Welcome to Little League® - Baseball, Softball and Challenger

Partners & Offers

Active Ad All and Snuggle Ad BombPop Ad BBFactory Ad Chiquita Banana Dudley Easton Ad Eteamz Ad ilead177 Gatorade Honda Kelloggs Musco Ad New Era Oakley Russell Ad Sams Club SKLZ SBFactory Ad Spalding Subway
 > Little League Online > Media > Little League News Archive > 2004 > New Leagues - 2004

New Leagues - 2004

League Name City/State Country District
Administrator
STEELEVILLE/TRICO AREA LL STEELEVILLE/TRICO IL USA CHAD BROWN
CHESTER & COULTERVILLE LL CHESTER/COULTERVILLE IL USA CHAD BROWN
SPARTA LL SPARTA IL USA CHAD BROWN
MAHOMET RECREATION LL MAHOMET IL USA DAVE LOHR
VILLA GROVE LL VILLA GROVE IL USA DAVE LOHR
PLAY LIKE A PRO EASTSIDE LL SPRINGFIELD IL USA JIM SMITH
SOUTHEAST LL CHICAGO IL USA VERBA KIRKSEY
INNER-CITY CPD CENTRAL LL CHICAGO IL USA VERBA KIRKSEY
SHABBONA PARK YOUTH LL CHICAGO IL USA JOSEPH MCMILLAN
VILLAGE OF MAYWOOD LL MAYWOOD IL USA JOSEPH MCMILLAN
HAMPSHIRE LL HAMPSHIRE IL USA PHIL RIZZO
ASHLAND LL ASHLAND IL USA TIM WARD
HOPKINS PARK LL PEMBROKE IL USA CAROL MEREDITH
FULTON LL FULTON IL USA PAM MEDEMA
ANGELS IN THE FIELD LL MICHIGAN CITY IN USA STEVE HECK
LINTON LL LINTON IN USA DAVE KIRKMAN
COLUMBIA CITY SUMMER LL COLUMBIA CITY IN USA GEORGE R GLICK
MAHASKA COUNTY MIDWEST LL PELLA IA USA CHARLES RUPE
METRO LOUISVILLE LL LOUISVILLE KY USA MIKE SCHAEFER
GRANT COUNTY LL GRANT COUNTY KY USA MIKE SCHAEFER
NORTHERN KENTUCKY CARROLL COUNTY LL CARROLL COUNTY KY USA MIKE SCHAEFER
WESTOWN BASEBALL LL MIDLAND MI USA MARK HILLABRAND
MARION BASEBALL/SOFTBALL LL MARION MI USA MARK HILLABRAND
BEAVERTON YOUTH LL BEAVERTON MI USA MARK HILLABRAND
GALESBURG AUGUSTA LL GALESBURG MI USA BUD VANDERBERG
DETROIT CORKTOWN-BRIGGS LL DETROIT MI USA SHARON MAYER
HOLLAND-MICHIGAN HAMILTON LL HAMILTON MI USA JOHN EDGERLE
SOUTH HAVEN JR YOUTH LL SOUTH HAVEN MI USA JOHN KOUNELIS
PLYMOUTH CANTON LL PLYMOUTH/CANTON MI USA LARRY FIX
MACKS CREEK LL MACKS CREEK MO USA GARY KESPOHL
HOLDREGE LL HOLDREGE NEBRASKA USA FRANCIS HAYES
SOUTH RANGE LL NORTH LIMA OH USA GARY WILLIAMS
AKRON NATIONAL LL AKRON OH USA CHARLES UMBAUGH
AUGUSTA LL AUGUSTA OH USA ALAN PARNACOTT
WARREN COUNTY LL SOUTH LEBANON OH USA CHARLIE NILES JR
SPRINGBORO LL SPRINGBORO OH USA CHARLIE NILES JR
GREATER TOLEDO CHALLENGER LL TOLEDO OH USA RON HOAG
DEFIANCE LL DEFIANCE OH USA RON HOAG
KEWAUNEE LL KEWAUNEE WI USA SCOTT ROCKENDORF
LAKELAND LL MINOCQUA WI USA JACQUELINE LECY
GREENWICH CHALLENGER LL GREENWICH CT USA SCOTT A MILLER
OXFORD LL OXFORD CT USA WENDLE STIBER
WEST HARTFORD GIRLS NATIONAL LL WEST HARTFORD CT USA BILL HOWARD
LAVALE LL LAVALE MD USA SUSIE HOFFMAN
NORTHWEST WASHINGTON LL WASHINGTON DC USA LARRY KINNEY
HARWICH LL HARWICH MA USA ROBERT STEARNS
BRIDGEWATER MICKEY COCHRANE LL BRIDGEWATER MA USA ROBERT STEARNS
HINGHAM LL HINGHAM MA USA DONALD WHITMAN
PLAINVILLE ATHLETIC LL PLAINVILLE MA USA MIKE DOLINER
BOXFORD LL BOXFORD MA USA STANLEY BROWN
MORRIS COUNTY CHALLENGER LL MORRIS COUNTY NJ USA NICK SOLOWEY
ELMWOOD PARK LL ELMWOOD PARK NJ USA MIKE BASILE
ALLOWAY TOWNSHIP LL ALLOWAY NJ USA TOM MCCARVILLE
HILLSDALE LL HILLSDALE NJ USA CESARE PAPETTI
NORTH BERGEN NORTH LL NORTH BERGEN NJ USA GENE KLUMPP SR
NORTH BERGEN SOUTH LL NORTH BERGEN NJ USA GENE KLUMPP SR
JACKIE ROBINSON SOUTH WARD LL NEWARK NJ USA RICH FRANCO
TOMS RIVER NATIONAL LL TOMS RIVER NJ USA DAVID MARSHALL
SCHUYLER COUNTY LL SCHUYLER COUNTY NY USA MIKE COGHLAN
COOPERSTOWN YOUTH BASEBALL LL COOPERSTOWN NY USA MRS CHRIS KENDERES
CENTRAL SQUARE LL CENTRAL SQUARE NY USA DAN CAVALLO
FRANKFORT LL FRANKFORT NY USA MIKE MAHONEY
WOODSTOCK LL WOODSTOCK NY USA NICK GANTNER
FORDHAM BEDFORD LL BRONX NY USA JAMES NOLAN
LATIN SOULS LL BROOKLYN NY USA DAN CAVANAGH
CARLISLE AREA LL CARLISLE PA USA JOE WENDLER
SOUTH MIDDLETON LL BOILING SPRINGS PA USA JOE WENDLER
ELKLAND LL ELKLAND PA USA WILLIAM SERFASS JR
LAKEWOOD LL HUNTSVILLE AL USA MISSY RICHARDS
ST CLOUD NATIONAL LL ST CLOUD FL USA TERRI O'NEAL
BOB MITCHELL SR LL WEST PALM BEACH FL USA JOHN KNAPP
WINDERMERE NATIONAL LL ORLANDO FL USA CHIP FORD
LAKE MARY NATIONAL LL LAKE MARY FL USA RON SIDES
CITY OF FAIRBURN LL FAIRBURN GA USA LINDA NORTH
N A B E I LL ATLANTA GA USA KEVIN MCBRIDE
EAST MECKLENBURG LL CHARLOTTE NC USA BOB PARNELL
WILSON CITY LL WILSON NC USA JOSEPH ZEMA
LAURENS LL LAURENS SC USA FOREST H THOMAS
NORRIS LL NORRIS SC USA FOREST H THOMAS
BLACKSBURG LL BLACKSBURG SC USA FOREST H THOMAS
CAROLINA FOREST COMM CNTR AMERICAN LL MYRTLE BEACH SC USA DANNY MCFADDIN
CAROLINA FOREST COMM CNTR NATIONAL LL MYRTLE BEACH SC USA DANNY MCFADDIN
GAINESVILLE DISTRICT NATIONAL LL GAINESVILLE VA USA PRESTON PIERCE
CORDOVA LL CORDOVA AK USA DAVID W GEMMELL
MARICOPA LL MARICOPA AZ USA RAY BARNEY
FORT HUACHUCA LL FT HUACHUCA AZ USA BUTCH HAMMETT
NORTH NATOMAS LL SACRAMENTO CA USA MARK GARRETT
ARCADIA GIRLS SOFTBALL LL ARCADIA CA USA WAYNE H PULLEY
ORANGECREST AMERICAN LL RIVERSIDE  CA USA CHRIS WHITE
EUREKA LL EUREKA CA USA BRENDA CARLSON
TEMECULA VALLEY CENTRAL LL TEMECULA CA USA TERRIE LEA COLVIN
HIGHLANDERS JUNIOR SENIOR LL LA MESA CA USA CLAY D BERRY
SKYLINE LL SAN DIEGO CA USA ROLLAND SLADE
LADERA RANCH LL LADERA RANCH CA USA EZIO PETRELLA
KONA COAST LL WAIKOLOA HI USA CALVIN UNOKI
GEM COUNTY REDS LL EMMETT ID USA DAVE GRIESER
IDAHO CITY LL IDAHO CITY ID USA DAVE GRIESER
BEARTOOTH LL RED LODGE MT USA MERLE PEIFER
SOUTH CLACKAMAS LL SOUTH CLACKAMAS OR USA GEORGIA HERR
MCKENZIE LL SPRINGFIELD OR USA RALEEN HOCKENBERRY
WEST CENTRAL LL CROSBY WA USA ARTHUR MIKELSEN
SPOKANE NORTH LL SPOKANE WA USA MEL HAAS
WEST PLAINS LL MEDICAL LAKE/CHENEY WA USA MEL HAAS
SPOKANE SOUTH LL SPOKANE WA USA MEL HAAS
LEWISVILLE LL LEWISVILLE AR USA TRAVIS YOUNG
MOUNTAIN HOME LL MOUNTAIN HOME AR USA JEFF SMALLMON SR
OSCEOLA LL OSCEOLA AR USA JEFF SMALLMON SR
DELTA COUNTY GIRLS SOFTBALL LL DELTA CO USA LARRY S MASON
BATON ROUGE MID CITY LL BATON ROUGE LA USA DENNIS STEPHENS
RUBY WISE LL PINEVILLE LA USA WAYNE RYAN
HOGAN PARK LL WAYNESBORO MS USA CLIF MARSHALL
CLAYTON ll CLAYTON NM USA CHARLES FULGENZI
GILA VALLEY LL CLIFF/GILA NM USA JAY FARRIS
JOHN HESS LL TULSA OK USA MS PAT LOCKE
SLATON YOUTH BASEBALL LL SLATON TX USA ROBIN ROBERTS
MARTIN COUNTY LL STANTON TX USA LARRY BROWN
FABENS COTTON VALLEY LL FABENS TX USA LARRY BROWN
RANGER LL RANGER TX USA CHARLOTTE ROY
BLACKLAND DIVIDE LL ROSCOE TX USA CHARLOTTE ROY
DELEON LL DELEON TX USA CHARLOTTE ROY
DYESS AIR FORCE BASE LL DYESS AFB TX USA CHARLOTTE ROY
BAIRD LL BAIRD TX USA CHARLOTTE ROY
BURKBURNETT LL BURKBURNETT TX USA JIM FRAZIER
WYLIE BASEBALL LL WYLIE TX USA MICHAEL LUCKY
DALLAS LL DALLAS TX USA MICHAEL LUCKY
EAST DALLAS LL DALLAS TX USA MICHAEL LUCKY
WEST DALLAS LL DALLAS TX USA MICHAEL LUCKY
PEARLAND WHITE LL PEARLAND TX USA FERRIS MANESS
ALICE GIRLS SOFTBALL LL ALICE TX USA RAY MOONEY
BEN BOLT - PALITO BLANCO LL BEN BOLT TX USA RAY MOONEY
H Y B A LL HARPER TX USA DUANE DURST
NUECES CANYON LL CAMP WOOD TX USA DUANE DURST
JUNCTION YOUTH BASEBALL LL JUNCTION TX USA DUANE DURST
BOBCAT LL SKIDMORE TX USA OLAN MCBROOM
NANAIMO MINOR BASEBALL LL NANAIMO BC CANADA CANADA DIANNE LIVINGSTONE
BASEBALL MINEUR DU TEMISCAMINGUE LL LORRAINVILLE QUE CANADA CANADA MARC ST PIERRE
SMITHS FALLS LL SMITHS FALLS ON CANADA CANADA RICK WILSON
MADAWASKA VALLEY LL BARRY'S BAY ONT CANADA CANADA RICK WILSON
MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL LL BUENOS AIRES ARGENTINA ARGENTINA JORGE M RAMIA
CHAME LL CHAME PANAMA PANAMA PLINIO CASTILLO RUIZ
ALMIRANTE LL ALMIRANTE-BOCAS DEL TORO PANAMA GEORGE CARNEY
CHEPO LL CHEPO PANAMA PANAMA JUAN CARLOS PANIZA
ROD CAREW LL PANAMA CITY PANAMA PANAMA GUY ANTHONY NACHIO
ANCON LL CORREGIMIENTO ANCON PANAM PANAMA GUY ANTHONY NACHIO
SAN FERNANDO LL SAN FERNANDO TAMPS MEXICO MEXICO HECTOR GARZA GARZA
CAMPESINA LL H MATAMOROS TAMPS MEXICO MEXICO HECTOR GARZA GARZA
ARTEGA LL ARTEAGA MEXICO MEXICO ING ANDRES CASTILLO MARTINEZ
CORRECAMINOS LL TAMPICO TAM MEXICO MEXICO JOSE LUIS VAZQUEZ CANDANOSA
SANTA ENGRACIA LL STA ENGRACIA MEXICO MEXICO JOSE LUIS VAZQUEZ CANDANOSA
VALLE DE JUAREZ LL GUADALUPE DB CHICH MEXICO MEXICO HECTOR VELIZ MONTANEZ
MANZANILLO LL MANZANILLO COLIMA MEXICO MEXICO HUMBERTO GOMEZ SANSAN
PACHUCA LL PACHUCA HGO MEXICO MEXICO SERGIO A GUZMAN CORTES
POLITOS LL MEXICO DF MEXICO MEXICO SERGIO A GUZMAN CORTES
TOLTECA LL MEXICO DF MEXICO MEXICO SERGIO A GUZMAN CORTES
ANAHUAC LL MEXICO DF MEXICO MEXICO SERGIO A GUZMAN CORTES
TRANVIARIOS LL MEXICO D.F. MEXICO MEXICO SERGIO A GUZMAN CORTES
CD CAMARGO LL CD CAMARGO CHIH MEXICO MEXICO GUILLERMO HERNANDEZ OLIVAS
JIMENEZ LEVTEL LL CD JIMENEZ CHIH MEXICO MEXICO GUILLERMO HERNANDEZ OLIVAS
MISIONERITOS DE SONOITA LL SONORA MEXICO MEXICO JOSE LUIS HERNANDEZ ANDRADE
APACHES-SERTOMA LL CUAUHTEMOC CHIH MEXICO MEXICO MARCELINO CHAVEZ CORDOVA
LOS TIBURONES LL RIO PIEDRAS PR PUERTO RICO ANTONIO VAZQUEZ
JUSTO CARILLO LL RIO PIEDRAS PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO ANTONIO VAZQUEZ
CONQUISTADORAS SOFTBALL LL GUAYNABO PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO ANTONIO VAZQUEZ
PEDRO MOCZO CHALLENGER LL CAROLINA PR PUERTO RICO OSCAR DEJESUS
CLEMENTE VIGO CHALLENGER LL CAROLINA PR PUERTO RICO OSCAR DEJESUS
LC CAROLINA I LL CAROLINA PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO OSCAR DEJESUS
CAROLINA-TRUJILLO SOFTBALL LL CAROLINA PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO OSCAR DEJESUS
FAIRVIEW LL SAN JUAN PR PUERTO RICO CARLOS M HOMS
LC ANTONIA SAEZ LL TOA BAJA PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO JOSE M BERRIOS
IPRC LL TOA BAJA PR PUERTO RICO ANGEL MANUEL VAZQUEZ
LUIS M SANTIAGO LL TOA BAJA PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO ANGEL MANUEL VAZQUEZ
SAN GERMAN SOFTBALL LL SAN GERMAN PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO WISTER VEGA
COAMO LL COAMO PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO FELIX M RIVERA
BRAVOS BOYS LL CIDRA PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO LUIS LOPEZ
ASOCIACION BEISBOL COMERIENA LL COMERIO PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO LUIS LOPEZ
E T S SOFTBALL DE CAYEY LL CAYEY PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO LUIS LOPEZ
LC CAMILO VALLES LL LUQUILLO PUERTO RICO PUERTO RICO CARMELO PARRILLA
CARRASQUERO LL CARRASQUERRO, VENEZUELA VENEZUELA GERMAN JOSE ROJAS RANGEL
SANTA LUCIA LL MARACAIBO, VENEZUELA VENEZUELA JORGE LUIS ANTUNEZ
CRISTO DE ARANZA LL MARACAIBO VENEZUELA VENEZUELA JORGE LUIS ANTUNEZ
CAJA SECA LL CAJA SECA, VENEZUELA VENEZUELA GILBERTO JOSE OCANDO Y
AYACUCHITOS LL COLON VENEZUELA VENEZUELA GILBERTO JOSE OCANDO Y
PUEBLO NUEVO LL PUEBLO NUEVO VENEZUELA VENEZUELA RAUL SALAZAR G
MORON LL MORON, VENEZUELA VENEZUELA JORGE MORA
VECINAL LL AMAZONAS VENEZUELA VENEZUELA HUGO ENRIQUE ANEZ
INDIOS DE CARACAS LL CARACAS VENEZUELA VENEZUELA HUGO ENRIQUE ANEZ
ANTONIO IRRIZARRY LL PUERTO PLATA DOM REPUBLIC DOMINICAN REPUBLIC SR ISELSO DE JESUS MEDINA
C UNIDAS MIRAFLORES LL GUAYQUIL ECUADOR ECUADOR SR VINCENTE MALDONADO V
LIGA PEQUENA DE BEISBOL DE GUATEMALA LL CIUDAD GUATEMALA GUATEMALA DR NOEL ERNESTO CORRALES V
MARSH HARBOUR LL ABACO BAHAMAS BAHAMAS EDWARD CLAUDE
SPANISH WELLS LL SPANISH WELLS BAHAMAS BAHAMAS EDWARD CLAUDE
EL CERREJEN LL GUAJIRA COLOMBIA COLOMBIA ANNA F  PINEROS DE PELAEZ
COROZAL LL COROZAL-SUCRE COLUMBIA COLOMBIA ANNA F  PINEROS DE PELAEZ
CENTRAL EAST LL MANGILAO BARRIGADA GUAM GUAM GREG BORJA
SENTO LL SENDAI CITY JAPAN JAPAN KENJI KIMURA
YOKOSUKA CHUO LL YOKOSUKA KANAGAWA JAPAN JAPAN KENJI KIMURA
SASEBO EAGLES LL SASEBO CTY NAGASAKI JAPAN JAPAN KENJI KIMURA
SILAY CITY LL SILAY CITY PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINES SERGE B BERNAL
ISABELA LL ISABELA PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINES SERGE B BERNAL
FLORIDABLANCA LL FLORIDABLANCA PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINES SERGE B BERNAL
LIPA CITY LL BATANGAS PHILIPPINES PHILIPPINES SERGE B BERNAL
CAMARINES NORTE LL CARMARINES NORTE PHILIPPI PHILIPPINES SERGE B BERNAL
TAI-BA-LANG LL HUALIEN TAIWAN CHINESE TAIPEI PAUL HSIEH
TEH-KAO LL TAITUNG TAIWAN CHINESE TAIPEI PAUL HSIEH
FU-LIN LL TAIPEI TAIWAN CHINESE TAIPEI PAUL HSIEH
SHOU-TIEN LL KAOHSIUNG TAIWAN CHINESE TAIPEI PAUL HSIEH
SAN-HSING LL J-LAN TAIWAN CHINESE TAIPEI PAUL HSIEH
SEH-TZU "A" LL TAIPEI TAIWAN CHINESE TAIPEI PAUL HSIEH
SEH-TZU "B" LL TAIPEI TAIWAN CHINESE TAIPEI PAUL HSIEH
GUANGZHOU LL GUANGZHOU CHINA CHINA MR YANG JIE
KOSRAE STATE LL KOSRAE STATE MICRONESIA MICRONESIA BH CHOW
THAILAND LL CHONBURI THAILAND THAILAND ROBERT L HULL II
MALAYSIA LL PETALING JAYA MALAYSIA MALAYSIA HIROFUMI SAKAMOTO
BULGARIAN AMERICAN LL SOFIA BULGARIA BULGARIA PETER ARVOV
UGANDA JUNIORS LL KAMPALA UGANDA UGANDA EVAN BRIGHAM
KIROVOGRAD LL KOROVOGRAD UKRAINE UKRAINE BASIL P TARASKO
RADOMICHL LL RADOMICHL UKRAINE UKRAINE BASIL P TARASKO
KVINT LL TIRASPOL MOLDOVA MOLDOVA VITALIE ENACHE
LJUBLJANA LL LJUBLJANA SLOVENIA SLOVENIA GASPER FREYER
ADO EKITI LL ADO EKITI NIGERIA NIGERIA FRIDAY ICHIDE
ASTRAKHAN LL ASTRAKHAN RUSSIA RUSSIA VADIM VETROV
FRAMERIES LL FRAMERIES BELGIUM BELGIUM SANDRA LOOMIS
ILE-DE-FRANCE LL ILE-DE-FRANCE FRANCE FRANCE ERWAN GODET
BAMBERG AMERICAN LL BAMBERG GERMANY GERMANY JOHN KUYKENDALL
BAVANA LL BAVANA GERMANY GERMANY MICHAEL MERTEN
MADRID LL MADRID SPAIN SPAIN NA
WINDMILLS DRACHTEN DRACHBERN NETHERLANDS HOLLAND ASTRID KOUWENHOVEN
WINDMILLS DEN BOSCH LL DEN BOSCH NETHERLANDS HOLLAND ASTRID KOUWENHOVEN
WINDMILLS RYNMOND LL RYNMOND NETHERLANDS HOLLAND ASTRID KOUWENHOVEN
WINDMILLS RONDEVENEN LL RONDEVENEN NETHERLANDS HOLLAND ASTRID KOUWENHOVEN
BOTKYRKA LL BOTKYRKA SWEDEN SWEDEN OLA SUND
STOCKHOLM BSK LL SKARONACK SWEDEN SWEDEN OLA SUND
SUNDSVALL LL SUNDSVALL SWEDEN SWEDEN OLA SUND
NYKOPING LL NYKOPING SWEDEN SWEDEN OLA SUND
PRZEMKOW LL PRZEMKOW POLAND POLAND GRAZYNA ADAMCZYK-SWINICKA
CISNA LL CISNA POLAND POLAND GRAZYNA ADAMCZYK-SWINICKA
UKS RZEPEDZ LL RZEPEDZ POLAND POLAND GRAZYNA ADAMCZYK-SWINICKA
KIELCE LL KIELCE POLAND POLAND GRAZYNA ADAMCZYK-SWINICKA
WOJNICZ LL WOJNICZ POLAND POLAND GRAZYNA ADAMCZYK-SWINICKA
SAPIEHOWKA LL KRAKOW POLAND POLAND GRAZYNA ADAMCZYK-SWINICKA
WERLING SOLARSYSTEMS TORUN LL TORUN POLAND POLAND ROBERT SZWAJKOWSKI
CZWORKA KOSZALIN LL KOSZALIN POLAND POLAND ROBERT SZWAJKOWSKI
WLOCLAWEK LL WLOCLAWEK POLAND POLAND ROBERT SZWAJKOWSKI
ZGORZELEC LL ZGORZELEC POLAND POLAND ROBERT SZWAJKOWSKI
SKOPRIONY LL STRZELCE POLAND POLAND ZDZISLAW ZIOLKOWSKI
DARIUSZ PROKOP LL AUGUSTOW POLAND POLAND ZDZISLAW ZIOLKOWSKI
KSP MLAWA LL MLAWA POLAND POLAND ZDZISLAW ZIOLKOWSKI
KUWAIT LL KUWAIT CITY KUWAIT KUWAIT OTHMAN AL-NASRALLAH