Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | 2002 Results | Help


European Regional Tournament
Kutno, Poland  July 2 - 11
 

Pool A Pool B
Naples Little League
Italy
3 - 3 Khovrino Little League
Russia
4 - 1
Vest Little League
Moldova
0 - 6 CSS NR 6 Bucharest Little League
Romania
2 - 3
Rukla Little League
Lithuania
1 - 5 SHAPE/Waterloo Little League
Belgium
3 - 2
Ransteub/Vogelweh & Sembach Little League
Germany
5 - 1 Brest Zubrs Little League
Belarus
0 - 5
AIBC Little League
Austria
2 - 4 BUKS Gepardy Zory Little League
Poland
2 - 3
Languedoc-Roussillon Little League
France
4 - 2 Rotterdam Little League
Netherlands
4 - 1
Arabian American Little League
Saudi Arabia
6 - 0    
Wednesday
7/2/03
Thursday
7/3/03
Friday
7/4/03
Saturday
7/5/03
Sunday
7/6/03
GAME 1
1:00 pm  (Field 1)

Lithuania 13
vs.
Moldova
0
 

GAME 22
8:00 am (Field 1)

Russia 12
vs.
Romania
10

GAME 7
9:00 am (Field 1)

Italy 12
vs.
Germany
13

GAME 28
9:00 am (Field 1)

Belgium 12
vs.
Belarus
1

GAME 13
9:00 am (Field 1)

Lithuania 0
vs.
Arabian Am. LL
10

GAME 2
4:00 pm (Field 1)

Italy 12
vs.
Austria 6
 

GAME 23
11:00 am (Field 1)

Belarus 1
vs.
Poland
11

GAME 8
10:00 am (Field 2)

Lithuania 5
vs.
France
15

GAME 29
10:00 am (Field 2)

Russia 0
vs.
Netherlands
4

GAME 14
10:00 am (Field 2)

Moldova 1
vs.
Germany
15

GAME 3
7:30 pm (Field 1)

Arabian Am. LL 11
vs.
France 1
 

GAME 4
2:00 pm (Field 1)

Moldova 3
vs.
Italy
19

GAME 25
12:00 am (Field 1)

Netherlands 17
vs.
Belarus
1

GAME 10
12:00 am (Field 1)

France 18
vs.
Italy
7

GAME 31
12:00 am (Field 1)

Poland 4
vs.
Netherlands 7

  GAME 5
3:00 pm (Field 2)

Austria 4
vs.
Arabian Am. LL 16
 

GAME 26
1:00 pm (Field 2)

Belgium 3
vs.
Romania
1

GAME 11
1:00 pm (Field 2)

Germany 2
vs.
Arabian Am. LL 15

GAME 32
1:00 pm (Field 2)

Belgium 0
vs.
Russia 2

  GAME 6
5:00 pm (Field 1)

France 7
vs.
Germany
9
 

GAME 27
3:30 pm (Field 1)

Russia 11
vs.
Poland
10

GAME 12
3:30 pm (Field 1)

Austria 5
vs.
Lithuania
0

GAME 33
3:30 pm (Field 1)

Belarus 1
vs.
Romania 11

  GAME 24
8:00 pm (Field 1)

 Netherlands 0
vs.
Belgium
5
 

GAME 9
6:30 pm (Field 1)

Moldova 2
vs.
Austria
12

GAME 30
6:30 pm (Field 1)

 Romania 11
vs.
Poland
10

GAME 15
6:00 pm (Field 1)

Austria 6
vs.
France
14

Monday
7/7/03
Tuesday
7/8/03
Wednesday
7/9/03
Thursday
7/10/03
GAME 34
9:00 am (Field 1)

Poland 7
vs.
Belgium 3
 

GAME 19
9:00 am (Field 1)

Germany 11
vs.
Austria 1

GAME 37
11:00 am

 


Semi-Final
Game 1

Arabian Am. LL 7
vs.
Russia 9

GAME 39
11:00 am


3rd Place Game

 

Arabian American Little League

15


vs.
Germany

2

GAME 35
10:00 am (Field 2)

Romania 1
vs.
Netherlands 7
 

GAME 20
10:00 pm (Field 2)

Arabian Am. LL 15
vs.
Moldova 0

GAME 16
12:00 noon (Field 1)

France 28
vs.
Moldova 15
 

GAME 21
6:30 pm (Field 1)

Italy 17
vs.
Lithuania 8

GAME 36
1:00 pm (Field 2)

Germany 10
vs.
Lithuania 0
 

  GAME 38
2:00 pm


Semi-Final Game 2

Netherlands 8
vs.
Germany 7

GAME 40
2:00 pm


European Region Championship Game

 

Russia  11
vs.
Netherlands  3

GAME 18
3:30 pm (Field 1)

Arabian Am. LL 21
vs.
Italy 0
 

 
GAME 36
6:30 pm (Field 1)

Belarus 2
vs.
Russia 12
 

 
 

Khorvino Little League Russia advances to the Junior Baseball World Series.


Privacy Notice 2003, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .