Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | 2002 Results | Help


Mexican Regional Tournament

Hermosillo, Mexico  July 11 - 21

Phase 1 - Top 3 teams in each pool advance to Phase 2
 

Pool A Pool B
Guaymas Sector Pesca LL
Guaymas Sonora, Mexico
4 - 1 Cuauhtemoc LL
SN de Los Garza NL Mexico
4 - 1
Olmeca LL
Mexico DF Mexico
3 - 2 Sutaj Tlaquepaque LL
Tlaquepaque  Jalisco
2 - 3
Club 8-80 LL
Monclova Coah Mexico
1 - 4 El Granjero LL
CD Juarez Mexico
1 - 4
Sierra Madre LL
Garza Garcia, NL  
4 - 1 San Luis A.C. LL 
Frac Morales C P 
3 - 2
Villa Del Refugio LL
H Matamoros Tampa
1 - 4 Amistad y Deporte LL
Hermosillo Mexico
2 - 3
Reforma LL
Cuauhtemoc CHIH
2 - 3 Matamoros LL
H Matamoras Tamps Mexico
3 - 2
Friday
7/11/03
Saturday
7/12/03
Sunday
7/13/03
Monday
7/14/03
Tuesday
7/15/03
GAME 1

Sector Pesca 2
vs.
Olmeca 3
 

GAME 2

Amistad y Deporte 4
vs.
Matamoros 8

GAME 8

Cuauhtemoc 10
vs.
Amistad y Deporte 2

GAME 18

Sierra Madre 16
vs.
Club 8-80 2

GAME 23

Olmeca 7
vs.
Reforma 0

  GAME 3

Sierra Madre 8
vs.
Reforma 0
 

GAME 9

Sector Pesca 10
vs.
Villa Del Refugio 2

GAME 19

Matamoros 8
vs.
Sutaj Tlaquepaque 2

GAME 24

Matamoros 8
vs.
El Granjero 4

  GAME 4

Matamoros 1
vs.
San Luis 4
 

GAME 10

Cuauhtemoc 6
vs.
Sutaj Tlaquepaque 8

GAME 20

Cuauhtemoc 10
vs.
El Granjero 3

GAME 25

Club 8-80 0
vs.
Villa Del Refugio 2

  GAME 5

Villa Del Refugio 1
vs.
Sierra Madre 4 
 

GAME 11

Cuauhtemoc 3
vs.
Matamoros 1

GAME 21

Villa Del Refugio 0
vs.
Reforma 6

GAME 26

El Granjero 6
vs.
San Luis 8

  GAME 6

Olmeca 1
vs.
Club 8-80 4
 

GAME 12

Sutaj Tlaquepaque 1
vs.
San Luis 4

GAME 22

Amistad y Deporte 5
vs.
San Luis 4

GAME 27

San Luis 4
vs.
Cuauhtemoc 8

  GAME 7

Sutaj Tlaquepaque 4
vs.
El Granjero 5
 

GAME 13

Reforma 10
vs.
Club 8-80 5
 

  GAME 28

Sierra Madre 9
vs.
Olmeca 6
 

    GAME 14

Amistad y Deporte 6
vs.
El Granjero 3
 

  GAME 29

Amistad y Deporte 1
vs.
Sutaj Tlaquepaque 7
 

    GAME 15

Olmeca 10
vs.
Villa Del Refugio 4
 

  GAME 30

Sector Pesca 11
vs.
Reforma 1
 

    GAME 16

Sector Pesca 11
vs.
Sierra Madre 6
 

   
    GAME 17

Club 8-80 0
vs.
Sector Pesca 10
 

   

Phase 2

Teams
Guaymas Sector Pesca LL
Guaymas Sonora, Mexico
4 - 1 Matamoros LL
H Matamoras Tamps Mexico
2 - 3
Olmeca LL
Mexico DF Mexico
3 - 2 San Luis A.C. LL 
Frac Morales C P 
0 - 5
Sierra Madre LL
Garza Garcia, NL 
3 - 2 Cuauhtemoc LL
SN de Los Garza NL Mexico
3 - 2
Wednesday
7/16/03
Thursday
7/17/03
Friday
7/18/03
Saturday
7/19/03
GAME 31

Sector Pesca 13
vs.
Olmeca 2
 

GAME 35

Sierra Madre  5
vs.
Matamoros 3

GAME 39

San Luis Potosi 0
vs.
Olmeca 7

GAME 43

Cuauhtemoc 2
vs.
Olmeca 6

GAME 32

Sector Pesca 8
vs.
Cuauhtemoc 9

GAME 36

Sector Pesca 12
vs.
Sierra Madre 2
 

GAME 40

Sector Pesca 9
vs.
San Luis Potosi 5

GAME 44

Sierra Madre 6
vs.
San Luis Potosi 2

GAME 33

Cuauhtemoc 1
vs.
Sierra Madre 0

GAME 37

San Luis Potosi 0
vs.
Cuauhtemoc 3
 

GAME 41

Matamoros 3
vs.
Cuauhtemoc 2

GAME 45

Sector Pesca 5
vs.
Matamoros 1

GAME 34

Matamoros 10
vs.
San Luis Potosi 0

GAME 38

Olmeca 4
vs.
Matamoros 3
 

GAME 42

Olmeca 4
vs.
Sierra Madre 9

 
Sunday
7/20/03
Semi-Final Game 1

Sector Pesca 6
vs.
Cuauhtemoc 0

 

Semi-Final Game 2

Sierra Madre 1
vs.
Olmeca
2

 

Championship Game

Sector Pesca 2
vs.
Olmeca 3

Olmeca LL
Mexico DF Mexico

Advances to the Little League World Series.


Privacy Notice © 2003, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .