Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | Driving Directions | Past Results | Help


Junior League Softball World Series

Kirkland, Washington
 August 15 - 21
http://www.jrsoftballworldseries.com/

All times listed below are Pacific Standard Time
 

Pool A Pool B
East Milton Little League
Milton, Pennsylvania
3 - 1 West Lewiston Little League
Lewiston, Idaho
0 - 4
EMEA Windmills LL
Utrecht, Netherlands
1 - 3 Asia
Pacific
DepEd Bacolod Little League, Bacolod City, Philippines 2 - 2
Host Bellevue Little League
Bellevue, Washington
2 - 2 South Morristown Little League
Morristown, Tennessee
3 - 1
Southwest Lee County Little League
Giddings, Texas
3 - 1 Latin America Rosario Y. Cardona  LL
Manuabo, Puerto Rico
1 - 3
Canada Windsor South Canadian Little League
Windsor, Ontario
1 - 3 Central East Side Little League
South Bend, Indiana
4 - 0
Sunday
8/15/04
Monday
8/16/04
Tuesday
8/17/04
Wednesday
8/18/04
Thursday
8/19/04
Game A1
2:30 pm (Fld A)

East 7
vs.
EMEA 0
  

Game A3
3:00 pm (Fld B)

Southwest 15
vs.
Canada  2

Game A5
2:00 pm (Fld A)

Host 4
vs.
East  9

 Game A7
3:00 pm (Fld B)

East  3
vs.
Southwest  5

Game A9
12:00 pm (Fld A)

EMEA  0
vs.
Southwest  9
 

Game A2
5:30 pm (Fld A)

Host  2
vs.
Southwest 1

Game A4
6:00 pm (Fld B)

EMEA 6
vs.
Host  0

Game A6
5:00 pm (Fld A)

Canada 1
vs.
EMEA 0

Game A8
6:00 pm (Fld B)

Canada  5
vs.
Host  6
 

Game A10
3:00 pm (Fld A)

East  6
vs.
Canada  0

Game B1
2:30 pm (Fld B)

West 0
vs.
Asia - Pacific 4

Game B3
3:00 pm (Fld A)

Latin America 7
vs.
West 2

Game B5
2:00 pm (Fld B)

Latin America 0
vs.
Central 8

Game B7
3:00 pm (Fld A)

South 1
vs.
Asia Pacific 0

Game B9
12:00 pm (Fld B)

South  2
vs.
Central  5
 

Game B2
5:30 pm (Fld B)

South  13
vs.
Latin America  3

Game B4
6:00 pm (Fld A)

Asia - Pacific 1
vs.
Central 7

Game B6
5:00 pm (Fld B)

South 5
vs.
West 0

Game B8
6:00 pm (Fld A)

West 0
vs.
Central  8

Game B10
3:00 pm (Fld B)

Latin America  0
vs.
Asia - Pacific  10
 

Friday
8/20/04
Saturday
8/21/04
Semi-Final Game 1
6:00 pm (Fld A)

Southwest  4
1st Place Pool A 
vs.
South  1
2nd Place Pool B

3rd & 4th Place Game
11:30 am (Fld A)

South 2
Loser Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
East 4
Loser Semi-Final Game 2

Semi-Final Game 2
6:00 pm (Fld B)

Central  4
1st Place Pool B
vs.
East  0
2nd Place Pool A

5th & 6th Place Game
11:30 am (Fld B)

Latin America 3
Winner Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
Asia - Pacific  3
Winner Semi-Final Game 4

Semi-Final Game 3
3:00 pm (Fld A)

Host  2
3rd Place Pool A
vs.
Latin America  7
4th Place Pool B

7th & 8th Place Game
9:00 am (Fld A)

Host 9
Loser Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
Canada 0
Loser Semi-Final Game 4

Semi-Final Game 4
3:00 pm (Fld B)

Canada  1
4th Place Pool A
vs.
Asia - Pacific  6
3rd Place Pool B

9th & 10th Place Game
9:00 am (Fld B)

EMEA 2
5th Place Pool A
vs.
West 3
5th Place Pool B

  Championship Game
4:00 pm (Fld A)

Southwest 1
Winner Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Central 10
Winner Semi-Final Game 2
 

("A" Games = Games for Pool A)   ("B" Games = Games for Pool B)   ("F" Games = Friendship Games)   ("CR" Games = Championship Round Games)

South Bend, Indiana is the 2004 Junior League Softball World Champion


Privacy Notice © 2004, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .