Welcome to Little League® - Baseball, Softball and Challenger
Translate:

Partners & Offers

Active Ad All and Snuggle Ad BombPop Ad BBFactory Ad Chiquita Banana Dudley Easton Ad Eteamz Ad ilead177 Gatorade Honda Kelloggs Musco Ad New Era Oakley Russell Ad Sams Club SKLZ SBFactory Ad Spalding Subway
 > Little League Online > Learn More > About Our Organization > World Series History > Tournament and World Series Historical Results > Past Divisional Champs - Little League Baseball

Past Divisional Champs - Little League Baseball

1947 Maynard-Williamsport, Pennsylvania
1948 Lock Haven-Lock Haven, Pennsylvania
1949 Little Big League-Hammonton, New Jersey
1950 National-Houston, Texas
1951 Stamford-Stamford, Connecticut
1952 National-Norwalk, Connecticut
1953 Southside-Birmingham, Alabama
1954 National-Schenectady, New York
1955 Morrisville-Morrisville, Pennsylvania
1956 Hondo Lions-Roswell, New Mexico
1957 Industrial-Monterrey, Mexico
1958 Industrial-Monterrey, Mexico
1959 National-Hamtramck, Michigan
1960 American-Levittown, Pennsylvania
1961 Northern-El Cajon/La Mesa, California
1962 Moreland District-San Jose, California
1963 National-Granada Hills, California
1964 Mid Island-Staten Island, New York
1965 Windsor Locks-Windsor Locks, Connecticut
1966 Westbury-Houston, Texas
1967 West Tokyo-Tokyo, Japan
1968 Wakayama-Wakayama, Japan
1969 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1970 Wayne-Wayne, New Jersey
1971 Tainan-Chinese Taipei
1972 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1973 Tainan-Chinese Taipei
1974 Kao Ksiung-Chinese Taipei
1975 Lakewood-Lakewood, New Jersey
1976 Chofu-Tokyo, Japan
1977 Li-The-Chinese Taipei
1978 Pin-Kuang-Chinese Taipei
1979 Pu-Tzu Town-Chinese Taipei
1980 Hua Lian-Chinese Taipei
1981 Tai-Ping Little League-Chinese Taipei
1982 Kirkland National-Kirkland, Washington
1983 East Marietta National-Marietta, Georgia
1984 Seoul-Seoul, Korea
1985 Seoul-Seoul, Korea
1986 Tainan Park-Chinese Taipei
1987 Hua Lian-Chinese Taipei
1988 Tai Chung-Chinese Taipei
1989 National-Trumbull, Connecticut
1990 San-Hua-Chinese Taipei
1991 Hsi Nan-Chinese Taipei
1992 Long Beach-Long Beach, California
1993 Long Beach-Long Beach, California
1994 Coquivacoa-Maracaibo, Venezuela
1995 Shan-Hua-Chinese Taipei
1996 Fu-Hsing-Chinese Taipei
1997 Linda Vista-Guadalupe, Mexico
1998 Toms River, New Jersey
1999 Hirakata, Osaka, Japan
2000 Sierra Maestra Little League Maracaibo, Venezuela
2001 Kitasuna Little League, Tokyo, Japan
2002 Valley Sports American Little League Louisville, Kentucky
2003 Musashi-Fuchu Little League, Tokyo, Japan
2004 Pabao Little League, Willemstad, Curacao
2005 West Oahu Little League, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
2006 Columbus Northern Little League Columbus, Georgia
2007 Warner Robins American Little League Warner Robins, Georgia
2008 Waipio Little League Waipahu, Hawaii
2009 Park View Little League Chula Vista, California
2010 Edogawa Minami Little League
Tokyo, Japan
2011 Ocean View Little League
Huntington Beach, California
2012 Tokyo Kitasuna LL - Tokyo, Japan
2013 Musashi Fuchu LL - Tokyo, Japan