Welcome to Little League® - Baseball, Softball and Challenger

Partners & Offers

Active Ad All and Snuggle Ad BombPop Ad BBFactory Ad Chiquita Banana Dudley Easton Ad Eteamz Ad ilead177 Gatorade Honda Kelloggs Musco Ad New Era Oakley Russell Ad Sams Club SKLZ SBFactory Ad Spalding Subway
 > Little League Online > Learn More > About Our Organization > World Series History > Tournament and World Series Historical Results > Past Divisional Champs - Big League Baseball

Past Divisional Champs - Big League Baseball

1968 Charleston-Charleston, West Virginia
1969 Mojave Desert-Barstown, California
1970 Lincolnwood North-Lincolnwood, Illinois
1971 Cupertino-San Jose, California
1972 Orlando South-Orlando, Florida
1973 Lincolnwood North-Lincolnwood, Illinois
1974 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1975 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1976 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1977 Ping Dong-Chinese Taipei
1978 Taichong City-Chinese Taipei
1979 West Hempstead-West Hempstead, New York
1980 Buena Park-Buena Park, California
1981 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1982 San Juan-Puerto Rico
1983 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1984 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1985 Broward County-Broward County, Florida
1986 Maracaibo-Maracaibo, Venezuela
1987 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1988 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1989 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1990 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1991 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1992 Broward County-Broward County, Florida
1993 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1994 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1995 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1996 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1997 Broward County-Broward County, Florida
1998 California District 13
1999 Florida District 14
2000 District 3 Fraser Valley, British Columbia, Canada
2001 District 62 Westminster, California
2002 Puerto Rico
2003 South Carolina District 1
2004 South Carolina District 1
2005 South Carolina District 1
2006 District 13 California
2007 South Carolina District 1
2008 South Carolina District 7
2009 Dominican Republic, Latin America
2010 Puerto Rico, Latin America, District 1
2011 South Carolina District 7
2012 Puerto Rico, Latin America, District 1
2013 South Carolina District 7