Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | Help


Eastern Regional Tournament
West Haven, Connecticut  August 3 - 9
 

Pool A Pool B
Connecticut Bristol Little League
Bristol, Connecticut
4 - 1 Delaware Cape Henlopen Little League
Cape Henlopen, Delaware
5 - 0
Massachusetts Winchendon Little League
Winchendon, Massachusetts
0 - 5 Maryland Homerun Baker Little League
Homerun Baker, Maryland
1 - 4
Maine South Portland American LL
South Portland, Maine
2 - 3 New Jersey Wall Township Little League
Wall Township, New Jersey
2 - 3
New Hampshire Concord Little League
Concord, New Hampshire
3 - 2 New York Mid-Island Little League
Staten Island, New York
3 - 2
Rhode Island Mt. Pleasant Little League
Mt Pleasant, Rhode Island
1 - 4 Pennsylvania Nanticoke/Newport Little League
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania
4 - 1
Sunday
8/4/02
Monday
8/5/02
Tuesday
8/6/02
GAME 1
8:30 am

Massachusetts 3
vs.
Connecticut 17
 

GAME 11
10:00 am

Maine 3
vs.
Rhode Island 1

GAME 16
10:00 am

Delaware  9
vs.
Pennsylvania  2

GAME 2
9:00 am

Pennsylvania 5
vs.
Rhode Island 4
 

GAME 12
11:00 am

New Jersey 0
vs.
Pennsylvania 4

GAME 17
11:00 am

New Hampshire  11
vs.
Massachusetts  1

GAME 3
9:00 am

Maine 5
vs.
New Hampshire 15
 

GAME 13
1:00 pm

Maryland 7
vs.
Massachusetts 1

GAME 18
1:00 pm

Maryland  1
vs.
New York  2

GAME 4
10:00 am

New Jersey 10
vs.
New York 13
 

GAME 14
2:00 pm

Delaware 7
vs.
New York 0

GAME 19
2:00 pm

Maine  3
vs.
New Jersey  13

GAME 5
11:00 am

Maryland 1
vs.
Delaware 4
 

GAME 15
3:00 pm

New Hampshire 4
vs.
Connecticut 8

GAME 20
3:00 pm

Rhode Island  1
vs.
Connecticut  5

GAME 6
1:30 pm

Connecticut 11
vs.
Maine 3
 

   
GAME 7
1:30 pm

Rhode Island 10
vs.
Massachusetts 4
 

   
GAME 8
3:30 pm

New York 8
vs.
New Hampshire 3
 

   
GAME 9
3:30 pm

Pennsylvania 2
vs.
Maryland 1
 

   
GAME 10
3:30 pm

Delaware 5
vs.
New Jersey  1
 

   
Wednesday
8/7/02
Thursday
8/8/02
Friday
8/9/02
GAME 21
10:00 am

Pennsylvania  6
vs.
New York  2

GAME 26
Eastern Region 
Semi-Final Game 1

New Hampshire  7
vs.
Connecticut   9

GAME 28
Eastern Region 
Championship Game

Connecticut 1
vs.
Pennsylvania  0

 

GAME 22
11:00 am

Massachusetts  2
vs.
Maine  4
 

GAME 23
1:00 pm

Maryland  2
vs.
New Jersey  6

GAME 27
Eastern Region 
Semi-Final Game 2

Delaware  1
vs.
Pennsylvania  2

 

GAME 24
2:00 pm

New Hampshire  3
vs.
Rhode Island  0

GAME 25
3:00 pm

Delaware  8
vs.
Connecticut  4

 

Connecticut advances to the Senior League Softball World Series. 


Privacy Notice © 2002, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .