Player Listing: I

Last Name First Middle League Hometown Year
Ian David Whalley Little League Surey, B.C. 1978
Ibrahim Jad Arabian American Little League Saudi Arabia 2001
Ibrahim Jad Arabian American Little League Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2000
Ichikawa Daigo Chiba City Little League Chiba City, Japan 2009
Ichimura Daiki Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan 2000
Ide (Coach) Masaru Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2010
Idone Anthony South Shore Little League Staten Island, N.Y. 1985
Igarashi Makoto Chofu Little League Tokyo, Japan 1976
Igarashi Masahiro Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2008
Ignacio Jeandimar Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2007
Ignacio Dursley Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles 2004
Iida Goh Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan 2000
Iizeka Taizo Tachikawa Little League Tachikawa City, Tokyo 1964
Ikeda Kanta Little Mountain Little League Vancouver, B.C. 2010
Ikeda Masato Hirakata Little League Hirakata, Osaka, Japan 1999
Ikeda Ryusuke Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2010
Ikeda Shinya Kashima Little League Kashima, Ibaraki, Japan 1998
Ikema Yasuo Kunitachi Little League Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Ikeya Yoshiaki Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan 2000
Ilg Russell Tallmadge Little League Tallmadge, Ohio 1974
Imai Takehiro Kawaguchi Little League Kawaguchi, Japan 2006
Imaino Keith Hilo American Little League Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Imperiale Mickey Poitiers Post Little League Vienne, France 1962
Inaba Miki Osaka Yodogawa Little League Osaka, Japan 1983
Indunis Irving Chitre Little League Chitre, Panama 2010
Infante Pedro Coquivacoa Little League Maracaibo, Venezuela 1994
Ingersol Tony Maynard Little League Williamsport, Pa. 1947
Ingle Jimmy Berlin Command Little League Berlin, Germany 1960
Ingle Harold Berlin Command Little League Berlin, Germany 1960
Ingliss Middleton Little League Middleton, Conn. 1948
Inonje Benjamin Hilo American Little League Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Inoyatov Oleg Brateevo Little League Moscow, Russia 2005
Inuzuka Yusuke Kawaguchi Little League Kawaguchi, Japan 2006
Ionata Vince National Little League Dunedin, Fla. 1991
Ionta Ross Arabian American Little League Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2000
Iorg Isaac National Little League Dunedin, Fla. 1991
Irene Jordan East Boynton Beach LL East Boynton Beach, Fla. 2003
Irving Kevin White Rock South Surrey White Rock, B.C. 2008
Irwin David North Houston Little League Houston, Texas 1963
Isabella (Manager) Vernon Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2009
Isabella (Manager) Vernon Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2007
Isabella (Manager) Vernon Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2008
Ishida Yoshikazu Osaka Yodogawa Little League Osaka, Japan 1983
Ishii Masaya Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2010
Ishikawa Kazuki Kashima Little League Kashima Ibaraki, Japan 1998
Isiminger Curtis Aramco Little League Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 1987
Isom Greg San Ramon Valley Little League Danville, Calif. 1991
Isono Takumi Kitasuna Little League Tokyo, Japan 2001
Issa Andrew Arabian American Little League Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2007
Isshi (Coach) Kenshu Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2008
Isshi (Coach) Kenshu Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2010
Ito Isao Tachikawa Little League Tachikawa City, Tokyo 1964
Ito Siperu Kunitachi Little League Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Itoh Masayuki Kitasuna Little League Tokyo, Japan 2001
Iwasaki Tatsuro Seya Little League Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Iwata Hiroyuki Kunitachi Little League Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Iwata Shuhei Chiba City Little League Chiba City, Japan 2005
Iwata Shogo Wakayama Little League Osaka, Japan 1966
Izumi Masayoshi Seya Little League Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Izumigawa Warren Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1972
Izzard George High Park Little League Toronto, Ontario 1989


Last Name First Middle League Hometown Year
Ian David Whalley Little League Surey, B.C. 1978
Ibrahim Jad Arabian American Little League Saudi Arabia 2001
Ibrahim Jad Arabian American Little League Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2000
Ichikawa Daigo Chiba City Little League Chiba City, Japan 2009
Ichimura Daiki Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan 2000
Ide (Coach) Masaru Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2010
Idone Anthony South Shore Little League Staten Island, N.Y. 1985
Igarashi Makoto Chofu Little League Tokyo, Japan 1976
Igarashi Masahiro Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2008
Ignacio Jeandimar Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2007
Ignacio Dursley Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles 2004
Iida Goh Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan 2000
Iizeka Taizo Tachikawa Little League Tachikawa City, Tokyo 1964
Ikeda Kanta Little Mountain Little League Vancouver, B.C. 2010
Ikeda Masato Hirakata Little League Hirakata, Osaka, Japan 1999
Ikeda Ryusuke Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2010
Ikeda Shinya Kashima Little League Kashima, Ibaraki, Japan 1998
Ikema Yasuo Kunitachi Little League Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Ikeya Yoshiaki Musashi Fuchu Little League Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan 2000
Ilg Russell Tallmadge Little League Tallmadge, Ohio 1974
Imai Takehiro Kawaguchi Little League Kawaguchi, Japan 2006
Imaino Keith Hilo American Little League Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Imperiale Mickey Poitiers Post Little League Vienne, France 1962
Inaba Miki Osaka Yodogawa Little League Osaka, Japan 1983
Indunis Irving Chitre Little League Chitre, Panama 2010
Infante Pedro Coquivacoa Little League Maracaibo, Venezuela 1994
Ingersol Tony Maynard Little League Williamsport, Pa. 1947
Ingle Jimmy Berlin Command Little League Berlin, Germany 1960
Ingle Harold Berlin Command Little League Berlin, Germany 1960
Ingliss Middleton Little League Middleton, Conn. 1948
Inonje Benjamin Hilo American Little League Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Inoyatov Oleg Brateevo Little League Moscow, Russia 2005
Inuzuka Yusuke Kawaguchi Little League Kawaguchi, Japan 2006
Ionata Vince National Little League Dunedin, Fla. 1991
Ionta Ross Arabian American Little League Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2000
Iorg Isaac National Little League Dunedin, Fla. 1991
Irene Jordan East Boynton Beach LL East Boynton Beach, Fla. 2003
Irving Kevin White Rock South Surrey White Rock, B.C. 2008
Irwin David North Houston Little League Houston, Texas 1963
Isabella (Manager) Vernon Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2009
Isabella (Manager) Vernon Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2007
Isabella (Manager) Vernon Pabao Little League Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2008
Ishida Yoshikazu Osaka Yodogawa Little League Osaka, Japan 1983
Ishii Masaya Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2010
Ishikawa Kazuki Kashima Little League Kashima Ibaraki, Japan 1998
Isiminger Curtis Aramco Little League Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 1987
Isom Greg San Ramon Valley Little League Danville, Calif. 1991
Isono Takumi Kitasuna Little League Tokyo, Japan 2001
Issa Andrew Arabian American Little League Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2007
Isshi (Coach) Kenshu Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2008
Isshi (Coach) Kenshu Edogawa Minami Little League Tokyo, Japan 2010
Ito Isao Tachikawa Little League Tachikawa City, Tokyo 1964
Ito Siperu Kunitachi Little League Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Itoh Masayuki Kitasuna Little League Tokyo, Japan 2001
Iwasaki Tatsuro Seya Little League Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Iwata Hiroyuki Kunitachi Little League Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Iwata Shuhei Chiba City Little League Chiba City, Japan 2005
Iwata Shogo Wakayama Little League Osaka, Japan 1966
Izumi Masayoshi Seya Little League Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Izumigawa Warren Pearl City Little League Pearl City, Hawaii 1972
Izzard George High Park Little League Toronto, Ontario 1989