PLAYER LISTING
A
alpha.gif (2829 bytes)

This list is sorted by a player's last name and should be considered a "work in progress."
The names of coaches and managers are also listed where available.
Click on the year to see all the entire team for that year.


Esteban Avila Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1994
Rawley Aaron National Little League; Kirkland, Washington 1980
Sean Aasen Brooklyn Center American Little League; Brooklyn Center, Minnesota 1994
Todd Abbott Northwest 45 Little League; Spring, Texas 1988
Khalio Abdelrasoul Aramco Little League; Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 1989
Akira Abe Kunitachi Little League; Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Jonathan Abe
Waipio Little League, Waipio, Hawaii 2002
Bill Abeles, Jr. (Manager) Hagerstown Federal Little League, Hagerstown, Maryland 2008
Lee Aberle Arabian American Little League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2002
Lee Aberle Arabian America Litle League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2003
Leon Able Pensacola Little League; Pensacola, Florida 1949
Moises Abohande Chinendaga Little League; Chinendaga, Nicaragua 1968
Cody Abraham Lamar National Little League, Richmond, Texas 2004
Eddie Abramson Maitland Little League, Maitland, Florida 2005
Eduardo Abrego Oriente Little League, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico  2012
Nicholas Abshire  South Lake Charles Little League, Lake Charles, Louisiana   2008
Ricci Accardi Kaiserslautern Little League; Kaiserslautern, Germany 1976
Marc Acerra Barrington Little League; Barrington, Illinois 1981
Alexander Acevedo Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1977
Bradley Ackles Stoney Creek Little League; Stoney Creek, Ontario 1965
Alex Acuff Phenix City, Alabama, Phenix City National Little League 1999
Kazutoshi Adachi Hirakata Little League, Hirakata, Osaka, Japan 1999
Brian Adame Jaycee Little League; Kankakee, Illinois 1958
Greg Adame Jaycee Little League; Kankakee, Illinois 1962
Jaime Adame Linares Little League; Nuevo Leon, Mexico 1967
Edward Adamic Windsor Central Little League; Windsor, Ontario 1966
Angus Adams East Nepean Little League; Ottawa, Ontario 2013
Bill Adams Optimist Little League; Stoney Creek, Ontario 1962
Duncan Adams Calgary West Little League; Calgary, Alberta 2001
John Adams Walpole American Little League, Walpole, Massachusetts   2007
Mike Adams
Kirkland National Little League; Kirkland, Washington 1982
Norman Adams National Little League; Gadsden, Alabama 1959
Paul Adams Red Bluff Little League; Red Bluff, California 1974
Peter Adams Valleyfield Little League; Valleyfield, Quebec 1959
Adamucci Hammonton Little League; Hammonton, New Jersey 1948
Gerson Adamus Pabao Little League, Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles 2004
Jason Adaro Pearl City Little League; Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Robert Addarich Samaritana Little League; San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico 2013
Scott Addington Bedford Little League; Bedford, New Hampshire 1993
Ronald Addo Eastchester American Little League; Tuckahoe, New York 1956
George Adeond Jaycee Little League; San Bernardino, California 1951
Johnny Adkins East Marietta National Little League; Marietta, Georgia 1983
Daniel Adzia Whiting Community Service Little League; Whiting, Indiana 1952
Ryan Aebly West Salisbury Little League, Salisbury, Maryland  2007
Cesar E. Afanador Jorge Rosas Little League; Mayaguez, Puerto Rico 1969
Pawel Agacki Kutno Little League, Kutno, Poland 2004
Tom Agaku Lugazi Little League, Lugazi, Uganda 2012
Aaron Agee Kaiserslautern Little League; Kaiserslautern, Germany 1993
Terry Cornell Agee Belmont Heights Little League; Tampa, Florida 1975
Darren Aggus Webb City Little League, Webb City, Missouri 2002
Alaka’i Aglipay West Oahu Little League, Ewa Beach, Hawaii 2005
Vincent Agneta Colonie Little League; Colonie, New York 1973
Al Agosti Brussels Sports Assoc. Little League; Brussels, Belgium 1984
Jordan Agrazal Aguadulce Cabezera Little League, Aguadulce, Panama 2012
Jordan Agrazal Aguadulce Cabezera Little League; Aguadulce, Panama 2013
Matt Agresta Lincoln Little League, Lincoln, Rhode Island 2004
Filippo Agretti  Emilia Little League, Emilia, Italy 2008
Adrián Aguilar Seguro Social Little League, Mexicali, Mexico 2007
Derwin Aguon Guam Little League; Hagatna, Guam 2001
Eugene Michael Aguon Guam Little League; Hagatna, Guam 2001
Michael Aguon
CMNI Little League; Garapan City, Saipan 1993
Blain Ah-quin Wahiawa American Little League; Oahu, Hawaii 1971
Hassan Ahmed Arabian American Little League; Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 1991
Chang-Kuei Ai Tai-ping Little League; Tai-Chung, Republic of China 1981
Chris Aiello Toms River American Little League; Tom River, New Jersey 1995
Chris Aiello Toms River American Little League; Tom River, New Jersey 1995
Sanoe Aina Waipio Little League, Waipio, Hawaii 2002
John Aimonetti Camp bell Little League; Campbell, California 1976
Takuma Ajiro Seya Little League; Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Kealii Akana Pearl City Little League; Pearl City, Hawaii 1988
Kahoea Akau Waipio Little League, Waipahu, Hawaii , 2010
Coach Kiha Akau Waipio Little League, Waipahu, Hawaii , 2010
Iolana Akau  Waipio Little League, Waipahu, Hawaii   2008
Kiha Akau (Coach) Waipio Little League, Waipahu, Hawaii  2008
Bruce Akerlind Windsor Locks Little League; Windsor Locks, Connecticut 1965
Ryo Akieda Kunitachi Little League; Kunitachi, Japan 1962
Sho Akimoto, Musashi Fuchu Little League, Fuchu, Tokyo, Japan, 2000
Sam Albert  Murrayhill Little League, Beaverton, Oregon  2006
Alan Alejandro Alarcon Oriente Little League, Nuevo Laredo,Tamaulipas, Mexico 2010
Daniel Alio Lugazi Little League, Lugazi, Uganda 2012
Aaron Alvey Valley Sports American Little League, Louisville, Kentucky 2002
Ryan AlBawab Arabian American Little League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2007
Majed Al-Harthi Arabian American Little League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2007
Gabriel Al-Rajhi Arabian American Little League; Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 1995
Kyle Al-Shafei Arabian American Little League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2007
Zachary Al-Shafei Arabian America Litle League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2003
Kyle Al-Sughaiyer Arabian American Little League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2004
Kyle Al-Sughaiyer Arabian American Little League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2005
Jim Alafson Jaycee National Little League; Vancouver, British Columbia 1953
Tremblay Alain Sherbrooke-Lennoxville Little League; Sherbrooke, Quebec 1979
Alexis Alanis Guadalupe Linda Vista Little League, Guadalupe, Mexico 2004
Ofelio Alanis Linares Little League; Nuevo Leon, Mexico 1967
Michael Alasantre Northern Little League; El Cajon, California 1961
Cuauhtemoc Alatorre Cuauhtemoc Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1966
Richard O. Alvarez Los Leones Little League, Valencia, Venezuela 2002
Richard Alvarez Jr Leones Little League, Valencia, Venezuela 2005
Richard Albani Exchange Club Little League; Masontown, Pennsylvania 1954
Alexander Alba Cypress National Little League; Cypress, California
Ryan Albano Eastview Little League; San Pedro, California 1989
Danny Albert Altamonte Springs National Little League; Altamonte Springs, Florida 1984
Mario Alberto Del Norte Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1962
Michael Albright Rota Little League; Rota, Spain 1967
Cesar Alcantara Eduardo Sosa Little League; Hatillo San Cristobal, Dominican Republic 1995
Eric Alcantara Central East Little League, Mangilao-Barrigada, Guam 2005
Trevor Alcos Langley Little League, Langley, British Columbia, 2011
Ike Aldan Saipan Little League, Saipan, Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands 2004
Christopher Aldrich Madrid Little League; Madrid, Spain 1972
Virgilio Aleman Maldonado Obispado Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1964
Parker Alex Burns Park Little League; North Little Rock, Arkansas 1979
John Alexander National Little League; Hamtramck, Michigan 1955
Justin Alexander Saipan Little League, Saipan, Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands 2004
Steven Alexander Belmont Heights Little League; Tampa, Florida 1981
Jemar G. Alfaro Zamboanga City Little League; Zamboanga City, Philippines 1992
Wayne Alfonso Windward Little League; Oahu, Hawaii 1959
Robert Alford Kankakee Little League; Kankakee, Illinois 1950
Gallardo Alfred A. Grandview National Little League; Des Moines , Iowa 1980
Bobby Algee National Little League; Gadsden, Alabama 1959
Delbert Algoso Wahiawa American Little League; Oahu, Hawaii 1971
Layson Aliviado West Oahu Little League, Ewa Beach, Hawaii 2005
Lucas Allan Tulsa Little League; Tulsa, Oklahoma 1988
Michael D. Allard San Ramon Valley Little League; Danville, California 1978
Paul Allard National Little League; Andover, Massachusetts 1988
Tommy Alldrin Rose City Little League; Portland, Oregon 1958
Brad Allen Columbia Little League; Brooklyn, Michigan 1990
Brian Allen Cottage Hill Little League; Mobile, Alabama 1990
Claude Allen Valleyfield Little League; Valleyfield, Quebec 1959
Darwin Allen Cottage Hill Little League; Mobile, Alabama 1990
John Allen Optimist Little League; Monongahela, Pennsylvania 1952
Keaton Allen Warner Robins American Little League,  Warner Robins, Georgia   2007
Mark Allen Gardenside Little League; Lexington, Kentucky 1971
Michael Allen Newtown-Edgemont Little League; Newtown Square, Pennsylvania 1967
Robert Allen Belmont Heights Little League; Tampa, Florida 1973
Felix Allende Jose M. Rodriguez Little League, Manati, Puerto Rico  2010
Jamie Allison Glace Bay Little League; Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 1988
Matthew Allison Campbell Little League; Campbell, California 1979
Hipolito Almguer Industrial Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1961
Jose Almonte
Liquito Hernandez Little League; Barohona, Dominican Republic 1983
Calvert Alokoa Central East Little League, Mangilao-Barrigada, Guam 2005
Angel Alonso Matamoros Little League; Matamoros, Tam. 2001
Ike Alonso
American Little League; West New York, New Jersey 1966
Marino Alonso Chinandega Little League, Chinandega Nicaragua 1970
Sammy Al-Rajhi Arabian American Little League Dharan, Saudi Arabia 1998
Kyle Al-Shafei Arabian American Little League Dharan, Saudi Arabia 2008
Richard Alstead
Central Little League; Duluth, Minnesota 1963
Terrance M. Altrogge Trail Little League; Trail, British Columbia 1980
Javier Alvarado Unidad Modelo Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1981
Jesus Alvarado Altagracia Little League, Altagracia, Zulia, Venezuela 2003
Sabas Alvarado Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1989
Sabas S. Alvarado Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1986
Juan P. Alvarado Garcia Matamoros Little League; "Matamoros, Tamaulipas", Mexico 1990
Santos A. Alvarado Lopez Matamoros Little League; "Matamoros, Tamaulipas", Mexico 1990
Carmelo Alvarez Puerto Nuevo Little League; San Juan, Puerto Rico 1976
Expedito P. Jr. Alvarez Zamboanga City Little League; Zamboanga City, Philippines 1992
Juan David Alvarez Luis Montas Little League; San Cristobal, Domincan Republic 1991
Gabriel Alvarez Linda Vista Little League; Guadalupe, Nuevo Leon, Mexico 1997
Mike Alvarez Campbell Little League; Campbell, California 1970
Richard Alvarez Campbell Little League; Campbell, California 1976
Wilson Alvarez Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1982
Wilson Alvarez Gran Maracay Little League, Maracay, Venezuela  2011
Rosalfo Alvarez Valdes Obispado Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1964
Jonathan Alves, Toronto High Park Little League, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2000
Oscar Alvira Admirante Gallery Little League; San Juan, Puerto Rico 1972
Josh Amado Arabian American Little League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 2004
Miquel Amador Liquito Hernandez Little League; Barohona,Dominican Republic 1983
Reinaldo Amaro La Victoria Little League, Maracaibo, Venezuela  2007
Jose Amaya Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1989
Scotty Ambleton Western Little League; El Cajon, California 1977
Edmond Americaan Pabao Little League, Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2008
Edmond Americaan Pabao Little League, Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles, 2009
Sarang Amin Par Troy East Little League, Parsippany, N.J.  2012
James Amonroeder Jaycee Little League; Escanaba, Michigan 1957
Robert Amos Valleyfield Little League; Valleyfield, Quebec 1963
Hsu An-ching Taipei City Little League; Chia-Yi, Republic of China 1979
Charles Anastasio National Little League; Alexandria, Louisiana 1955
Zane Ancell Western Little League, Lubbock, Texas    2007
Ben Anderson Aramco Little League; Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 1989
Blake Anderson Brownsburg Little League; Brownsburg, Indiana 2001
Blake Anderson North Scott Little League, Eldridge, Iowa 2003
Dave Anderson Aptos Little League, Aptos, California 2002
Davis Anderson Maitland Little League, Maitland, Florida 2005
Donald Anderson
Federal Little League; Stamford, Connecticut 1981
Eric Anderson Ocean View Little League, Huntington Beach, California, 2011
Gary Anderson Granada Hills National Little League; Granada Hills, California 1963
George Anderson Izmir Little League; Izmir , Turkey 1963
Heath Anderson R.L. Turner Little League; Panama City, Florida 1996
Ian Anderson McAllister Park National Little League, San Antonio, texas 2012
Janson Anderson New Castle Little League, New Castle, Indiana 2012
Jerry Anderson Whalley Little League; Whalley, British Columbia 1973
Joseph Anderson Suburban Little League; Portland, Maine 1951
Kyle Anderson Aptos Little League, Aptos, California 2002
Logan Anderson Canyon Lake Little League , Rapid City, South Dakota  2008
Michael Anderson  Ahwatukee American Little League, Phoenix, Arizona   2006
Nolan Anderson North Houston Little League; Houston, Texas 1963
Peter Anderson Coon Rapids National Little League, Coon Rapids, Minnesota   2007
Ray Anderson Easton Little League; Easton, Maryland 1982
Seth Anderson South Central Boise Little League, Boise, Idaho 1999
Timothy Anderson Gardenside Little League; Lexington, Kentucky 1971
Toney Anderson Chesterfield Little League; Chesterfield, Indiana 1987
Jedd Andrade  Waipio Little League, Waipahu, Hawaii   2008
Leandro De Andrade Pariba Little League, Willemstad, Curacao, Netherlands Antilles 2002
Mack Andre Belmont Heights Little League; Tampa, Florida 1980
Robert Andres George Rogers Clark Little League; Jeffersonville, Indiana 1965
Austin Andrews Lake Oswego Little League, Lake Oswego, Oregon   2007
Bernard Andrews Westerly Little League; Westerly, Rhode Island 1950
Cyril Andrews Belmont Heights Little League; Tampa, Florida 1973
David Andrews Northern Little League; La Mesa, California 1957
Gerald Andrews National Little League; Pensacola, Florida 1951
Gordon Andrews Tangerine Little League; Pensacola, Florida 1950
Coach Jason Andrews Langley Little League, Langley, British Columbia, 2011
Matt Andrews Central Little League; Springfield, Virginia 1994
William Andrews Pearl Harbor Little League; Honolulu, Hawaii 1958
Dmitry Andrianov Khovrino Little League, Moscow, Russia 2003
Tom Anette Joliet Little League; Joliet, Illinois 1953
Dinyor Antonia Pariba Little League of Willemstad; Curacao, Netherlands Antilles 2001
Phayson Antonia Rotterdam Little League, Rotterdam, Netherlands, 2011
Vincent Anthonia Pabao Little League, Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2007
Artem Anurov Brateevo Little League, Moscow, Russia 2005
Fredi Aparicio Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1986
Julio Aparicio Santiago de Veraguas Little League; Santiago de Veraguas, Panama 2001
Luis A. Aponte Juan A. Bibiloni Little League, Yabucoa, Puerto Rico 1999
Pedro Aponte Samaritana Little League; San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico 2013
Shendrik Apostel Pariba Little League, Willemstad, Curacao 2012
Willie Argo Davenport East Little League; Davenport, Iowa 2001
Manager Shingo Ariyasu Edogawa Minami Little League, Tokyo, Japan , 2010
Fraser Armstrong Calgary West Little League; Calgary, Alberta 2001
Bradley Ash Chesterfield Little League; Chesterfield, Indiana 1987
Jared Ashford South Lake Charles Little League; South Lake Charles, Louisiana 2001
Derek Audette Lincoln Little League; Lincoln, Rhode Island 2001
Betin Azkari Matamoros Little League; Matamoros, Tam. 2001
George Andrijich Airport Little League; Sacramento, California 1966
Carmen Angelini South Lake Charles Little League; South Lake Charles, Louisiana 2001
Michael "Angelini, Jr."
Tuckahoe National Little League; Richmond, Virginia 1976
Mike Angelo Toms River American Little League; Tom River, New Jersey 1995
Mike Angelo Toms River American Little League; Tom River, New Jersey 1995
Salvatore Angeri Westerly Little League; Westerly, Rhode Island 1950
Ernest Angulo South Mountain East Little League; Phoenix, Arizona 1965
Frank Angulo South Mountain East Little League; Phoenix, Arizona 1965
Francis "Aniello, Jr." Windsor Locks Little League; Windsor Locks, Connecticut 1965
Jon Anresen Winchester Little League; Winchester, Massachusetts 1955
Sami Ansari Arabian Gulf Little League; "Al Khobar, Dhahran", Saudi Arabia 1985
Ronald Anstadt Montoursville Little League; Montoursville, Pennsylvania 1947
Sergio Antonio Del Norte Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1962
Lucien Anthonia  Pabao Little League; Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2006
Vincent Anthonia  Pabao Little League; Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2006
David Anzalone South Shore American Little League; Staten Island, New York 1991
Satoru Aoyama Kitasuna Little League, Tokyo, Japan 2012
Fredi E. Aparicio Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1986
Michael Appleton Brussels Sports Assoc. Little League; Brussels, Belgium 1984
Josue Aquino Liquito Hernandez Little League; Barohona, Dominican Republic 1983
Juan Ramon Aquino Epy Guerrero Little League; Santa Domingo, Dominican Republic 1992
Junichi Arakawa Seya Little League; Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan 1997
Daisuke Araki
Chofu Little League; Tokyo, Japan 1976
Jesus Aranguren (Coach) Coquivacoa Little League, Maracaibo, Venezuela  2008
James Arata Vienna National Little League; Vienna, Virginia 1972
Steve Arata Vienna National Little League; Vienna, Virginia 1972
Armando Arauz High Park Little League; Toronto, Ontario 1995
Carlos Arauz David Doleguita Little League; Chiriqui, Panama 1993
Jim Arbogast West Auburn Little League; Auburn, California 1959
William Arbuckle Exchange Club Little League; Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 1956
Jeffrey Archambault Western Little League; El Cajon, California 1977
Mark Archer Windsor South Little League; Windsor, Ontario 1972
Patrick Archer Eastlake Little League; Chula Vista, California 2013
Roy Archer National Little League; Vancouver, British Columbia 1953
Gary Archibald Sarasota National Little League; Sarasota, Florida 1982
Julio Arciniega Seguro Social Little League, Mexicali, Mexico 2005
Eugene Ardito Augusta East Little League; Augusta, Maine 1971
Ermison Y. Arellano Cardenales Little League, Barquisimeto, Venezuela  2006
Frankie Arellano Bitburg AFB Little League; Bitburg AFB, Germany 1973
Orley Arellano Jose M. Rodriguez Little League, Manati, Puerto Rico  2010
Carlos Arellano Seguro Social Little League, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico , 2011
Wayne Arent Windsor Locks Little League; Windsor Locks, Connecticut 1965
Jairly Argus Pabao Little League, Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles 2008
Ervin Aria Soto Luis Montas Little League; San Cristobal, Domincan Republic 1991
Rafael Arias Puerto Nuevo Little League; San Juan, Puerto Rico 1976
Russell Arikawa Hilo American Little League; Hilo, Hawaii 1961
Jonathan Arismendi Curundu Little League, Panama City, Panama 2004
Shingo Ariyasu (Manager) Edogawa Minami Little League, Tokyo, Japan 2008
Luis A. Arizmendi Caguas-Gillette Little League; Caguas, Puerto Rico 1971
Carl Arlansen Winchester Little League; Winchester, Massachusetts 1955
Will Armbruester Eastlake Little League; Sammamish, Washington 2013
Isaiah Armenta Parkview Little League, Chula Vista, California , 2009
Cliff Armes Optimist Little League; Stoney Creek, Ontario 1962
Ryan Armstrong Aramco Little League; Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 1988
Logan Arnett Warner Robins American Little League, Warner Robins, Ga. 2011
Jay Arnette North Austin Lions Little League; Austin, Texas 1951
Jim Arnold National Little League; Andover, Massachusetts 1988
Steven Arnone Federal Little League; Stamford, Connecticut 1981
Riley Arp, Arabian American Little League, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia, 2000
Benjamin Arreaga Unidad Modelo Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1981
Bryndan Arredondo Western Little League, Lubbock, Texas    2007
Gerald Arredondo (Coach) Western Little League, Lubbock, Texas    2007
Marco Antonio Arredondo Mitras Little League; Monterrey, Mexico 1973
Herb Arroyo West Tampa Little League; Tampa, Florida 1969
Coach Joe Arsenault Portsmouth Little League, Portsmouth, New Hampshire  2006
Louis Arsonico South Brookley Little League; Mobile, Alabama 1964
Alexander Artalejo Municipal de Tijuana Little League; Tijuana, Baja California 2013
Miguel Artalejo Municipal de Tijuana Little League; Tijuana, Baja California 2013
Pedro Artalejo Municipal de Tijuana Little League; Tijuana, Baja California 2013
Remerto Arteaga Coquivacoa Little League; Maracaibo, Venezuela 1982
Gary Arthur Jaycee Little League; Kankakee, Illinois 1962
Zachariah Artingstall Perth Metro Central Little League; Perth, Australia 2013
John Arvari Arabian Gulf Little League; "Al Khobar, Dhahran", Saudi Arabia 1985
Cody Ashby North Scott Little League, Eldridge, Iowa 2003
Danny Ashman Trail Little League; Trail, British Columbia 1990
Lucas Ashton Cranston Western Little League; Cranston, Rhode Island 1996
Ben Askelson Billings Big Sky Little League, Billings, Montana 2011
Robert Asselin Valleyfield Little League; Valleyfield, Quebec 1986
Jerry Atamanchuk Whalley Little League; Whalley, British Columbia 1973
James Atcheson Groundhog Little League; Punxsatawney, Pennsylvania 1950
Ivan Atencio David Doleguita Little League; Chiriqui, Panama 1993
Alex Atherton, Bellaire Little League, Bellaire, Texas, 2000
Ashley Atherton Arabian American Little League; Dhahran, Saudi Arabia 1994
Dennis Atkins Brockville Little League; Brockville, Ontario 1971
Dave Atkinson Airport Little League; Sacramento, California 1966
Justin Atkinson Whalley Little League, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2005
Justin Atkinson Whalley Little League, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2006
Nick Atkinson Langley Little League, Langley, British Columbia, 2011
Coach Yoshihiro Atsumi Hamamatsu Minami Little League, Hamamatsu City, Japan 2011
Aaron Attaway Morganton Little League, Morganton, N.C. 2004
Ken Aubineau Campbell Little League; Campbell, California 1970
Denis Aubut Rotary Little League; Rouyn, Quebec 1982
Douglas Aucoin Glace Bay Little League; Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 1987
Jean Auger Valleyfield Little League; Valleyfield, Quebec 1959
Elijah Aughenbaugh Saipan Little League, Saipan, Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands 2004
Alex Augustine Urbandale Little League; Urbandale, Iowa 2013
Angelo Aulenti Stamford Little League; Stamford, Connecticut 1951
Jeffrey Ausmus Daniel Boone National Little League, Columbia, Missouri  2006
Bruce Austin Clinton Little League; Clinton, South Carolina 1950
Colin Austin Belmont Heights Little League; Tampa, Florida 1975
Fernandez Auturo Val Verde County Little League; Del Rio, Texas 1962
Eduardo Avendaño Altagracia Little League, Altagracia, Zulia, Venezuela 2003
Brian Avery Kirkland National Little League; Kirkland, Washington 1982
Mark Avery Whalley Little League; Surey, British Columbia 1978
Ralph Avery Norwalk National Little League; Norwalk, Connecticut 1952
William R. Avery Original Little League; Williamsport, Pennsylvania 1947
Robert E. Avery Grandview National Little League; Des Moines , Iowa 1980
Josh Axelson Columbia Little League; Brooklyn, Michigan 1990
Fernando Ayala Willys R. Cook Little League; Bethania, Panama 1984
Marco Ayala Contry de Monterrey Little League, Monterrey, Mexico 2002
Tony Ayala West Tampa Little League; Tampa, Florida 1969
Vicente Ayala Seguro Social Little League, Mexicali, Mexico 2005
David Ayers Pacific Little League; Sacramento, California 1983
Harry Azadian Westport Little League; Westport, Connecticut 2013
Chojiro Azuma Wakayama Little League; Osaka, Japan 1966
Kenji Azuma Wakayama Little League; Osaka, Japan 1966
Yoshinari Azuma Wakayama Little League; Wakayama, Japan 1968


© 2005 Little League Baseball Incorporated