rico
11
vs.
St Maarten 6
 
GAME 13
8:30pm

Panama 13
vs.
St Maarten 6
 
  GAME 22
8:30pm

US Virgin Islands 11
vs.
St Maarten 0
 
Thursday
7/07/05
Friday
7/08/05
Saturday
7/09/0
5
Sunday
7/10/05
GAME 23
9:00am

Curacao 6
vs.
Bahamas 0
 
GAME 27
9:00am

Columbia 5
vs.
Bahamas 0
 
GAME 31
4:00pm

Semi-Final Game 1

Mexico 5

vs.

Panama 6

 

GAME 33
11:00am

3rd Place Game

Mexico 5
Loser Game 31

vs.

Columbia 2

Loser Game 32

 

GAME 24
12:00pm

Rep Dominicana 6
vs.
Bonaire 5
 
GAME 28
12:00pm

Mexico  10
vs.
Rep Dominicana 6

(rescheduled for 6 pm)
 

GAME 25
3:00pm

Puerto Rico 2
vs.
US Virgin Islands 6
 
GAME 29
3:00pm

US Virgin Islands 1
vs.
Panama 4
 
GAME 32
7:00pm

Semi-Final Game 2

Aruba 7

vs.

Colombia 4
 


Championship Game
2:00pm
 

Panama 6
Winner
Game 31

vs.

Aruba 2

Winner Game 32
 

GAME 26
6:00pm

St Maarten 2
vs.
Aruba 14
 
GAME 30
6:00pm

Venezuela 10
vs.
St Maarten 1
 

Panama advances to the Senior Baseball World Series.


2005, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.