Little League Homepage | Little League Souvenirs | E-News | Past Champions | Help


European Regional Tournament
Kutno, Poland  July 16 - 26
 

Pool A Pool B
Belgium 5 - 1 Russia 3 - 2
Bulgaria 3 - 3 Germany 1 4 - 1
Germany 2 4 - 2 Italy 2 - 3
Moldova 0 - 6 Poland 5 - 0
Sweden 1 - 5 Scotland 0 - 5
Lithuania 2 - 4 Austria 1 - 4
Arabian Am. LL 6 - 0    
Wednesday
7/17/02
Thursday
7/18/02
Friday
7/19/02
Saturday
7/20/02
Sunday
7/21/02
GAME 1
11:00 am* (Fld 1)

Belgium 7
vs.
Moldova
0
 

GAME 22
8:30 am (Fld 1)

Russia 3
vs.
Poland 10

GAME 7
8:30 am (Fld 1)

Bulgaria 5
vs.
Lithuania 2

GAME 28
8:30 am (Fld 1)

Austria 7
vs.
Germany 18

GAME 13
8:30 am (Fld 1)

Germany 2 0
vs.
Belgium 10

GAME 2
2:00 pm (Fld 1)

Bulgaria 18
vs.
Sweden 8
 

GAME 23
11:00 am (Fld 1)

Germany 1 22
vs.
Scotland 0

GAME 8
11:00 am (Fld 1)

Germany 2 14
vs.
Moldova 0

GAME 29
11:00 am (Fld 1)

Russia 10
vs.
Italy 0

GAME 14
11:00 am (Fld 1)

Arabian Am. LL 12
vs.
Lithuania 1

GAME 3
5:30 pm (Fld 1)

Germany 2 5
vs.
Arabian Am. LL 6
 

GAME 4
11:00 am (Fld 2)

Arabian Am. LL 7
vs.
Bulgaria 0

GAME 25
11:00 am (Fld 2)

Italy 0
vs.
Germany 1 9

GAME 10
11:00 am (Fld 2)

Moldova 0
vs.
Bulgaria 7

GAME 31
11:00 am (Fld 2)

Scotland 1
vs.
Italy 11

  GAME 24
1:30 pm (Fld 1)

Italy 12
vs.
Austria 4
 

GAME 9
2:30 pm (Fld 1)

Arabian Am. LL 16
vs.
Sweden 0

GAME 30
1:30 pm (Fld 1)

Poland 15
vs.
Scotland 0

GAME 15
1:30 pm (Fld 1)

Sweden 15
vs.
Moldova 3

  GAME 5
4:00 pm (Fld 1)

Sweden 1
vs.
Belgium 13
 

GAME 26
4:00 pm (Fld 1)

Austria 0
vs.
Poland 24

GAME 11
4:00 pm (Fld 1)

Lithuania 2
vs.
Belgium 9

GAME 32
4:00 pm (Fld 1)

Austria 4
vs.
Russia 11

  GAME 6
6:30 pm (Fld 1)

 Moldova 1
vs.
Lithuania 11
 

GAME 27
6:30 pm (Fld 1)

Russia 7
vs.
Scotland 0

GAME 12
6:30 pm (Fld 1)

 Sweden 0
vs.
Germany 2 10

GAME 33
6:30 pm (Fld 1)

Germany 1 6
vs.
Poland 10

Monday
7/22/02
Tuesday
7/23/02
Wednesday
7/24/02
Thursday
7/25/02
GAME 34
8:30 am (Fld 1)

Scotland 7
vs.
Austria 19
 

GAME 19
9:00 am (Fld 1)

Lithuania 16
vs.
Sweden 5

GAME 37
11:00 am


Semi-Final Game

Arabian Am. LL 2
vs.
Germany 1 0

GAME 39
11:00 am


3rd Place Game

Germany 1 10
vs.
Belgium 9

GAME 35
11:00 am (Fld 1)

Poland 6
vs.
Italy 4
 

GAME 20
12:00 pm (Fld 1)

Belgium 0
vs.
Arabian Am. LL 10

GAME 16
11:00 am (Fld 2)

Moldova 0
vs.
Arabian Am. LL 17
 

GAME 21
3:00 pm (Fld 1)

Bulgaria 0
vs.
Germany 2 4

GAME 36
1:30 pm (Fld 1)

Germany 1 6
vs.
Russia 4
 

  GAME 38
2:00 pm


Semi-Final Game

Poland 9
vs.
Belgium 4

GAME 40
2:00 pm


European Region Championship Game

Arabian American LL 8
vs.
Poland 9

GAME 17
4:00 pm (Fld 1)

Lithuania 4
vs.
Germany 2 9
 

 
GAME 18
6:30 pm (Fld 1)

Belgium 6
vs.
Bulgaria 3
 

 

Kutno West L.L., Kutno ,Poland
advances to the Junior League World Series.


Privacy Notice 2002, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org .