EMEA Regional Tournament

Kutno, Poland
August 1 - 8
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/ 
(All Times Listed Are Local)
 

Pool A Pool B
Netherlands  Utrecht Little League
Utrecht, Netherlands
3 - 1 Austria AIBC Little League
Vienna, Austria
1 - 4
Russia Brateevo Little League
Moscow, Russia
4 - 0 Bulgaria Bulgarian American Little League
Sofia, Bulgaria
1 - 4
Germany Baden Wuerttember Little League
Mannheim, Germany
2 - 2 Moldova Kvint Little League
Tiraspol, Moldova
5 - 0
Slovenia Ljubljana Little League
Ljubljana, Slovenia
1 - 3 Belarus Brest Zubrs Little League
Brest, Belarus
1 - 4
Scotland Glasgow Little League
Glasgow, Scotland
0 - 4 Lithuania Vilnius Little League
Vilnius, Lithuania
3 - 2
      Poland Kutno Little League
Kutno, Poland
4 - 1
Monday
8/1/05
Tuesday
8/2/05
Wednesday
8/3/05
Thursday
8/4/05
Friday
8/5/05
GAME A1
9:30 am
Field 1

Netherlands 10
vs.
Slovenia 0
 

GAME A3
10:30 am
Field 2

Slovenia 6
vs.
Scotland 4

GAME A5
10:00 am
Field 1

Germany 14
vs.
Scotland 2

GAME A7
10:30 am
Field 2

Germany 10
vs.
Slovenia 0

GAME A9
10:00 am
Field 1

Slovenia 0
vs.
Russia 11

GAME A2
12:30 pm
Field 2

Germany 0
vs.
Russia 5

GAME A4
4:00 pm
Field 1

Netherlands 7
vs.
Germany 6

GAME A6
1:30 pm
Field
2

Russia 7
vs.
Netherlands 4

GAME A8
4:00 pm
Field 1

Scotland 2
vs.
Russia 13

GAME A10
1:30 pm
Field 2

Netherlands 12
vs.
Scotland 0

GAME B11
10:00 am
Field 2

Bulgaria 3
vs.
Austria 13
 

GAME B14
10:00 am
Field 1

Lithuania 11
vs.
Bulgaria 0

GAME B17
10:30 am
Field 2

Poland 11
vs.
Belarus 6

GAME B20
10:00 am
Field 1

Bulgaria 4
vs.
Poland 16

GAME B23
10:30 am
Field 2

Poland 11
vs.
Lithuania 7

GAME B12
1:00 pm
Field 2

Poland 0
vs.
Moldova 12
 

GAME B15
1:00 pm
Field 1

Austria 3
vs.
Poland 6

GAME B18
1:00 pm
Field 1

Moldova 15
vs.
Bulgaria 4

GAME B21
1:00 pm
Field 1

Austria 5
vs.
Belarus 11

GAME B24
1:00 pm
Field 1

Moldova 8
vs.
Austria 1

GAME B13
6:00 pm
Field 1

Lithuania 11
vs.
Belarus 1
 

GAME B16
1:30 pm
Field 2

Moldova 14
vs.
Belarus 4

GAME B19
4:00 pm
Field 1

Austria 5
vs.
Lithuania 14

GAME B22
1:30 pm
Field 2

Moldova 8
vs.
Lithuania 7

GAME B25
4:00 pm
Field1

Belarus 8
vs.
Bulgaria 9

Saturday
8/6/05
Sunday
8/7/05
Monday
8/8/05
GAME 26
11:00 pm
Field 1

Germany 0
3rd Place Pool A 
vs.
Poland 6
2nd Place Pool B 

GAME 28
11:00 pm
Field 1
Semi_Finals

Russia  11
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Poland  0
Winner Game 26

GAME 30
4:00 pm
Field 1

Consolation Game

Poland  2
Loser of Game 28
vs.
Moldova 
4
Loser of Game 29
 

GAME 27
2:00 pm
Field 1

Lithuania 0
3rd Place Pool B 
vs.
Netherlands  10
2nd Place Pool A 

 

GAME 29
1:00 pm
Field 1

Semi_Finals

Moldova  1
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Netherlands  6
Winner Game 27

 

GAME 31
12:00 pm
Field 1

Championship Game

Russia  8
Winner of Game 28
vs.
Netherlands 
3
Winner of Game 29
 


 

Russia advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.


 


2005, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.