Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | Help


Eastern Regional Tournament
Georgetown, Delaware  July 27 - Aug. 4

 

Mid-Atlantic New England
New Jersey East Greenwich Little League
New Jersey, Clarksboro
1 - 4 Massachusetts Gardner Little League
Massachusetts, Gardner
4 - 1
Maryland Elkton Little League
Maryland, Elkton
4 - 1 New Hampshire Bedford
New Hampshire, Bedford
3 - 2
Delaware MOT Little League
Delaware, Middletown
2 - 3 Connecticut Waterford South Little League
Connecticut, Waterford
5 - 0
Pennsylvania Warrington Little League
Pennsylvania, Warrington
4 - 1 Vermont Upper Valley Little League
Vermont
0 - 5
New York West Babylon Batz Little League
New York, West Babylon
3 - 2 Rhode Island Warwick West Side Little League
Rhode Island, Warwick
1 - 4
Delaware District 3 Georgetown Little League
Georgetown, Delaware
1 - 4 Maine Hampden-Newburgh-Winterport Little League
Maine, Hampden
2 - 3
Sunday
7/28/02
Monday
7/29/02
Tuesday
7/30/02
Wednesday
7/31/02
GAME 1
6:00 pm

Delaware District 3  0
vs.
Delaware 1
 

GAME 4
6:00 pm

Massachusetts  4
vs.
Maine 1

GAME 13
6:00 pm

New Jersey 1
vs.
Pennsylvania 6

GAME 19
3:30 pm

Delaware 1
vs.
Pennsylvania 7

GAME 2
6:00 pm

Rhode Island 15
vs.
Vermont   3
 

GAME 8
6:00 pm

New Jersey  2
vs.
New York 4

GAME 14
6:00 pm

New Hampshire 13
vs.
Vermont 3

GAME 20
3:30 pm

Massachusetts 24
vs.
Rhode Island 2

GAME 3
6:00 pm

Maryland 8
vs.
New Jersey 3
 

GAME 9
6:00 pm

New Hampshire  15
vs.
Rhode Island 13

GAME 15
6:00 pm

New York 2
vs.
Delaware 4

GAME 21
6:00 pm

Delaware District 3 5
vs.
New Jersey 13

GAME 4
8:00 pm

Massachusetts 17
vs.
New Hampshire 6
 

GAME 10
8:00 pm

Delaware 11
vs.
Maryland 12

GAME 16
8:00 pm

Rhode Island 6
vs.
Maine 7

GAME 22
6:00 pm

Connecticut 21
vs.
New Hampshire 10

GAME 5
8:00 pm

New York 13
vs.
Pennsylvania 4
 

GAME 11
8:00 pm

Vermont  3
vs.
Connecticut 15

GAME 17
8:00 pm

Delaware District 3  4
vs.
Maryland 6

GAME 23
8:00 pm

Maryland 13
vs.
New York 5

GAME 6
8:00 pm

Connecticut 7
vs.
Maine 0
 

GAME 12
8:00 pm

Pennsylvania 14
vs.
Delaware District 3  8

GAME 18
8:00 pm

Connecticut 6
vs.
Massachusetts 1

GAME 24
8:00 pm

Maine 12
vs.
Vermont 2

Thursday
8/1/02
Friday
8/2/02
GAME 25
3:30 pm

New York 1
vs.
Delaware District 3 5
 

GAME 31
6:00 pm

Eastern Region 
Consolation Game

 

Maryland  14
vs.
Massachusetts  1

 

 

GAME 26
3:30 pm

Pennsylvania 13
vs.
Maryland 3
 

GAME 27
6:00 pm

New Jersey 1
vs.
Delaware 2
 

GAME 28
6:00 pm

Vermont 2
vs.
Massachusetts 20
 

GAME 32
8:00 pm

Eastern Region 
Championship Game

 

Pennsylvania  1
vs.
Connecticut  0

 

 

GAME 29
8:00 pm

Rhode Island 3
vs.
Connecticut 4
 

GAME 30
8:00 pm

New Hampshire 14
vs.
Maine 11
 

Pennsylvania advances to the Little League Softball World Series. 


Privacy Notice © 2002, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .