Big League Softball World Series
Kalamazoo, Michigan
August 15 - 20

 
Pool A Pool B
West California District 51
Antelope Valley, California
3 - 1 Central Michigan District 9
Wyoming, Michigan
1 - 3
EMEA District 1
Netherlands
0 - 4 Southwest Hallettsville Little League
Hallettsville, Texas
2 - 2
South District 3
West Virginia
3 - 1 Latin America Puerto Rico District 1
San Juan, Puerto Rico
2 - 2
Asia Pacific City of Manila Little League
 Manila, Philippines
2 - 2 Canada District 5
Windsor, Ontario
1 - 3
Host District 2
Kalamazoo, Michigan
2 - 2 East District 3
Delaware
4 - 0
Monday
8/15/05
Tuesday
8/16/05
Wednesday
8/17/05
Thursday
8/18/05
GAME 1
10:30 am

Latin America 9
vs.
Canada  1

GAME 8
1:00 pm

Southwest 4
vs.
East 12

GAME 14
10:30 am

Central 3
vs.
Southwest  4

GAME 21
1:00 pm

Host  5
Third Place Pool A

vs.
Latin America  8
Third Place Pool B

GAME 2
1:00 pm

Latin America 2
vs.
Southwest 5

GAME 9
1:00 pm (Lee)

EMEA 0
vs.
Host 22

GAME 15
1:00 pm

South 2
vs.
West 1

GAME 22
3:30 pm

East  4
First Place Pool B

vs.
West  5
Second Place Pool A

 

GAME 3
1:00 pm (Lee)

West 6
vs.
EMEA  1

GAME 10
3:30 pm

Central 10
vs.
Canada 0
(5 innings)

GAME 16
1:00 pm (Lee)

Southwest 4
vs.
Canada 5

GAME 23
3:30 pm (Lee)

Asia Pacific  2
Fourth Place Pool A

vs.
Central  0
Fourth Place Pool B

GAME 4
3:30 pm

Central 6
vs.
East 8

GAME 11
3:30 pm (Lee)

Asia Pacific 1
vs.
West 7

GAME 17
3:30 pm

EMEA 1
vs.
Asia Pacific 8

GAME 24
6:00 pm

South  7
First Place Pool A
vs.
Southwest  2
Second Place Pool B

GAME 5
3:30 pm (Lee)

EMEA  3
vs.
South  13

GAME 12
6:00 pm

South 1
vs.
Host  0

GAME 18
3:30 pm (Lee)

Latin America 2
vs.
Central  1

GAME 25
6:00 pm (Lee)

EMEA  7
Fifth Place Pool A

vs.
Canada  4
Fifth Place Pool B

 

GAME 6
6:00 pm

West 3
vs.
Host  2

GAME 13
6:00 pm (Lee)

Latin America 3
vs.
East 8

GAME 19
6:00 pm

Asia Pacific 1
vs.
Host 2
(13 innings)

 
GAME 7
6:00 pm (Lee)

South 1
vs.
Asia Pacific  2

  GAME 20
6:00 pm (Lee)

Canada 0
vs.
East 10

 
Friday
8/19/05
Saturday
8/20/05
GAME 26
11:00 am
Friendship Game

Latin America 0
Winner Game 21
vs.
Asia Pacific 2
Winner Game 23

 

GAME 28
1:30 pm
Friendship Game

East 11
Loser Game 22
vs.
Southwest 1
Loser Game 24

 Championship
Game

1:00 pm

West 3
Winner Game 22

vs.

South 2
Winner Game 24

This game will be televised on a tape-delayed basis, on Monday, Aug. 29, at 5 pm (Eastern Time).

GAME 27
11:00 am (Lee)
Friendship Game

Host 0
Loser Game 21

vs.
Central 2
Winner Game 25

GAME 29
1:30 pm (Lee)
Friendship Game

Canada 2
Loser Game 25
vs.
EMEA 4
Loser Game 23

California District 51 is the Big League Softball World Series Champion


2005, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.