Central Regional Tournament
Fort Wayne, Indiana (District 10)
  August 5 - 11
http://eteamz.active.com/indist10/
 

Pool A Pool B
Minnesota Lake Park Little League
Duluth, Minnesota
1 - 2 Illinois Archer Manor  Little League
Chicago, Illinois
2 - 1
Ohio Fairland Little League
Proctorville, Ohio
2 - 1 Missouri Daniel Boone National  Little League
Columbia, Missouri
1 - 2
Kansas Baxter Springs Little League
Baxter Springs, Kansas
0 - 3 Michigan Midland Little League
Midland, Michigan
1 - 2
Iowa Burlington Little League
Burlington, Iowa
3 - 0 Wisconsin West Madison American Little League
Madison, Wisconsin
2 - 1
Pool C  
Nebraska N. Platte American Little League
 North Platte, Nebraska
1 - 2      
Kentucky Paintsville Little League
Paintsville, Kentucky
1 - 2      
Host St. Joe Central  Little League
Fort Wayne, Indiana
3 - 0      
Indiana Hobart District 1
Hobart, Indiana
1 - 2      
Saturday
8/6/05
Sunday
8/7/05
Monday
8/8/05
Game 1
12:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Kansas 7
vs.
Ohio 12
 

Game 7
1:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Minnesota 13
vs.
Kansas 3

Game 13
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Iowa 21
vs.
Kansas 0

Game 2
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Illinois 8
vs.
Missouri 4

Game 8
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Michigan 9
vs.
Illinois 12

Game 14
1:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Indiana 12
vs.
Nebraska 13
( Postponed until
 8/9/05 same time)
 

Game 3
4:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Michigan 6
vs.
Wisconsin 2
 

Game 9
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio 4
vs.
Iowa 19

Game 15
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin 10
vs.
Illinois
0
( Postponed until
 8/9/05 same time)
 

Game 4
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host 8
vs.
Indiana 2
 

Game 10
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Host 10
vs.
Nebraska 0

Game 16
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Missouri 4
vs.
Michigan 1
( Postponed until
 8/9/05 same time)
 

Game 5
7:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Minnesota 0
vs.
Iowa 8
 

Game 11
6:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Missouri
4
vs.
Wisconsin 16
Game 17
6:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio 8
vs.
Minnesota 1
( Postponed until
 8/9/05 same time)
 

Game 6
7:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Nebraska 9
vs.
Kentucky 10
 

Game 12
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky 0
vs.
Indiana 10

Game 18
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky 0
vs.
Host
8
( Postponed until
 8/9/05 same time)
 

Wednesday
8/10/05
Thursday
8/11/05
Game F1
3:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Ohio 8
Seed #5
vs.
Illinois 3
Seed #4
 

Game F3
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Host  10
Seed #1 
vs.
Ohio  6
Winner F1 

Game F2
5:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Wisconsin 8
Seed #3
vs.
Indiana 4
Seed #6
 

Game F4
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Iowa  5
Seed #2  
vs.
Wisconsin  0
Winner F2  

 

Thursday
8/11/05
Game F5
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Central Region 
Championship Game

Host  16
Winner F3
vs.
Iowa  1
Winner F4

 


Fort Wayne, Indiana
( Host )
Advances to the Junior League World Series.
 


2005, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.