Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Results | Help


Mexican Regional Tournament

Monterrey, Mexico
July 3 - 12
(All Times Listed Are Local)

Phase 1 - Top 3 teams in each pool advance to Phase 2
 

Pool A Pool B
Guadalupe Linda Vista Little League
Guadalupe, Nuevo Leon
4 - 1 Mala Torres Little League
Guadalupe, Nuevo Leon
5 - 0
Teodoro Higuera Little League
Los Monchis, Sinaloa
2 - 3 Sector Pesca Little League
Guaymas, Sonora
3 - 2
Matamoros Little League
Matamoros, Tamaulipas
4 - 1 Cura Trillo Little League
Delicias, Chihuahua
0 - 5
Olmeca Little League
Mexico D.F.
1 - 4 San Luis Potosi Little League
San Luis Potosi
2 - 3
El Granjero Little League
CD Juarez, Chihuahua
2 - 3 Maya Little League
 Mexico D.F.
3 - 2
Carlos Segura Little League
Monclova, Coahuila
2 - 3 Oriente Little League
Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
2 - 3
Saturday
7/03/04
Sunday
7/04/04
Monday
7/05/04
Tuesday
7/06/04
GAME 1

El Granjero 7
vs.
Carlos Segura 6

GAME 7


Teodoro Higuera 1
vs.
Carlos Segura 0
GAME 15


Sector Pesca 13
vs.
San Luis Potosi 2
GAME 23


San Luis Potosi 4
vs.
Maya 2
GAME 2

Cura Trillo 5
vs.
San Luis Potosi 10
GAME 8

Sector Pesca 4
vs.
Oriente 3

GAME 16

Matamoros 7
vs.
Carlos Segura 6

GAME 24

Teodoro Higuera 2
vs.
Matamoros 5

GAME 3

Maya 14

vs.
Oriente
8
GAME 9

Matamoros 3
vs.
El Granjero 1

GAME 17

Teodoro Higuera 3
vs.
Olmeca 1

GAME 25

Olmeca 7
vs.
El Granjero 5

GAME 4

Mala Torres 7

vs.
Sector Pesca 1
GAME 10

Cura Trillo
3

vs.
Maya 7
GAME 18

Sector Pesca 2
vs.
Maya 7

GAME 26

San Luis Potosi 5
vs.
Oriente 10

GAME 5

Matamoros 13
vs.
Olmeca 3
GAME 11

Matamoros 0
vs.
Guadalupe Linda Vista 6

GAME 19

Cura Trillo 8
vs.
Oriente 9

GAME 27

Sector Pesca 2
vs.
Cura Trillo 0

GAME 6

Guadalupe Linda Vista 10
vs.
Teodoro Higuera 0
GAME 12

Mala Torres
7

vs.
Cura Trillo 1
GAME 20

Teodoro Higuera 3
vs.
El Granjero 4

GAME 28

Olmeca 4
vs.
Carlos Segura 7
  GAME 13

Guadalupe Linda Vista 
14

vs.
Olmeca 0
GAME 21

Mala Torres 8
vs.
Maya 6

GAME 29

Mala Torres 4
vs.
Oriente 3
  GAME 14

Mala Torres 13

vs.
 
San Luis Potosi 0
GAME 22

Guadalupe Linda Vista  17
vs.
El Granjero 0
 

GAME 30

Guadalupe Linda Vista  4
vs.
Carlos Segura 5

Phase 2

Teams
Guadalupe Linda Vista LL
Guadalupe, Nuevo Leon
3 - 2 Mala Torres LL
Guadalupe, Nuevo Leon
4 - 1
Matamoros LL
Matamoros, Tamaulipas
2 - 3 Maya LL
 Mexico D.F.
3 - 2
El Granjero LL
CD Juarez, Chihuahua
1 - 4 Sector Pesca LL
Guaymas, Sonora
2 - 3
Wednesday
7/07/04
Thursday
7/08/04
Friday
7/09/04
Saturday
7/10/04
GAME 31

Matamoros  2
vs.
Maya 4
GAME 34

Sector Pesca 1
vs.
El Granjero 4

GAME 38

Matamoros 7
vs.
El Granjero 1

GAME 42

Sector Pesca 7
vs.
Matamoras 5
GAME 32

Mala Torres 11
vs.
El Granjero 0
GAME 35

Matamoros 1
vs.
Mala Torres 2

GAME 39

Sector Pesca 4
vs.
Maya 8

GAME 43

Maya 3
vs.
Mala Torres 4
GAME 33

Linda Vista 2
vs.
Sector Pesca 3
GAME 36

Linda Vista 0
vs.
Matamoras 5

GAME 40

Sector Pesca 4
vs.
Mala Torres  5

GAME 44

Maya 2
vs.
El Granjero 1

  GAME 37

Linda Vista 3
vs.
Maya 1
GAME 41

Linda Vista 12
vs.
Mala Torres 0

GAME 45

Linda Vista 10
vs.
El Granjero 0
Sunday
7/11/04
Monday
7/12/04

Semi-Final
Game 1

Mala Torres 6
vs.
Sector Pesca 0

 


Semi-Final
Game 2

Linda Vista 7
vs.
Maya
 1

 


3rd Place
 Game

Maya 6
vs.
Sector Pesca 0

 


Mexico Region
Championship Game

Linda Vista 4
vs.
Mala Torres 0

Game Story

 

Guadalupe Linda Vista LL advances to the Little League World Series.


Privacy Notice © 2004, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .