Eastern Regional Tournament

Syracuse, New York
  August 6 - 11

http://nydistrict8ll.com/

 

Pool A Pool B
Cumberland Little League
Cumberland, Rhode Island
2 - 3 Milton Little League
Milton, Pennsylvania
5 - 0
Scarborough Little League
Scarborough, Maine
3 - 2 Essex Little League
Essex, Vermont
1 - 4
Lamprey River Little League
Raymond, New Hampshire
0 - 5 Wall Little League
Wall, New Jersey
2 - 3
Elkton Community Little League
Elkton, Maryland
4 - 1 Canal Little League
Bear, Delaware
1 - 4
Jesse Burkett Little League
Worcester, Massachusetts
4 - 1  Pearl River Little League
Pearl River, New York
2 - 3
Mattydale-Hinsdale Little League - NY District #8
Syracuse, New York
2 - 3 West Shore Little League
District 4, Connecticut
4 - 1
Saturday
8/6/0
5
Sunday
8/7/0
5
Monday
8/8/0
5
Tuesday
8/9/0
5
Wednesday
8/10/0
5
GAME A1
12:00 pm
Field 1

Rhode Island 8
vs.
Maine 3
 

GAME B4
12:00 pm
Field 6

Delaware 1
vs.
New York  2

GAME A7
11:00 am
Field 1

Rhode Island 7
vs.
Maryland  11

GAME B10
12:00 pm
Field 6

New Jersey 7
vs.
New York 10

GAME A13
12:00 pm
Field 1

Rhode Island 0
vs.
Massachusetts 10

GAME A2
12:00 pm
Field 2

New Hampshire 3
vs.
Maryland 8
 

GAME B5
12:00 pm
Field 1

Vermont 3
vs.
Connecticut  5

GAME A8
11:00 am
Field 2

Maine 7
vs.
Massachusetts  1

GAME B11
12:00 pm
Field 1

Pennsylvania 10
vs.
Connecticut  0

GAME A14
12:00 pm
Field 2

Maine 17
vs.
New Hampshire 3
 

GAME A3
12:00 pm
Field 6

Massachusetts 16
vs.
Syracuse 2
 

GAME B6
12:00 pm
Field 2

Pennsylvania 13
vs.
New Jersey 0

GAME A9
11:00 am
Field 6

New Hampshire 22
vs.
Syracuse 32

GAME B12
12:00 pm
Field 2

Vermont  3
vs.
Delaware  7

GAME A15
12:00 pm
Field 6

Maryland 13
vs.
Syracuse 12
 

GAME B1
2:30 pm
Field 1

Pennsylvania 10
vs.
Vermont 0
 

GAME A4
2:30 pm
Field 6

Maryland 1
vs.
Massachusetts 2

GAME B7
1:30 pm
Field 1

Pennsylvania 10
vs.
Delaware 0

GAME A10
2:30 pm
Field 6

New Hampshire 1
vs.
Massachusetts  13

GAME B13
2:30 pm
Field 1

Pennsylvania 3
vs.
New York 0
 

GAME B2
2:30 pm
Field 2

New Jersey 7
vs.
Delaware 2

GAME A5
2:30 pm
Field 1

Maine 15
vs.
Syracuse 6
 

GAME B8
1:30 pm
Field 2

Vermont 10
vs.
New York  4

GAME A11
2:30 pm
Field 1

Rhode Island  7
vs.
Syracuse  17
 

GAME B14
2:30 pm
Field 2

Vermont 4
vs.
New Jersey 13

GAME B3
2:30 pm
Field 6

New York 3
vs.
Connecticut  6

GAME A6
2:30 pm
Field 2

Rhode Island 14
vs.
New Hampshire 3

GAME B9
1:30 pm
Field 6

New Jersey 0
vs.
Connecticut  4

GAME A12
2:30 pm
Field 2

Maine  0
vs.
Maryland  6

GAME B15
2:30 pm
Field 6

Delaware 3
vs.
Connecticut 4
 

Thursday
8/11/05
Game 31
10:00 am
Field 1
Semi-Final Game 1

Massachusetts 4
Pool "A" #1

vs.

Connecticut 9
Pool "B" #2
 


Game 33
1:00 pm
Field 1

Championship Game

Connecticut 0
Semi-Final Game 1

vs.

Pennsylvania 4
Semi-Final Game 2

 

Game 32
10:00 am

Field 2
Semi-Final Game 2

Pennsylvania 4
Pool "B" #1

vs.

Maryland 0
Pool "A" #2

 

Pennsylvania Advances to the Junior League Softball World Series.


2005, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.