EMEA Regional Tournament
Kutno, Poland
 July 8 - 15
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/
 

Pool A Pool B
Rotterdam LL / Rijnmond LL
Rotterdam, Netherlands
4 - 0 Ljubljana Little League
Ljubljana, Slovenia
0 - 5
Brussels/Shape Little League
Brussels, Belgium
3 - 1 KVINT Little League
Tiraspol, Moldova
2 - 3
AIBC Little League
Vienna, Austria
0 - 4 Vilnius Little League
Vilnius, Lithuania
4 - 1
Ramstein/Vogelweh American/Eifel Little League
Ramstein, Germany
2 - 2 Amman Little League
Amman, Jordan
1 - 4
Kutno Little League
Kutno, Poland
1 - 3 Brest Zubrs Little League
Brest, Belarus
3 - 2
    Nove Celo Little League
Kirovograd, Ukraine
5 - 0
Friday
7/8/05
Saturday
7/9/05
Sunday
7/10/05
Monday
7/11/05
Tuesday
7/12/05
Game A1
10:00 am
Field 1

Netherlands 3
vs.
Germany 2
 

Game B4
10:00 am
Field 1

Slovenia 11
vs.
Lithuania 24
 

Game A5
10:00 am
Field 1

Austria  4
vs.
Poland 12
 

Game B10
10:00 am
Field 1

Belarus 9
vs.
Moldova 5
 

Game A9
10:00 am
Field 1

Belgium 12
vs.
Germany 6
 

Game B1
10:30 am
Field 2

Jordan 14
vs.
Slovenia 0

Game A3
10:30 am
Field 2

Austria 0
vs.
Netherlands 15

Game B7
10:30 am
Field 2

Lithuania 6
vs.
Belarus 4

Game A7
10:30 am
Field 2

Belgium 10
vs.
Poland 9

Game B13
10:30 am
Field 2

Ukraine 6
vs.
Lithuania 5

Game A2
1:00 pm
Field 2

Belgium 8
vs.
Austria 2
 

Game B5
1:00 pm
Field 2

Jordan 3
vs.
Belarus 6
 

Game B8
1:00 pm
Field 1

Moldova 13
vs.
Slovenia 11
 

Game B11
1:00 pm
Field 1

Jordan 1
vs.
Lithuania 12
 

Game B14
1:00 pm
Field 1

Belarus 11
vs.
Slovenia 2
 

Game B2
1:30 pm
Field 2

Belarus 2
vs.
Ukraine 12
 

Game B6
1:30 pm
Field 2

Moldova 8
vs.
Ukraine 18
 

Game A6
1:30 pm
Field 2

Belgium 0
vs.
Netherlands 13
 

Game B12
1:30 pm
Field 2

Slovenia 0
vs.
Ukraine 15
 

Game A10
1:30 pm
Field 2

Netherlands 8
vs.
Poland 2
 

Game B3
6:00 pm
Field 1

Lithuania 7
vs.
Moldova 5
 

Game A4
4:00 pm
Field 1

Poland 11
vs.
Germany 13
 

Game B9
4:00 pm
Field 1

Ukraine 17
vs.
Jordan 1
 

Game A8
4:00 pm
Field 1

Austria 18
vs.
Germany 19
 

Game B15
4:00 pm
Field 1

Jordan 7
vs.
Moldova 10
 

Wednesday
7/13/05
Thursday
7/14/05
Friday
7/15/05
Game 26
11:00 am
Field 1

Germany 1
Third Place Pool A
vs.
Lithuania 12
Second Place Pool B
 

Game 28
10:00 am
Field 1

Netherlands 7
First Place Pool A
vs.
Lithuania 1
Winner Game 26

 

Game 30
4:00 pm
Field 1

Consolation Game

Lithuania 4
Loser Game 28
vs.

Ukraine
7
Loser Game 29

 

Game 27
2:00 pm
Field 1

Belarus 1
Third Place Pool B
vs.
Belgium 11
Second Place Pool A

 

Game 29
1:00 pm
Field 1

Ukraine 6
First Place Pool B
vs.
Belgium 7
Winner Game 27

 

Game 31
8:00 pm
Field 1
Championship Game

Netherlands  7
Winner Game 28
vs.
Belgium  0
Winner Game 29
 

Netherlands advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series.


2005, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.