Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Results | Help


EMEA Regional Tournament
Kutno, Poland
July 26 - August 2
(All Times Listed Are Local)
 

Pool A Pool B
Kutno Little League
Kutno, Poland
4 - 0 Bulgarian American LL
Sofia, Bulgaria
3 - 2
AIBCLittle League
Vienna, Austria
2 - 2 Kvint Little League
Tiraspol, Moldova
2 - 3
Almaty Little League
Almaty, Kazakhstan
1 - 3 Ile de France Little League
Ile de France, France
4 - 1
Vilnius Little League
Vilnius, Lithuania
3 - 1 Glasgow Little League
Glasgow, Scotland
0 - 5
CSS-Electro '89 Botosani LL
Botosani, Romania
0 - 4 Windsmills Utrecht LL
Utrecht, Netherlands
5 - 0
    Ljubljana Little League
Ljubljana, Slovenia
1 - 4
Monday
7/26/04
Tuesday
7/27/04
Wednesday
7/28/04
Thursday
7/29/04
Friday
7/30/04
GAME A1
9:30 am
Field 1

Austria 12
vs.
Romania 2
 

GAME A3
11:00 pm
Field 2

Austria 13
vs.
Kazakhstan 3

GAME A5
10:00 am
Field 1

Lithuania 6
vs.
Kazakhstan 2

GAME A7
11:00 am
Field 2

Lithuania 10
vs.
Austria 9

GAME A9
10:00 am
Field 1

Austria 1
vs.
Poland 17

GAME A2
12:00 pm
Field 1

Lithuania 4
vs.
Poland 8

GAME A4
6:00 pm
Field 1

Lithuania 11
vs.
Romania 1

GAME A6
12:30 pm
Field
2

Poland 14
vs.
Romania 0

GAME A8
6:00 pm
Field 1

Kazakhstan 1
vs.
Poland 11

GAME A10
12:30 pm
Field 1

Kazakhstan 14
vs.
Romania 4

GAME B11
10:00 am
Field 2

Netherlands 14
vs.
Slovenia 0
 

GAME B14
10:00 am
Field 1

Netherlands 22
vs.
Scotland 1

GAME B17
11:00 am
Field 2

Bulgaria 9
vs.
Moldova 8

GAME B20
10:00 am
Field 1

Netherlands 13
vs.
Moldova 8

GAME B23
11:00 am
Field 2

Moldova 16
vs.
Scotland 1

GAME B12
12:30 pm
Field 2

France 6
vs.
Moldova 3
 

GAME B15
12:30 pm
Field 1

Slovenia 3
vs.
Moldova 17

GAME B18
3:00 pm
Field 1

France 9
vs.
Netherlands 19

GAME B21
12:30 pm
Field 1

Bulgaria 17
vs.
Slovenia 4

GAME B24
3:00 pm
Field 1

France 19
vs.
Slovenia 7

GAME B13
6:00 pm
Field 1

Bulgaria 18
vs.
Scotland 0
 

GAME B16
3:00 pm
Field 1

Bulgaria 2
vs.
France 13

GAME B19
6:00 pm
Field 1

Scotland 10
vs.
Slovenia 12

GAME B22
3:00 pm
Field 1

France 16
vs.
Scotland 0

GAME B25
6:00 pm
Field1

Bulgaria 1
vs.
Netherlands 12

Saturday
7/31/04
Sunday
8/1/04
Monday
8/2/04
GAME 26
12:00 pm
Field 1

Austria  8
vs.
France  5

GAME 28
12:00 pm
Field 1
Semi_Finals

Poland 22
vs.
Austria 4

GAME 30
3:00 pm
Field 1

Consolation Game

Austria 2
vs.

Netherlands
10
 

GAME 27
3:00 pm
Field
2

Bulgaria  9
vs.
Lithuania  15

 

GAME 29
3:00 pm
Field
2
Semi_Finals

Netherlands 2
vs.
Lithuania 3

 

GAME 31
6:00 pm
Field 1

Championship Game

Poland 7
vs.
Lithuania 0


 

Poland advances to the Little League World Series.


Privacy Notice © 2004, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .