Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | Driving Directions | 2002 Results | Help


Junior League Softball World Series

Kirkland, Washington  August 10 - 16
http://www.jrsoftballworldseries.com/

All times listed below are Pacific Standard Time
 

Pool A Pool B
East Nippenose Valley Little League
Jersey Shore, Pennsylvania
3 - 1 West Parkview Little League
Lancaster, California
2 - 2
Europe WindMills Little League
Urecht, Netherlands
1 - 3 Asia
Pacific
Bacolod City LL
Bacolod City, Philippines
3 - 1
Host Kirkland National Little League
Kirkland, Washington
2 - 2 South Clendenin Little League
 Clendenin, West Virginia
1 - 3
Southwest Waco Midway LL
Waco, Texas
3 - 1 Latin America Rosario Y Cardona LL
Maunabo, Puerto Rico
4 - 0
Canada Triangle Little League
British Columbia
1 - 3 Central Wheelersburg LL
Wheelersburg, Ohio
0 - 4
Sunday
8/10/03
Monday
8/11/03
Tuesday
8/12/03
Wednesday
8/13/03
Game A1
2:00 pm (Fld A)

East 1
vs.
Europe 0
  

Game A3
3:00 pm (Fld B)

Southwest 24
vs.
Canada 0

Game A5
2:00 pm (Fld A)

Host 0
vs.
East  7

 Game A7
3:00 pm (Fld B)

East  4
vs.
Southwest  9

Game A2
5:00 pm (Fld A)

Host 6
vs.
Southwest 5
(12 innings)

Game A4
6:00 pm (Fld B)

Europe 0
vs.
Host 10

Game A6
5:00 pm (Fld A)

Canada 4
vs.
Europe 29

Game A8
6:00 pm (Fld B)

Canada 7
vs.
Host 0
 

Game B1
2:00 pm (Fld B)

West 0
vs.
Asia - Pacific 3

Game B3
3:00 pm (Fld A)

Latin America 6
vs.
West 4

Game B5
2:00 pm (Fld B)

Latin America 9
vs.
Central 4

Game B7
3:00 pm (Fld A)

South 0
vs.
Asia Pacific 7

Game B2
5:00 pm (Fld B)

South 2
vs.
Latin America  9

Game B4
6:00 pm (Fld B)

Asia - Pacific 9
vs.
Central 0

Game B6
5:00 pm (Fld B)

South 4
vs.
West 8

Game B8
6:00 pm (Fld A)

West 6
vs.
Central 0

Thursday
8/14/03
Friday
8/15/03
Saturday
8/16/03
Game A9
12:00 pm (Fld A)

Europe 0
vs.
Southwest 13
 

Semi-Final Game 1
6:00 pm (Fld A
)

Southwest  1
vs.
Asia - Pacific 3

3rd & 4th Place Game
11:00 am (Fld A)

East 5
vs.
Southwest 7

Game A10
3:00 pm (Fld A)

East 19
vs.
Canada 0

Semi-Final Game 2
6:00 pm (Fld B)

Latin America 8
vs.
East 0

5th & 6th Place Game
11:00 am (Fld B)

Host 7
vs.
West  6

Game B9
12:00 pm (Fld B)

South 4
vs.
Central 1
 

Semi-Final Game 3
3:00 pm (Fld A)

Host 8
vs.
South 4

Championship Game
3:00 pm (Fld A)

Asia - Pacific 2
vs.
Latin America 0

 

Game B10
3:00 pm (Fld B)

Latin America 2
vs.
Asia - Pacific 1
 

Semi-Final Game 4
3:00 pm (Fld B)

Europe 2
vs.
West 4

("A" Games = Games for Pool A)   ("B" Games = Games for Pool B)   ("F" Games = Friendship Games)   ("CR" Games = Championship Round Games)

Asia - Pacific Is the 2003 Junior League Softball World Champion


Privacy Notice © 2003, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .