Junior League Softball World Series

Kirkland, Washington
 August 14 - 20
http://www.jrsoftballworldseries.com/

All times listed below are Pacific Standard Time
 

Pool A Pool B
East Milton Little League
Milton, Pennsylvania
3 - 1 West Grand Terrace Little League
Grand Terrace, California
2 - 2
EMEA Carrousel Little League
Tochkovo, Russia
1 - 3 Asia
Pacific
Bacolod Central Little League Bacolod City, Philippines 2 - 2
Host Redmond North/Redmond West Little League
Redmond, Washington
2 - 2 South Lake Wales Little League
Lake Wales, Florida
4 - 0
Southwest La Grange Little League
La Grange, Texas
4 - 0 Latin America Rosario y Cardona Little League
Maunabo, Puerto Rico
0 - 4
Canada Triangle Little League
Victoria, British Columbia
0 - 4 Central Georgetown Little League
Jenison, Michigan
2 - 2
Sunday
8/14/05
Monday
8/15/05
Tuesday
8/16/05
Wednesday
8/17/05
Thursday
8/18/05
Game A1
2:30 pm (Fld B)

East 10
vs.
EMEA 0
  

Game A3
2:45 pm (Fld B)

Southwest 3
vs.
Canada 0

Game A5
2:00 pm (Fld A)

Host 1
vs.
East  18

 Game A7
2:45 pm (Fld B)

East 1
vs.
Southwest 3

Game A9
12:00 pm (Fld A)

EMEA  1
vs.
Southwest 9
 

Game A2
5:30 pm (Fld A)

Host 0
vs.
Southwest 14

Game A4
5:45 pm (Fld B)

EMEA 8
vs.
Host 10

Game A6
5:00 pm (Fld A)

Canada 0
vs.
EMEA  2

Game A8
5:45 pm (Fld B)

Canada 2
vs.
Host 5
 

Game A10
3:00 pm (Fld A)

East 8
vs.
Canada 1

Game B1
2:45 pm (Fld A)

South 
6
vs.
Latin America 1
Game B3
3:00 pm (Fld A)

Latin America 1
vs.
West 6

Game B5
2:15 pm (Fld B)

Latin America 4
vs.
Central  6

Game B7
3:00 pm (Fld A)

South 3
vs.
Asia Pacific 0

Game B9
12:15 pm (Fld B)

South 7
vs.
Central 1
 

Game B2
5:45 pm (Fld B)

West 0
vs.
Asia - Pacific 1

 

Game B4
6:00 pm (Fld A)

Asia - Pacific 2
vs.
Central 3
(8 innings)

Game B6
5:15 pm (Fld B)

South 3
vs.
West  2

Game B8
6:00 pm (Fld A)

West 1
vs.
Central 0

Game B10
3:15 pm (Fld B)

Latin America 3
vs.
Asia - Pacific 8
 

Friday
8/19/05
Saturday
8/20/05
Semi-Final Game 1
5:45 pm (Fld A)

Southwest 5
First Place Pool A 

vs.
West 0
Second Place Pool B 

3rd & 4th Place Game
11:30 am (Fld A)

West 0
Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
East 5
Loser Semi-Final Game 2

Semi-Final Game 2
6:00 pm (Fld B)

South 1
First Place Pool B 

vs.
East 0
Second Place Pool A 

(12 innings)
 

5th & 6th Place Game
9:30 am (Fld B)

Asia Pacific 4
Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
Central 0
Semi-Final Game 4

Semi-Final Game 3
2:45 pm (Fld A)

Host 4
Third Place Pool A 

vs.
Asia - Pacific 14
Fourth Place  Pool B 

Championship
Game

4:00 pm (Fld A)

Southwest 0
Winner Semi-Final Game 1

vs.
South 4
Winner Semi-Final Game 2

Semi-Final Game 4
3:00 pm (Fld B)

Central 5
Third Place Pool B 

vs.
EMEA 2
Fourth Place Pool A 
 

("A" Games = Games for Pool A)   ("B" Games = Games for Pool B)  

Lake Wales Little League - Lake Wales, Florida
 
is the 2005 Junior League Softball World Champion


2005, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.