Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | Help


Central Regional Tournament
Fort Wayne, Indiana  August 2 - 9
 

Pool A Pool B
Indiana Valpasaiso Little League
Valpasaiso, Indiana
0 - 3 Kentucky South London Little League
London, Kentucky
3 - 0
Ohio Canfield Baseball Club
Canfield, Ohio
2 - 1 Nebraska Grand Island Little League
Grand Island, Nebraska
0 - 3
Kansas Baxter Springs Little League
Baxter Springs, Kansas
2 - 1 Wisconsin Oak Creek Little League
Oak Creek, Wisconsin
1 - 2
Missouri Joplin Little League
Joplin, Missouri
2 - 1 Host
Indiana District 10
Hamilton Park Little League
Fort Wayne, Indiana
2 - 1
Pool C  
Illinois Bradley-Bourbonnais Little League
Bradley, Illinois
1 - 2    
Michigan Midland Baseball Association
Midland, Michigan
2 - 1    
Iowa Atlantic Little League
Atlantic, Iowa
1 - 2    
Minnesota Itaska Little League
Grand Rapids, Minnesota
2 - 1    
Saturday
8/3/02
Sunday
8/4/02
Monday
8/5/02
GAME A1
1:00 pm
Georgetown

Indiana 0
vs.
Ohio 10
 

GAME A3
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central

Missouri 12
vs.
Ohio 13

GAME A5
1:00 pm
Georgetown

Ohio 14
vs.
Kansas 23

GAME A2
4:00 pm
Georgetown

Kansas 4
vs.
Missouri 5
 

GAME A4
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central

Kansas 14
vs.
Indiana 3

GAME A6
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central

Missouri 6
vs.
Indiana 2

GAME B1
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central

Kentucky 14
vs.
Nebraska 3
 

GAME B3
1:00 pm
Georgetown

Kentucky 4
vs.
Wisconsin 2

GAME B5
3:30 pm
Georgetown

Nebraska  2
vs.
Wisconsin  13

GAME B2
7:00 pm
St. Joe Central

Wisconsin 0
vs.
Host 1
 

GAME B4
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central

Host 5
vs.
Nebraska 2

GAME B6
6:00 pm
Georgetown

Host  1
vs.
Kentucky  2

GAME C1
6:30 pm
Georgetown

Illinois 2
vs.
Michigan 12
 

GAME C3
3:30 pm
Georgetown

Illinois 21
vs.
Iowa 7

GAME C5
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central

Minnesota  8
vs.
Illinois  7

GAME C2
12:30 pm
St. Joe Central

Iowa 6
vs.
Minnesota 4
 

GAME C4
6:00 pm
Georgetown

Michigan 7
vs.
Minnesota 10

GAME C6
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central

Iowa  0
vs.
Michigan  9

Tuesday
8/6/02
Wednesday
8/7/02
GAME F1
3:00 pm
Georgetown
Semi-Final Game

Minnesota  15
vs.
Missouri  4

GAME F3
1:00 pm
Georgetown
Semi-Final Game

Minnesota 7
vs.
Kentucky  5

 

GAME F2
5:30 pm
Georgetown
Semi-Final Game

Kansas  3
vs.
Michigan  7

GAME F4
3:30 pm
Georgetown
Semi-Final Game

Michigan  5
vs.
Indiana District 10 (Host)  7

 

GAME F5
6:00 pm
Georgetown

Central Region 
Championship Game

Minnesota  7
vs.
Indiana District 10 (Host)  13

  

Indiana District 10  advances to the Junior League World Series.


Privacy Notice © 2002, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .