Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | Past Results | Help


Western Regional Tournament
Forest Grove, Oregon (District 4)
  August 4 - 11
http://www.eteams.com/ordist4
 

Pool A Pool B
Alaska Gastineau Channel LL
Juneau, Alaska
3 - 1 Nevada Redrock Little League
Las Vegas, Nevada
1 - 3
Host
District 4
Tualatin Little League
Portland, Oregon
1 - 3 Arizona North Scottsdale Little League
North Scottsdale, Arizona
3 - 1
Utah Cedar American Little League
Cedar City, Utah
0 - 4 Montana Billings Heights National LL
Billings, Montana
2 - 2
Northern California Woodcreek Little League
Roseville, California
4 - 0 Southern California North Mission Viejo Little League
Mission Viejo, California
3 - 1
Idaho North Boise/Capital LL
Boise, Idaho
2 - 2 Oregon Peninsula Little League
Portland, Oregon
0 - 4
Washington Selah Little League
Selah, Washington
2 - 2 Hawaii Pearl City Little League
Pearl City, Hawaii
3 - 1
Wednesday
8/4/04
Thursday
8/5/04
Friday
8/6/04
Saturday
8/7/04
Game 1
11:00 am

Nevada 0
vs.
Arizona
1
 

Game 5
11:00 am

Washington 11
vs.
District 4 0
 

Game 9
11:00 am

Idaho  6
vs.
Alaska  7
 

Game 13
11:00 am

Oregon 4
vs.
Southern California 15
 

Game 2
2:00 pm

Washington 5
vs.
Idaho 2
 

Game 6
2:00 pm

Nevada 9
vs.
Oregon 4
 

Game 10
2:00 pm

Utah 7
vs.
District 4  8
 

Game 14
2:00 pm

Hawaii 9
vs.
Arizona
5
 

Game 3
5:00 pm

Utah 1
vs.
Alaska 16
 

Game 7
5:00 pm

Hawaii 5
vs.
Southern California 0
 

Game 11
5:00 pm

Washington  0
vs.
Northern California  9
 

Game 15
5:00 pm

Nevada 7
vs.
Montana 10
 

Game 4
8:00 pm

Northern California 10
vs.
District 4  0
 

Game 8
8:00 pm

Montana 0
vs.
Arizona
9
 

Game 12
8:00 pm

Oregon  1
vs.
Hawaii  11
 

Game 16
8:00 pm

Idaho 12
vs.
Utah 2
 

Sunday
8/8/04
Monday
8/9/04
Tuesday
8/10/04
Wednesday
8/11/04
Game 17
11:00 am

Utah  4
vs.
Northern California  20
 

Game 21
11:00 am

Hawaii 0
vs.
Montana 6
 

Game 25
5:00 pm

Semi Final
Game #1

Arizona  3

vs.

Northern California  2
 

Game 27
8:00 pm

Championship Game

Arizona 2
Winner Semi Final Game 1

vs.

Hawaii 5
Winner Semi Final
Game 2

 

Game 18
2:00 pm

Southern California 9
vs.
Montana
3
 

Game 22
2:00 pm

Alaska 3
vs.
Northern California
14
 

Game 19
5:00 pm

Oregon 2
vs.
Arizona
3
 

Game 23
5:00 pm

Idaho 5
vs.
District 4 3
 

Game 26
8:00 pm

Semi Final
Game #2

Alaska  0

vs.

Hawaii  7
 

Game 20
8:00 pm

Washington  1
vs.
Alaska  4
 

Game 24
8:00 pm

Nevada 5
vs.
Southern California 6
6 innings

Hawaii Advances to the Junior League World Series.


Privacy Notice 2004, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .