Player Listing: Y

Last Name First Middle League Hometown Year
Yabe Ykio Kunitachi Little League Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Yaccarino Daniel Mid Island Little League Staten Island, N.Y. 1964
Yacyk Andrew Hagerstown Federal Little League Hagerstown, Maryland 2008
Yada Seigo Kawaguchi Little League Kawaguchi, Japan 2006
Yajure Eugenio Altagracia Little League Altagracia, Zulia, Venezuela 2003
Yakubic Jack Exchange Club Little League Masontown, Pa. 1954
Yamada Taurean Bainbridge Island Little League Bainbridge Island, Wash. 2001
Yamada Yoshiharu Wakayama Little League Osaka, Japan 1966
Yamada Takuma Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan, 2000
Yamada Randolph Hilo American Little League Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Yamada Kazuma Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan, 2000
Yamaga Daisuke Chiba City Little League Chiba City, Japan 2009
Yamaguchi Ross Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1972
Yamamoto Derek Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yamamoto Jun Chiba City Little League Chiba City, Japan 2005
Yamamoto Soichi Arakawa Little League Tokyo, Japan 1965
Yamanome Yuta Kitasuna Little League Tokyo, Japan 2001
Yamashita Yukio Wakayama Little League Wakayama, Japan 1968
Yamashita Susumu Osaka Yodogawa Little League Osaka, Japan 1983
Yamashita Suehiro Wakayama Little League Osaka, Japan 1966
Yamauchi Nobuo Hilo American Little League Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Yamauchi Norihito Hirakata Little League Hirakata, Osaka, Japan 1999
Yamazaki Kazuya Hirakata Little League Hirakata, Osaka, Japan 1999
Yamazaki Hirofumi Musashi-Fuchu Little League Tokyo, Japan 2003
Yan Chia-Lin Long-Kuong Little League Hua-Lian, Republic of China 1980
Yanagawa Fumiteru Arakawa Little League Tokyo, Japan 1965
Yancy Ranny Auburn Little League Auburn, Alabama 1956
Yanelli Bernard American Little League Hackensack, N.J. 1952
Yang Sing-Kwou Hua Lian Little League Hua Lian, Chinese Taipei 1987
Yang Soo Park Seoul National Little League Seoul, Korea 1984
Yang Mua-yuan Tainan City Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1973
Yang Fu-Hseng Chiayi Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1970
Yang Chia-Chen Fu-Hsuing Little League Kao-Hsung, Chinese Taipei 1996
Yang Sun-Hsuan San-Hua Little League Tainan County, Chinese Taipei 1990
Yap Dwayne Wahiawa American Little League Oahu, Hawaii 1971
Yap Matthew Waipio Little League Waipahu, Hawaii 2008
Yardley Eric Richland National LL Richland, Wash. 2003
Yasuda Hatsuhiro West Tokyo Little League West Tokyo, Japan 1967
Yasuda Yuri Tokyo Kitasuna Little League Japan 2007
Yasunaga Kenji Seya Little League Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Yates Christopher American Little League Levittown, Pa. 1961
Yeager Francis Stamford Little League Stamford, Conn. 1951
Yeager Mike Southport Little League Southport, Indiana 1984
Yee Sidney Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yeh Chen-Lung Kang-Tu Little League Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 1989
Yeh Ko-Lun Li-Shing Little League Taichung, Chinese Taipei 2007
Yeh (Coach) Ming-Huang Li-Shing Little League Taichung, Chinese Taipei 2007
Yeh (Coach) Ming-Huang Fu-Hsing Little League Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei, 2010
Yeh Suei-Wen Kao Hsiung Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1974
Yeh Chu-shien Tainan Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1971
Yen Hsin-Ho Tainan Park Little League Tainan Park, Republic of China 1986
Yi-Ming Lai Shou-Tien Little League Kaohsuing, Taiwan, Chinese Taipei 2004
Yingling Gavin West Salisbury Little League Salisbury, Maryland 2007
Yingling (Manager) Chris West Salisbury Little League Salisbury, Maryland 2007
Yi-te Chiang Taipei City Little League Chia-Yi, Republic of China 1979
Yiu Jonathan Whalley Little League Surrey, B.C. 1997
Yodice Vincent Mid-Island Little League Staten Island, N.Y. 2006
Yokote Keisuke Seya Little League Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Yoong Sub Han Seoul National Little League Seoul, Korea 1985
Yordy Edward Milton Little League Milton, Pa. 1947
Yorek Daryl North Houston Little League Houston, Texas 1963
York Alan North Little League Newton, Mass. 1953
Yoshida Guy Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yoshii Brysen Waipio Little League Waipahu, Hawaii 2010
Yoshii Manager Brian Waipio Little League Waipahu, Hawaii 2010
Yoshimoto Chris Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yoshimoto Merv Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yoshino Hidetoshi Osaka Yodogawa Little League Osaka, Japan 1983
You Yong Jung Seoul National Little League Seoul, Korea 1985
Young Keith Hub City Little League Hattiesburg, Mississippi 1977
Young Ryan Glace Bay Little League Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 1994
Young Nathan Northwest 45 Little League Spring, Texas 1995
Young John Glace Bay Little League Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 1988
Young John Glace Bay Little League Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 1987
Young Gene Kiwanis Little League New Boston, Ohio 1960
Young Clair Rose City Little League Portland, Oregon 1958
Young Brian Federal Little League Birmingham, Mich. 1973
Young Bill Kiwanis Little League New Boston, Ohio 1960
Young Albert Montgomery Little League Montgomery, Pa. 1947
Young Richie Westside American Little League Hamilton, Ohio 1993
Youngblood James Pirmasens Post Little League Pirmasens, Germany 1961
Younger Neil East Lakewood Little League Lakewood, Calif. 1960
Yu Chen-Lung Tai Ping Little League Tai Chung, Chinese Taipei 1988
Yu Chien-Fang Li-Jen Little League Tainan, Republic of China 1994
Yu Chih-Feng Li-Jen Little League Tainan, Republic of China 1994
Yu Mu Tung Kao Hsiung Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1974
Yuan-tien Tu Taipei City Little League Chia-Yi, Republic of China 1979
Yue Fon-Kai Taipei Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1969
Yuh Cory Waipio Little League Waipio, Hawaii 2002


Last Name First Middle League Hometown Year
Yabe Ykio Kunitachi Little League Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Yaccarino Daniel Mid Island Little League Staten Island, N.Y. 1964
Yacyk Andrew Hagerstown Federal Little League Hagerstown, Maryland 2008
Yada Seigo Kawaguchi Little League Kawaguchi, Japan 2006
Yajure Eugenio Altagracia Little League Altagracia, Zulia, Venezuela 2003
Yakubic Jack Exchange Club Little League Masontown, Pa. 1954
Yamada Taurean Bainbridge Island Little League Bainbridge Island, Wash. 2001
Yamada Yoshiharu Wakayama Little League Osaka, Japan 1966
Yamada Takuma Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan, 2000
Yamada Randolph Hilo American Little League Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Yamada Kazuma Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan, 2000
Yamaga Daisuke Chiba City Little League Chiba City, Japan 2009
Yamaguchi Ross Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1972
Yamamoto Derek Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yamamoto Jun Chiba City Little League Chiba City, Japan 2005
Yamamoto Soichi Arakawa Little League Tokyo, Japan 1965
Yamanome Yuta Kitasuna Little League Tokyo, Japan 2001
Yamashita Yukio Wakayama Little League Wakayama, Japan 1968
Yamashita Susumu Osaka Yodogawa Little League Osaka, Japan 1983
Yamashita Suehiro Wakayama Little League Osaka, Japan 1966
Yamauchi Nobuo Hilo American Little League Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Yamauchi Norihito Hirakata Little League Hirakata, Osaka, Japan 1999
Yamazaki Kazuya Hirakata Little League Hirakata, Osaka, Japan 1999
Yamazaki Hirofumi Musashi-Fuchu Little League Tokyo, Japan 2003
Yan Chia-Lin Long-Kuong Little League Hua-Lian, Republic of China 1980
Yanagawa Fumiteru Arakawa Little League Tokyo, Japan 1965
Yancy Ranny Auburn Little League Auburn, Alabama 1956
Yanelli Bernard American Little League Hackensack, N.J. 1952
Yang Sing-Kwou Hua Lian Little League Hua Lian, Chinese Taipei 1987
Yang Soo Park Seoul National Little League Seoul, Korea 1984
Yang Mua-yuan Tainan City Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1973
Yang Fu-Hseng Chiayi Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1970
Yang Chia-Chen Fu-Hsuing Little League Kao-Hsung, Chinese Taipei 1996
Yang Sun-Hsuan San-Hua Little League Tainan County, Chinese Taipei 1990
Yap Dwayne Wahiawa American Little League Oahu, Hawaii 1971
Yap Matthew Waipio Little League Waipahu, Hawaii 2008
Yardley Eric Richland National LL Richland, Wash. 2003
Yasuda Hatsuhiro West Tokyo Little League West Tokyo, Japan 1967
Yasuda Yuri Tokyo Kitasuna Little League Japan 2007
Yasunaga Kenji Seya Little League Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Yates Christopher American Little League Levittown, Pa. 1961
Yeager Francis Stamford Little League Stamford, Conn. 1951
Yeager Mike Southport Little League Southport, Indiana 1984
Yee Sidney Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yeh Chen-Lung Kang-Tu Little League Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 1989
Yeh Ko-Lun Li-Shing Little League Taichung, Chinese Taipei 2007
Yeh (Coach) Ming-Huang Li-Shing Little League Taichung, Chinese Taipei 2007
Yeh (Coach) Ming-Huang Fu-Hsing Little League Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei, 2010
Yeh Suei-Wen Kao Hsiung Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1974
Yeh Chu-shien Tainan Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1971
Yen Hsin-Ho Tainan Park Little League Tainan Park, Republic of China 1986
Yi-Ming Lai Shou-Tien Little League Kaohsuing, Taiwan, Chinese Taipei 2004
Yingling Gavin West Salisbury Little League Salisbury, Maryland 2007
Yingling (Manager) Chris West Salisbury Little League Salisbury, Maryland 2007
Yi-te Chiang Taipei City Little League Chia-Yi, Republic of China 1979
Yiu Jonathan Whalley Little League Surrey, B.C. 1997
Yodice Vincent Mid-Island Little League Staten Island, N.Y. 2006
Yokote Keisuke Seya Little League Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Yoong Sub Han Seoul National Little League Seoul, Korea 1985
Yordy Edward Milton Little League Milton, Pa. 1947
Yorek Daryl North Houston Little League Houston, Texas 1963
York Alan North Little League Newton, Mass. 1953
Yoshida Guy Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yoshii Brysen Waipio Little League Waipahu, Hawaii 2010
Yoshii Manager Brian Waipio Little League Waipahu, Hawaii 2010
Yoshimoto Chris Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yoshimoto Merv Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Yoshino Hidetoshi Osaka Yodogawa Little League Osaka, Japan 1983
You Yong Jung Seoul National Little League Seoul, Korea 1985
Young Keith Hub City Little League Hattiesburg, Mississippi 1977
Young Ryan Glace Bay Little League Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 1994
Young Nathan Northwest 45 Little League Spring, Texas 1995
Young John Glace Bay Little League Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 1988
Young John Glace Bay Little League Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 1987
Young Gene Kiwanis Little League New Boston, Ohio 1960
Young Clair Rose City Little League Portland, Oregon 1958
Young Brian Federal Little League Birmingham, Mich. 1973
Young Bill Kiwanis Little League New Boston, Ohio 1960
Young Albert Montgomery Little League Montgomery, Pa. 1947
Young Richie Westside American Little League Hamilton, Ohio 1993
Youngblood James Pirmasens Post Little League Pirmasens, Germany 1961
Younger Neil East Lakewood Little League Lakewood, Calif. 1960
Yu Chen-Lung Tai Ping Little League Tai Chung, Chinese Taipei 1988
Yu Chien-Fang Li-Jen Little League Tainan, Republic of China 1994
Yu Chih-Feng Li-Jen Little League Tainan, Republic of China 1994
Yu Mu Tung Kao Hsiung Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1974
Yuan-tien Tu Taipei City Little League Chia-Yi, Republic of China 1979
Yue Fon-Kai Taipei Little League Taiwan, Republic of China 1969
Yuh Cory Waipio Little League Waipio, Hawaii 2002