Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | History | Help


Mexican Regional Tournament

Monterrey, Mexico  July 19 - 29
 

Pool A Pool B
Sabinas 0 - 5 Granjero 1 - 5
Villa del Refugio 4 - 2 I.M.S.S. 7 - 0
Unidad Modelo 5 - 2 Contry de Monterrey 4 - 2
Sector Pesca 3 - 3 San Luis 1 - 4
Anahuac 2 - 3 Niņos Heroes 4 - 2
Sutaj-Tlaquepaque 2 - 3 Olmeca 2 - 3
Saturday
7/20/02
Sunday
7/21/02
Monday
7/22/02
Tuesday
7/23/02
Wednesday
7/24/02
GAME 1
2:30 pm

Sutaj-
Tlaquepaque
10

vs.
Sabinas 0
 

GAME 7
4:00 pm

Sutaj-
Tlaquepaque
4

vs.
Sector Pesca 3

GAME 15
4:00 pm

I.M.S.S. 7
vs.
Granjero 4

GAME 23
4:00 pm

Anahuac 2
vs.
Sabinas 0

GAME 31
5:00 pm

I.M.S.S. 9
vs.
Villa del Refugio 2

GAME 2
4:00 pm

Olmeca 10
vs.
San Luis 4
 

GAME 8
6:00 pm

Villa del Refugio 11
vs.
Anahuac 1

GAME 16
6:00 pm

Granjero 0
vs.
San Luis 1

GAME 24
6:00 pm

Sabinas 0
vs.
Sector Pesca 8

GAME 32
7:00 pm

Niņos Heroes 2
vs.
Unidad Modelo 3

GAME 3
2:00 pm

I.M.S.S. 1
vs.
Ni
ņos Heroes 0
 

GAME 9
4:00 pm

I.M.S.S. 5
vs.
Olmeca 1

GAME 17
4:00 pm

Sector Pesca 5
vs.
Villa del Fefugio 3

GAME 25
3:00 pm

San Luis 2
vs.
I.M.M.S. 8

GAME 33
7:00 pm

Sector Pesca 5
vs.
Contry
de Monterrey
6

GAME 4
4:00 pm

Contry
de Monterrey
4

vs.
Granjero 3
 

GAME 10
6:00 pm

Granjero 2
vs.
Ni
ņos Heroes 7

GAME 18
6:00 pm

Sabinas 0
vs.
Villa del Refugio 3

GAME 26
6:00 pm

Granjero 2
vs.
Olmeca 7

 
GAME 5
4:00 pm

Sector Pesca 5
vs.
Anahuac 1
 

GAME 11
6:00 pm

Contry
de Monterry
3

vs.
San Luis 0

GAME 19
6:00 pm

Niņos Heroes 3
vs.
Olmeca 0

GAME 27
6:00 pm

Niņos Heroes 7
vs.
San Luis 0

 
GAME 6
8:00 pm

Unidad Modelo 5
vs.
Villa Del Repugio 2

GAME 12
8:00 pm

Contry
de Monterry
12

vs.
Olmeca 6
 

GAME 20
8:00 pm

Contry
de Monterry
1

vs.
I.M.S.S. 5
 

GAME 28
8:00 pm

Niņos Heroes 1
vs.
Contry
de Monterry
8
 

 
  GAME 13
6:00 pm

Unidad Modelo 9
vs.
Sabinas 2
 

GAME 21
6:00 pm

Anahuac 2
vs.
Sutaj-
Tlaquepaque
0
 

GAME 29
6:00 pm

Villa del Refugio 5
vs.
Sutaj-
Tlaquepaque
2
 

 
  GAME 14
8:00 pm

Unidad Modelo 9
vs.
Sutaj-
Tlaquepaque
8
 

GAME 22
8:00 pm

Unidad Modelo 9
vs.
Sector Pesca 1
 

GAME 30
8:00 pm

Unidad Modelo 11
vs.
Anahuac 3
 

 
Thursday
7/25/02
Friday
7/26/02
Saturday
7/27/02
Sunday
7/28/02
Monday
7/29/02
GAME 34
5:00 pm

Villa del Refugio 5
vs.
Unidad Modelo 3

GAME 38
4:00 pm

Niņos Heroes 5
vs.
Sector Pesca 3

GAME 42
5:00 pm

I.M.S.S.  5
vs.
Niņos Heroes 2

 

Semi-Final Game 1
5:00 pm

Villa del Refugio  3
vs.
Niņos Heroes 8

 

Championship Game

Niņos Heroes 3
vs.
Contry
de Monterrey
6

 

GAME 35
8:00 pm

Unidad Modelo 2
vs.
I.M.S.S.
4

GAME 39
6:00 pm

Niņos Heroes 3
vs.
Villa del Refugio 0

GAME 43
8:00 pm

Unidad Modelo  1
vs.
Contry
de Monterry
6

GAME 36
5:00 pm

Sector Pesca 4
vs.
I.M.S.S. 5

GAME 40
8:00 pm

Unidad Modelo 4
vs.
Sector Pesca 3

GAME 44
5:00 pm

Villa del Refugio 8
vs.
Contry
de Monterry
1

 

Semi-Final Game 2
5:00 pm

I.M.S.S.  5
vs.
Contry
de Monterry
6

 

GAME 37
8:00 pm

Contry
de Monterry
5

vs.
Niņos Heroes 6

GAME 41
7:00 pm

Contry
de Monterry
0

vs.
I.M.S.S.
10

GAME 45
8:00 pm

Sector Pesca  0
vs.
Villa del Refugio 10

Contry de Monterrey advances to the Little League World Series.


Privacy Notice © 2002, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .