Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | Past Results | Help


Eastern Regional Tournament
Syracuse, New York
  August 7 - 12

http://nydistrict8ll.com/

Group "A" Group "B"
Cumberland Little League
Cumberland, Rhode Island
3 - 2 Hampden/Old Town Little League
Hampden, Maine
4 - 1
Milton Little League
Milton, Pennsylvania
5 - 0 Essex Town Little League
Essex, Vermont
1 - 4
Syracuse Little League
Syracuse, New York (host)
1 - 4 Long Beach/Lido Little League
Long Beach, New York
3 - 2
Concord National Little League
Concord, New Hampshire
0 - 5 Hughesville Little League
Hughesville, Maryland
4 - 1
Waterford Little League
Waterford, Connecticut
3 - 2 Wall Little League
Wall Township, New Jersey
0 - 5
Jesse Burkett Little League
Worcester,Massachusetts
3 - 2 Nanticoke Little League
Nanticoke, Delaware
3 - 2
Saturday
8/7/0
4
Sunday
8/8/0
4
Monday
8/9/0
4
Tuesday
8/10/0
4
GAME A1
12:00 pm
Field 1

Rhode Island 0
vs.
Pennsylvania 9
 

GAME B4
9:00  am
Field 6

New York 16
vs.
New Jersey 10

GAME B7
2:00 pm
Field 2

Vermont  1
vs.
New York  5

GAME A10
11:00 am
Field 1

New Hampshire 2
vs.
Pennsylvania 17

GAME B13
12:00 pm
Field 6

Delaware  2
vs.
Maryland  5

GAME A2
12:00 pm
Field 2

Syracuse 11
vs.
New Hampshire 0
 

GAME B5
9:00  am
Field 1

Maryland 4
vs.
Maine 6

GAME B8
2:00 pm
Field 6

Maryland  11
vs.
New Jersey  6

GAME A11
11:00 am
Field 2

Connecticut 4
vs.
Rhode Island 2

GAME B14
12:00 pm
Field 1

New Jersey  3
vs.
Vermont  4
 

GAME A3
12:00 pm
Field 6

Connecticut 2
vs.
Massachusetts 9
 

GAME B6
9:00  am
Field 2

Vermont 0
vs.
Delaware 3

GAME B9
2:00 pm
Field 1

Maine  2
vs.
Delaware  1

GAME A12
11:00 am
Field 6

Massachusetts 5
vs.
Syracuse 3

GAME B15
12:00 pm
Field 2

Maine  4
vs.
New York  7
 

GAME B1
2:30 pm
Field 1

Maine 6
vs.
Vermont 3
 

GAME A4
11:30 am
Field 6

Syracuse 2
vs.
Connecticut 3

GAME A7
4:30 pm
Field 2

Rhode Island  7
vs.
Massachusetts  0

GAME B10
1:30 pm
Field 1

New Jersey 5
vs.
Maine 7

GAME A13
1:30 pm
Field 6

Rhode Island 4
vs.
Syracuse 1
 

GAME B2
2:30 pm
Field 2

New York 0
vs.
Maryland 1

GAME A5
11:30 am
Field 1

Pennsylvania 8
vs.
Massachusetts 1
 

GAME A8
4:30 pm
Field 6

Pennsylvania  12
vs.
Syracuse  0

GAME B11
1:30 pm
Field 2

Delaware 11
vs.
New York 8
 

GAME A14
1:30 pm
Field 1

Massachusetts 9
vs.
New Hampshire 3
 

GAME B3
2:30 pm
Field 6

New Jersey 0
vs.
Delaware 10
 

GAME A6
11:30 am
Field 2

New Hampshire 2
vs.
Rhode Island 4

GAME A9
4:30 pm
Field 1

New Hampshire  9
vs.
Connecticut  14

GAME B12
1:30 pm
Field 6

Maryland 5
vs.
Vermont 1

GAME A15
1:30 pm
Field 2

Connecticut 4
vs.
Pennsylvania 6
 

Wednesday
8/11/04
Semi-Final Game 1
12:00 pm
Field 1

Pennsylvania 6
Group "A" #1

vs.

Maryland 1
Group "B" #2

Semi-Final Game 2
2:30 pm
Field 1

Maine 11
Group "B" #1

vs.

Rhode Island 3
Group "A" #2

 

Thursday
8/12/04
Eastern Region
Championship Game
12:00 pm
Field 1

Pennsylvania 4
Winner Semi-Final Game 1

vs.

Maine 1
Winner Semi-Final Game 2

  

Pennsylvania Advances to the Junior League Softball World Series.


Privacy Notice © 2004, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .